Nordic Ski Racer - cross country ski racing    
 
Home  |  Racing |  Training |  Rollerskiing |  Trails |  Weather |  Equipment |  Forums |  Photos & Video
 

 

Chestnut Valley 7/11 Km Freestyle Race
January 3, 2004
 
Chestnut Valley Freestyle
Saturday, January 3, 2004
Place BIB LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY Time Rank

11 KM RACE RESULTS

J2 Female 15 & Under - 7 Km

1 163 Gulledge Catarina Roscommon 0:35:33 14
2 200 Benton Rebecca Homer 0:36:26 15
3 206 Bradley Sarah Traverse City 0:45:50 25

J1 Female 16-17 - 7 Km

1 205 Coulter Julia Traverse City 0:26:57 2
2 204 Coulter Anna Traverse City 0:27:22 3
3 155 Fjeldheim Ingrid Marquette 0:29:02 4
4 203 Dall'Olmo Natalie Traverse City 0:30:29 6
5 94 Ault Lissa Traverse City 0:37:57 18
6 95 Carney Maura Traverse City 0:38:03 20
7 191 Garrity Sarah Traverse City 0:38:43 21

OJ Female 18-19 - 7 Km

1 201 Castle Rachel Gaylord 0:39:15 22
2 134 Korndorfer Erika Traverse City 0:46:07 26

Female 20 & Over - 7 Km

1 87 Madion Megan Traverse City 0:30:11 5
2 186 Schwab Jesi Rapid City 0:31:25 8
3 82 Todd Amy Grand Rapids 0:37:10 16
4 210 Schreckengost Kathy Erie 0:37:34 17
5 149 Mueller-Brumbaugh Carole Rockford 0:38:00 19
6 77 Brennan Martha Cleveland Hts 0:42:41 24
7 145 Caldwell Beth Ann Arbor 0:50:57 30
8 93 Murray Jean Mt. Pleasant 0:55:46 31

J2 Male 15 & Under - 7 Km

1 162 Cregg Jared Marquette 0:25:22 1
2 160 McFadden Thomas Marquette 0:30:34 7
3 208 Endicott Kyle Traverse City 0:31:54 9
4 173 Rovin Christopher Marquette 0:32:30 10
5 144 Upton Stewert Roscommon 0:32:31 11
6 207 Smith Jesse Traverse City 0:34:07 12
7 156 Nienstaedt Anders Iron Mountain 0:34:52 13
8 183 Baic Brendan Walloon Lake 0:40:16 23
9 100 Thompson Walker Traverse City 0:47:56 27
10 99 Williams Cam Traverse City 0:48:42 28
11 181 Williams Ross Williamsburg 0:50:27 29

11 KM RACE RESULTS

J1 Male 16-17 - 11 Km

1 131 Scott Chris Traverse City 0:38:01 14
2 130 Hall John Traverse City 0:39:53 23
3 182 Smith Ian Boyne City 0:41:15 30
4 209 Gulseth Andrew Traverse City 0:46:58 46
5 83 Jacobs Matt Traverse City 0:46:59 47
6 97 Adair Anthony Traverse City 0:47:02 48
7 193 Kaufman Miles Traverse City 0:51:08 57
8 133 Golden Cory Traverse City 0:51:13 58
9 143 Upton JJ Roscommon 0:52:06 60
10 135 Nichols Alex Traverse City 0:53:58 64
11 86 Pulcipher John Traverse City 0:56:17 68
12 96 Tiffany Parker Traverse City 0:56:56 69
13 184 Weir Morgan Rapid City DNS DNS

OJ Male 18-19 - 11 Km

1 194 Ross Cameron Traverse City 0:35:01 7
2 175 Winkler Brad Boyne City 0:38:28 17
3 192 Miller Chris Gaylord 0:39:07 18

Male 20 To 36 - 11 Km

1 140 Triebold Andrew Spring Arbor 0:34:02 2
2 178 Jake Zehnder Albuquerque 0:34:27 4
3 150 Kuhl Steve Grawn 0:34:44 6
4 89 Angell Mike Grand Rapids 0:38:05 15
5 171 Martin Geoff Boyne City 0:38:21 16
6 166 Vigland Todd Interlochen 0:39:44 22
7 88 Vreeken Steven Rochester Hills 0:40:52 26
8 187 Schwab Yens Williamsburg 0:40:54 27
9 81 Todd Dell Grand Rapids 0:41:55 32
10 190 Reade John Erie 0:41:57 33
11 138 Cook Tom Cleveland 0:42:51 39
12 147 Caldwell Ben Whitmore Lake 0:52:16 61

Male 37 To 43 - 11 Km

1 202 Paul Denny Cheboygan 0:35:29 8
2 76 Harwood Jim Grayling 0:37:08 13
3 139 Vajda Matt Traverse City 0:39:28 20
4 161 Green Jamie Gaylord 0:41:45 31
5 169 Heidinger Mike Plymouth 0:42:24 36
6 78 Rudl Greg Concord 0:43:44 40
7 167 Britton John Zanesfiedl 0:45:10 42
8 177 Maunders Ross Clarkston 0:48:37 53
9 80 Deegan Jack Harbor Springs 0:49:25 55
10 174 Rovin Richard Marquette DNS DNS

Male 44 To 46 - 11 Km

1 136 Baic Milan Williamsburg 0:33:25 1
2 148 Maclean David Ludington 0:34:26 3
3 154 Moore Joel Harbor springs 0:39:43 21
4 165 Muha Mike Wixom 0:40:45 24
5 199 Barton Bruce Homer 0:40:46 25
6 189 Cornell Doug Corunna 0:43:56 41
7 198 Madorski Mark Leonard 0:45:59 43
8 172 Eifler Bob Traverse City 0:46:43 45
9 142 Dingman Kurt Mancelona 1:08:44 73
10 157 Nienstaedt John Iron Mountain DNS DNS

Male 47 To 50 - 11 Km

1 85 Onthank Clifford Traverse City 0:34:30 5
2 141 Triebold Tim Spring Arbor 0:35:46 9
3 151 Worsnop Gregory Paw Paw 0:36:24 10
4 164 Weingartz Chris Petoskey 0:36:25 11
5 91 Putalik Greg Harbor Springs 0:39:27 19
6 79 Kostrzewa John Traverse City 0:41:12 29
7 111 Kessler Randy Milford 0:42:44 37
8 188 Baron Tom Vermilion 0:46:16 44
9 90 Atkins Dave Charlevoix 0:47:50 51
10 179 Elcoate Mike Petoskey 0:51:17 59
11 196 Moore Jeff Northville 0:53:35 63
12 170 Thielfoldt Devan Troy 0:54:56 66

Male 51 To 57 - 11 Km

1 197 Brundage Bill Traverse City 0:37:01 12
2 195 Luce Robin Central Lake 0:41:04 28
3 152 Kaltz William Pinckney 0:42:07 34
4 158 Jones Cris Grosse Ile 0:42:47 38
5 185 Weir Rick Rapid City 0:47:09 49
6 132 West Bob Bloomingdale 0:48:33 52
7 176 Brumbaugh Ernie Rockford 0:48:41 54
8 128 Vande Kopple Bob Pellston 0:50:13 56
9 84 Ruffner Spencer Tecumsah 0:53:29 62
10 137 Johnson Max Brutus 1:10:31 74

Male 58 & Over - 11 Km

1 153 Smigiel Steve Sr Ada 0:42:13 35
2 98 Woodburne Jim Traverse City 0:47:48 50
3 168 Irish David Harbor Springs 0:54:02 65
4 146 Caldwell John Ann Arbor 0:55:12 67
5 92 Sturtevant John Salida 0:57:35 70
6 180 Rushford Tom Bay City 1:01:30 71
7 159 Wells Richard Hamtrakick 1:05:28 72


 

 

 

Strength, Balance, & Core training for the Nordic Skier

Read a review of RepMotions: The science of enhancing progressive-resistance training
Read review of Armit: Power for Poling
Read a review of The New Steady Ski

Buy here!
 



In Association with Amazon.com


Help support the NordicSkiRacer web site!


NordicSkiRacer
says,
"Join the AXCS today!  Promote XC skiing & get great benefits for yourself."

Recommended



Over 25 Michigan cities & across the USA