Skip navigation
www.cross-country-ski.com

Garland Glide Results

Sun, Feb  29, 2004

Here are the Garland Glide Results from Sunday, February 29, 2004. It was so warm that many men raced without shirts!

 

Place Bib Last Name First Name City Dist Time Rank
Over All Female Jr - 11 Km
1 1067 Edwards Cassidy Glen Arbor 11.0 0:27:18 3
Over All Female Sr - 11 Km
1 1055 Upton Laura Traverse City 11.0 0:29:50 11
Over All Male Jr - 11 Km
1 1075 Scott Christopher Traverse City 11.0 0:26:52 1
Overall Sr Male - 22 Km
1 147 Paull Denny Cheboygan 22.0 1:03:54 1
Female 14-15 - 11 Km
1 1045 Gulledge Catarina Roscommon 11.0 0:31:20 15
2 1051 Prentice Elizabeth Traverse City 11.0 0:37:44 32
3 1049 Britten Kirsten Traverse City 11.0 0:38:40 36
Female 16-17 - 11 Km
1 1065 Coulter Anna Traverse City 11.0 0:27:43 5
2 1069 Coulter Julia Traverse City 11.0 0:27:45 6
3 1080 Norconk Julia Traverse City 11.0 0:37:53 33
Male 14-15 - 11 Km
1 1062 Endicott Kyle Traverse City 11.0 0:28:24 9
2 1058 Upton Stewert Roscommon 11.0 0:31:06 14
3 1068 Barbeau Andrew Sault St Marie 11.0 0:34:20 22
4 1087 Baic Brendan Walloon Lake 11.0 0:37:10 28
5 1052 Coggon Garrett Traverse City 11.0 0:37:19 30
6 1082 Williams Ross Traverse City 11.0 0:39:19 39
7 1086 Temkin Daniel Troy 11.0 0:57:15 44
8 1064 Edwards Keefer Glen Arbor 11.0 0:59:01 45
Male 16-17 - 11 Km
1 1070 Hall John Traverse City 11.0 0:27:39 4
2 1042 Weir Morgan Rapid City 11.0 0:27:56 7
3 1079 Smith Ian Boyne City 11.0 0:28:00 8
4 1072 Tiffany Parker Traverse City 11.0 0:30:37 13
5 1053 Esler Bryan Traverse City 11.0 0:31:54 16
6 1085 Sinnett Christopher Kokemo 11.0 0:32:07 17
7 1060 Upton JJ Roscommon 11.0 0:33:42 21
8 1073 Wunsch Isaian Traverse City 11.0 0:37:09 27
9 1074 Dunno 11.0 0:38:02 34
10 1050 Kane Jonathon Traverse City 11.0 0:38:56 37
Male 18-19 - 11 Km
1 1078 Winkler Brad Boyne City 11.0 0:26:57 2
2 1084 Cupery Steven Holland 11.0 0:29:46 10
Male 20-29 - 22 Km
1 95 Martin Geoff Marquette 22.0 1:08:22 20
2 146 Galvani Adam Traverse City 22.0 1:08:24 22
3 71 Reade John Cleveland 22.0 1:09:28 25
4 107 Bolton Todd Canton 22.0 1:37:57 67
Female 30-39 - 11 Km
1 1066 Todd Amy Grand Rapids 11.0 0:34:23 23
2 1081 Brennan Martha Cleveland Hts 11.0 0:36:50 25
3 1083 Brian Susan Benzonia 11.0 0:37:35 31
Female 40-49 - 11 Km
1 1043 Goble Tracy Harbor Springs 11.0 0:30:21 12
2 1044 Hardin Tracy Cheboygan 11.0 0:32:13 18
3 1063 Herrick Louan Grand Rapids 11.0 0:35:23 24
4 1059 Upton Fran Roscommon 11.0 0:37:11 29
5 1074 Mueller-Brumbaugh Carole Rockford 11.0 0:38:02 34
6 1077 Powell Beth Hazel Park 11.0 0:42:27 41
Female 50-59 - 11 Km
1 1048 Cockrell Sara Grawn 11.0 0:32:18 19
2 1041 Peterson Gussie Midland 11.0 0:32:48 20
3 66 Dawson Karen Farmington Hills 11.0 0:36:51 26
4 1076 Mendyk Connie Harbor Springs 11.0 0:39:05 38
5 1054 Allen Linda Gross Pt 11.0 0:40:47 40
6 1046 Merwin Carole Lake Isabella 11.0 1:01:53 46
7 1047 Timm Cheryl Bay City 11.0 1:03:46 47
Female 60 & Over - 11 Km
1 1056 Caldwell Beth Ann Arbor 11.0 0:47:54 42
2 1061 Murray Jean Mt Pleasant 11.0 0:49:33 43
Male 30-39 - 22 Km
1 96 Brian Tom Benzonia 22.0 1:03:55 2
2 104 Wood Tom Holland 22.0 1:03:57 3
3 124 Smigiel Stephen Jr Cedar Springs 22.0 1:04:14 5
4 85 Todd Dell Grand Rapids 22.0 1:05:56 6
5 145 Smith Robert Roscommon 22.0 1:07:04 7
6 131 Angoll Mike Grand Rapids 22.0 1:07:22 9
7 137 Harwood Jim  Grayling 22.0 1:07:29 10
8 139 Seamon Michael Mt Pleasant 22.0 1:07:39 15
9 73 Stern Brian  Kirtland 22.0 1:07:40 16
10 86 Dykstra Than Traverse City 22.0 1:08:48 24
11 98 Rudl Greg Concord 22.0 1:09:41 26
12 141 Vreeken Steven Rochester Hills 22.0 1:10:53 30
13 70 Cook Tom Brecksville 22.0 1:11:24 32
14 82 Caldwell Ben Whitmore Lake 22.0 1:14:55 41
15 94 Geffert Andrew Boyne City 22.0 1:19:30 52
16 127 Williams David Williamsburg 22.0 1:44:10 70
17 105 Baal Jim  Novi 22.0
Male 40-49 - 22 Km
1 121 Tikh Leonid Bloomfield Hills 22.0 1:07:05 8
2 138 Kessler Randy Milford 22.0 1:07:35 11
3 111 Green Jamie Gaylord 22.0 1:07:37 13
4 110 Weingartz Chris Petoskey 22.0 1:07:46 17
5 102 Moore Joel Harbor Springs 22.0 1:07:47 18
6 122 Torongo Bill Roscommon 22.0 1:08:11 19
7 99 Mills Fred Roscommon 22.0 1:08:23 21
8 143 Fairman Robert Ann Arbor 22.0 1:10:44 29
9 103 Cornell Douglass Corunna 22.0 1:11:14 31
10 136 Britton John Zanesfield 22.0 1:11:45 35
11 108 Muha Mike Wixom 22.0 1:12:36 36
12 118 Kanaby Larry Bad Axe 22.0 1:12:46 37
13 78 Eifler Bob Traverse City 22.0 1:13:47 39
14 84 Endicott Doug Traverse City 22.0 1:14:58 42
15 92 Powell Charles Hazel Park 22.0 1:15:51 44
16 72 Hardin John Cheboygan 22.0 1:16:12 46
17 116 Whitehead Kevin Bellaire 22.0 1:16:50 47
18 88 Barbeau Paul Sault St Marie 22.0 1:17:01 49
19 149 Baron Tom Vermilion 22.0 1:18:09 50
20 106 Temkin Mike Troy 22.0 1:21:11 53
21 129 Wisneski Daniel Walker 22.0 1:21:50 54
22 133 Atkins David Charlevoix 22.0 1:22:38 56
23 113 Sinnett Trent Kokomo 22.0 1:23:23 57
24 134 Thidlfoldt Devan Troy 22.0 1:26:29 62
25 142 Worrel Greg Detroit 22.0 1:34:07 65
Male 50-59 - 22 Km
1 123 Camp Don Grand Haven 22.0 1:03:58 4
2 100 Luce Robin Central Lake 22.0 1:07:36 12
3 65 Dawson Ken Farmington Hills 22.0 1:07:38 14
4 87 Kostrewza John Traverse City 22.0 1:08:25 23
5 114 Jones Cris Gross Ile 22.0 1:10:30 28
6 117 Rynalski Frank Bay City 22.0 1:11:29 33
7 125 Weir Richard Rapid City 22.0 1:13:24 38
8 69 West Bob Bloomingdale 22.0 1:13:50 40
9 79 Merwin Greg Lake Isabella 22.0 1:15:45 43
10 76 Timm Larry Bay City 22.0 1:16:56 48
11 80 Nizio Franc Gross Pt 22.0 1:18:58 51
12 97 Brumbaugh Ernie Rockford 22.0 1:28:01 63
13 93 Johnson Max Brutus 22.0 1:31:37 64
14 68 Nolan Daniel Holland 22.0 1:58:05 71
15 112 Peuhl George Toledo 22.0
Male 60 & Over - 22 Km
1 91 Mendyk Marv Harbor Springs 22.0 1:10:03 27
2 77 Clary Ed Amherst 22.0 1:11:37 34
3 150 Haefner Bill Clarkston 22.0 1:16:04 45
4 140 Irish David Harbor Springs 22.0 1:22:00 55
5 109 Ridgway Carl Oscoda 22.0 1:24:05 58
6 115 Jones Thomas Pinckney 22.0 1:24:11 59
7 119 Tikka Tehno Sault St Marie 22.0 1:25:47 60
8 83 Caldwell John Ann Arbor 22.0 1:26:27 61
9 74 Matson William Saginaw 22.0 1:35:31 66
10 67 Sturtevent John Roscommon 22.0 1:38:17 68
11 128 Rushford Tom Bay City 22.0 1:39:18 69