Skip navigation
www.usskipoles.com/

Garland Grip Results

Sun, Feb  29, 2004

Here are the Classic results from the weekend of racing at Garland on February 28  Temperatures were in the 30's and 40's, and sunny!

 

Place Bib Last Name First Name City Dist Time Rank
Overall Jr Men - 6 Km
1 1026 Winkler Brad Boyne City 6.0 0:21:31 1
Overall Jr Women - 6 Km
1 1015 Edwards Cassidy Glen Arbor 6.0 0:21:33 3
Overall Sr Men - 12 Km
1 59 Paull Denny Cheboygan 12.0 0:40:57 1
Overall Sr Women - 6 Km
1 1005 Anderson Wendy Cuyahoga Falls 6.0 0:23:13 8
Female 13 & Under - 3 Km
1 1001 Cook Olivia Breckville 3.0    
Female 14-15 - 6 Km
1 1004 Gulledge Catarina Roscommon 6.0 0:25:54 10
2 1025 Nixon Kylie Traverse City 6.0 0:38:49 26
3 1006 Anderson Jessie Cuyahoga Falls 6.0 0:41:21 31
4 1010 Barbeau Rachelle Sault St Marie 6.0 0:49:44 34
Female 16-17 - 6 Km
1 1018 Coulter Julia Traverse City 6.0 0:22:11 5
2 1016 Dall'Olmo Natalie Traverse City 6.0 0:22:38 6
3 1017 Coulter Anna Traverse City 6.0 0:22:56 7
4 1030 Garrity Sarah Traverse City 6.0 0:30:10 18
5 1029 Norconk Julia Traverse City 6.0 0:30:11 19
Male 14-15 - 6 Km
1 1014 Endicott Kyle Traverse City 6.0 0:23:53 9
2 1009 Barbeau Andrew Sault St Marie 6.0 0:27:56 14
3 1008 Anderson Lyle Cuyahoga Falls 6.0 0:28:07 16
4 1007 Anderson Lloyd Cuyahoga Falls 6.0 0:28:30 17
5 1038 Baic Brendan Walloon Lake 6.0 0:31:30 20
6 1034 LaPrad Zack Ludington 6.0 0:38:34 25
7 1032 Edwards Keefer Glen Arbor 6.0 0:41:08 30
Male 16-17 - 6 Km
1 1012 Weir Morgan Rapid City 6.0 0:21:32 2
2 1022 Smith Ian Boyne City 6.0 0:21:45 4
3 1021 Golden Gary Traverse City 6.0 0:26:14 11
4 1020 Pulcipher John Traverse City 6.0 0:39:31 27
Male 20-29 - 12 Km
1 12 Martin Geoff Marquette 12.0 0:46:34 10
2 21 Reade John Cleveland 12.0 0:49:40 22
Female 30-39 - 6 Km
1 1037 Todd Amy Grand Rapids 6.0 0:26:33 12
2 1035 Brian Susan Benzonia 6.0 0:31:36 21
Female 40-49 - 6 Km
1 1036 Mueller-Brumbaugh Carole Rockford 6.0 0:28:06 15
2 1040 Herrick Louan Grand Rapids 6.0 0:33:58 23
Female 50-59 - 6 Km
1 1011 Cockrell Sara Grawn 6.0 0:27:21 13
2 1028 Mendyk Connie Harbor Springs 6.0 0:32:18 22
3 1023 Compton Sita Bay City 6.0 0:38:22 24
4 1033 Merwin Carole Lake Isabella 6.0 0:42:53 32
5 1003 Dorian Gretchen Brutus 6.0 0:44:42 33
6 1013 Weir Debi Rapid City 6.0 0:50:20 35
Female 60 & Over - 6 Km
1 1027 Murray Jean Mt Pleasant 6.0 0:39:55 28
2 1024 Caldwell Beth Ann Arbor 6.0 0:40:12 29
Male 30-39 - 12 Km
1 62 Morgan Jonathon Milford 12.0 0:44:04 4
2 28 Todd Dell Grand Rapids 12.0 0:45:50 7
3 20 Brian Tom Benzonia 12.0 0:46:31 9
4 64 Seamon Michael Mt Pleasant 12.0 0:46:45 12
5 7 Vreeken Steven Rochester Hills 12.0 0:47:54 16
6 1 Cook Tom Brecksville 12.0 0:50:42 24
7 31 Rudl Greg Concord 12.0 0:53:05 29
8 30 Stern Brian  Kirtland 12.0 0:53:48 31
9 13 Caldwell Ben Whitmore Lake 12.0 0:54:18 32
10 1039 Brennan Martha Cleveland Hts 12.0 1:01:03 42
11 19 Geffert Andrew Boyne City 12.0 1:03:50 47
Male 40-49 - 12 Km
1 44 Tikh Leonid Bloomfield Hills 12.0 0:42:34 2
2 36 Muha Mike Wixom 12.0 0:44:21 5
3 56 LaPrad Jeff Ludington 12.0 0:45:37 6
4 41 Green Jamie Gaylord 12.0 0:46:24 8
5 43 Britton John Zanesfield 12.0 0:46:52 14
6 35 Fairman Robert Ann Arbor 12.0 0:47:07 15
7 23 Madorski Mark Leonard 12.0 0:48:59 18
8 27 Mills Fred Roscommon 12.0 0:49:02 19
9 24 Moore Joel Harbor Springs 12.0 0:51:12 25
10 8 Eifler Bob Traverse City 12.0 0:53:25 30
11 45 Kurz Mark Indian River 12.0 0:55:14 35
12 49 Whitehead Kevin Bellaire 12.0 0:59:44 40
13 52 Worrel Greg Detroit 12.0 1:01:29 43
14 5 Barbeam Paul Sault St Marie 12.0 1:01:55 44
15 46 Kuhn Thomas Pleasant Ridge 12.0 1:04:30 48
16 37 Ernst Dale Sandusky 12.0 1:12:34 53
17 47 Young James Sterling Heights 12.0    
18 1031 Mikailoff David San Ansehmos 12.0    
Male 50-59 - 12 Km
1 9 Camp Don Grand Haven 12.0 0:43:06 3
2 32 Kaltzq William Pinckney 12.0 0:48:40 17
3 40 Jones Cris Gross Ile 12.0 0:49:04 20
4 39 Lurie Robin Central Lake 12.0 0:50:23 23
5 2 West Bob Bloomingdale 12.0 0:51:42 26
6 4 Anderson Lloyd Cuyahoga Falls 12.0 0:52:32 27
7 34 Timm Larry Bay City 12.0 0:55:08 33
8 38 Rynalski Frank Bay City 12.0 0:55:13 34
9 25 Brumbaugh Ernie Rockford 12.0 0:56:17 36
10 48 Johnson Max Brutus 12.0 0:57:17 37
11 42 Gambert George Bellaire 12.0 0:58:46 38
12 18 Merwin Greg Lake Isabella 12.0 0:59:17 39
13 50 VandeKopple Bob Pellston 12.0 0:59:50 41
14 10 Nolan Daniel Holland 12.0 1:02:10 45
15 51 Baker Steven Indian River 12.0 1:12:07 52
16 54 Wilhelm Lowe Grand Rapids 12.0 1:17:20 54
17 63 Dawson Ken Farmington Hills 12.0 DNF
Male 60 & Over - 12 Km
1 17 Mendyk Marv Harbor Springs 12.0 0:46:38 11
2 16 Anderson Tommy Big Rapids 12.0 0:46:49 13
3 6 Clary Ed Amherst 12.0 0:49:20 21
4 57 Borgnes Arne Bloomfield Hills 12.0 0:52:46 28
5 11 Matson William Saginaw 12.0 1:03:24 46
6 14 Caldwell John Ann Arbor 12.0 1:04:31 49
7 61 Drysdale Ray Albion 12.0 1:08:56 50
8 3 Sturtevent John Roscommon 12.0 1:09:34 51
9 58 Stevenson Marvin Rochester Hills 12.0 1:22:54 55
10 22 Kundrat Michael Marion 12.0
11 55 Rigney Jerry Grand Rapids 12.0