Nordic Ski Racer - cross country ski racing    
 
Home  |  Racing |  Training |  Rollerskiing |  Trails |  Weather |  Equipment |  Forums |  Photos & Video
 

There are 412  Items in 35 pages; you are on page number 12

Michigan Cup

Brown and Webb and Williams and Pflughoeft win MI Cup Sprints

Sun, Feb 6, 2011 - By Mike Muha

Eli Brown made up for his third place finish in the 40k White Pine Stampede by winning the Michigan Cup Sprints. Laura Webb beat White Pine 20k winner Amy Powell in the women's sprint.

White Pine and MI Cup Sprints wax recommendations

Fri, Feb 4, 2011 - By Mike Muha

UPDATED: Wax recommendations from Solda, Toko, Swix, and Fast Wax for this weekend's Michigan Cup races. (Added Solda wax recommendations)

Michigan Cup

Michigan Cup individual standings to date

Fri, Jan 28, 2011 - By Ken Dawson

Current Michigan Cup Results through the Cote Dame Marie - Team Rosters will be included with next update

2010-2011 Michigan Cup Series Race Calendar

Tue, Jan 25, 2011 - By Mike Muha

UPDATED: The Michigan High School Championships are now on Friday and Saturday, Feb 18 and 19 in Traverse City.

Michigan Cup

Brutal conditions for Cote Dame Marie

Sun, Jan 23, 2011 - By Mike Muha

Milan Biac held off Jeff Koch to take first in the 30k men's race. Amy Powell took first in the 15k women's race, beating out Susan Vigland. It was cold and slow...

GLD Junior Olympic 6km Classic photos

Sun, Jan 23, 2011 - By Peter Bruning

Photos from the Great Lakes Division 6km Classic Junior Olympic Qualifer at Boyne Valley Lodge on Sunday, January 16, 2011.

Michigan Cup

Williams, Frick, Gulledge, and Paull lead Michigan Cup

Fri, Jan 21, 2011 - By Ke Dawson

William Ross, Maria Frick , Catarina Gulledge, and Denny Paull lead the Michigan Cup going into the Cate Dame Marie.

Michigan Cup

Cote Dame Marie Loppet Wax Recommendations

Thu, Jan 20, 2011 - By Mike Muha

UPDATED (added Solda): Wax recommendations from Toko, Swix, Solda, and Fast Wax for this weekend's Michigan Cup races.

JOQ

GLD Junior Olympic 6k Classic results

Wed, Jan 19, 2011 - By Mike Muha

Ross Williams and Maria Frick posted the fastest times at the Great Lakes Division Junior Olympic Qualifier 6k classic race held at the Boyne Valley Lodge in Walloon Lake on Sunday, January 16, 2011.

Great Lakes Division

GLD Junior Olympic sprint results

Tue, Jan 18, 2011 - By Mike Muha

Traverse City skiers dominated the Great Lakes Division Junior Olympic Qualifier sprint race held at the Boyne Valley Lodge in Walloon Lake on Saturday, January 15, 2011.

Michigan Cup / JOQ

Weekend wax Recommendations

Thu, Jan 13, 2011 - By Mike Muha

Wax recommendations for this weekend's Michigan Cup and Junior Olympic Qualifier races.

Michigan Cup

Grand Rapids Langlauf CANCELLED

Sat, Jan 8, 2011 - By Justin Andre

The trail is still marginal at best.. Snow that we received yesterday helped to make somewhat of a base.. We were hoping for a few more inches of snow again last night, but once again Mother Nature has deprived us.

Result Page:  Previous  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28  29  30  31  32  33  34  35  Next

Strength, Balance, & Core training for the Nordic Skier

Read a review of RepMotions: The science of enhancing progressive-resistance training
Read review of Armit: Power for Poling
Read a review of The New Steady Ski

Buy here!
 



In Association with Amazon.com


Help support the NordicSkiRacer web site!


NordicSkiRacer
says,
"Join the AXCS today!  Promote XC skiing & get great benefits for yourself."

Recommended



Over 25 Michigan cities & across the USA