Skip navigation
www.usskipoles.com/

Cooper County Ski Tigers-a Win the HS State Championships

HS Championships Results

Wed, Feb  21, 2007 - By Nick Baic

Cooper County Ski Tigers-a win the High School State Championships

 

Boy Girls Team Boys FS Boys CL Girls FS Girls CL Total Team Place
115 153 Copper County Ski Tigers-A 58 57 78 75 268 1
112 123 Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 52 60 60 63 235 2
110 81 TC Central HS Gold 53 57 41 40 191 3
59 24 Boyne 33 26 12 12 83 4
12 36 TC Central HS Black 6 6 22 14 48 5
29 5 TC West Senior HS 15 14 3 2 34 6
17 0 Superiorland Ski Club-Blue 10 7 0 0 17 7
0 14 Copper County Ski Tigers-B 0 0 0 14 14 8
3 0 TC St Francis HS 2 1 0 0 3 9

 

Place Name Sex Team FS Time FS Rank FS Points CL Time CL Rank CL Points

Time

1 Christina Mischia F Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:25:27.9 1 25 0:18:23.9 1 25 0:43:51.8
2 Olivia Orr F Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:25:32.0 2 22 0:19:08.6 4 17 0:44:40.6
3 Katie Holway F Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:26:01.6 3 19 0:19:26.3 5 16 0:45:27.9
4 Mariah Featherly F Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:27:00.1 4 17 0:19:04.1 3 19 0:46:04.2
5 Kirsten Fjeldheim F Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:27:11.8 5 16 0:18:57.8 2 22 0:46:09.6
6 Ellen Wiitala F Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:27:12.7 6 15 0:19:52.3 6 15 0:47:05.0
7 Ruth Oppliger F Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:28:11.9 7 14 0:20:42.9 7 14 0:48:54.8
8 Hannah Ciesla F TC Central HS Gold 0:28:12.2 8 13 0:21:26.4 8 13 0:49:38.6
9 Kaitlyn Patterson F Boyne 0:28:16.2 9 12 0:21:36.3 10 12 0:49:52.5
10 Emily Westerman F TC Central HS Gold 0:28:35.4 10 11 0:22:36.9 14 9 0:51:12.3
11 Madelyn Shoup F Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:29:31.2 12   0:21:53.8 11   0:51:25.0
12 Louise Oppliger F Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:30:47.8 15   0:21:30.3 9   0:52:18.1
13 Julia Otwell F TC Central HS Gold 0:30:29.2 13 9 0:22:01.7 12 11 0:52:30.9
14 Megan Egbert F TC Central HS Gold 0:30:38.7 14 8 0:23:53.9 16 7 0:54:32.6
15 Colleen Peterson F Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:32:25.2 17   0:22:11.0 13 10 0:54:36.2
16 Bridget Tiffany F TC Central HS Gold 0:32:34.4 18   0:24:30.6 17   0:57:05.0
17 Adele Wunsch F TC Central HS Gold 0:32:01.3 16   0:26:35.5 23   0:58:36.8
18 Kayla Keenan F TC Central HS Black 0:33:40.1 19 7 0:25:08.3 19 5 0:58:48.4
19 Katie Perkins F TC Central HS Black 0:33:42.9 20 6 0:25:23.5 20 4 0:59:06.4
20 Rachel Swaffer F TC Central HS Black 0:35:09.3 22 4 0:26:05.3 22 3 1:01:14.6
21 Katie Hertler F TC Central HS Black 0:36:59.9 23   0:29:34.7 24 2 1:06:34.6
22 Elise Kaufmann F TC Central HS Black 0:34:55.1 21 5 0:32:22.2 26   1:07:17.3
23 Anna Ward F TC Central HS Black 0:39:31.8 25   0:30:53.3 25   1:10:25.1
24 Jenna Shaw F TC West Senior HS 0:37:07.2 24 3 0:33:42.1 27 1 1:10:49.3
25 Mariah Odom F TC Central HS Black 0:48:23.1 26   0:34:17.5 28   1:22:40.6
26 Kimberly Brief F TC West Senior HS 0:54:30.9 27   0:34:57.7 29 1 1:29:28.6
  Emily Humes F Copper County Ski Tigers-B       0:23:21.6 15 8  
  Kara Donahue F Copper County Ski Tigers-B       0:24:39.9 18 6  
  Hannah Gottlieb F Superiorland Ski Club-Gold       0:25:51.1 21    
  Gina Graci F Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:29:06.5 11 10        

Place Name Sex Team FS Time FS Rank FS Points CL Time CL Rank CL Points

Time

1 Jesse Smith M TC Central HS Gold 0:27:55.2 1 25 0:23:21.0 1 25 0:51:16.2
2 Keith Helminen M Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:28:54.9 2 22 0:24:01.6 2 22 0:52:56.5
3 Tom McFadden M Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:29:10.6 3 19 0:24:07.2 3 19 0:53:17.8
4 Elliot Putman M TC Central HS Gold 0:30:18.7 7 14 0:24:53.4 4 17 0:55:12.1
5 Kai Sharp M Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:29:47.1 5 16 0:25:34.5 6 15 0:55:21.6
6 Jay Woodbeck M Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:30:05.8 6 15 0:25:34.6 7 14 0:55:40.4
7 Tony Mattioli M Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:30:55.9 12 9 0:25:13.9 5 16 0:56:09.8
8 Joe Gougeon M Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:30:47.3 10 11 0:25:39.9 8 13 0:56:27.2
9 Zach Wagner M Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:30:41.7 8 13 0:25:47.0 9 12 0:56:28.7
10 Will Ward M TC West Senior HS 0:30:46.7 9 12 0:25:57.5 10 11 0:56:44.2
11 Mac Brennan M Boyne 0:29:42.0 4 17 0:27:08.3 14 7 0:56:50.3
12 Kyle Endicott M TC Central HS Gold 0:30:50.4 11 10 0:26:34.5 11 10 0:57:24.9
13 Ross Williams M Boyne 0:32:15.1 13 8 0:27:00.1 12 9 0:59:15.2
14 Brendan Baic M Boyne 0:32:43.2 14 7 0:27:08.2 13 8 0:59:51.4
15 John McFadden M Superiorland Ski Club-Gold 0:32:57.9 15   0:27:31.1 16   1:00:29.0
16 Elias Featherly M Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:33:18.0 17 5 0:27:28.8 15 6 1:00:46.8
17 Paul Stefanac M Superiorland Ski Club-Blue 0:33:12.9 16 6 0:28:52.3 18 4 1:02:05.2
18 Kevin Tarczon M TC Central HS Gold 0:34:04.3 18 4 0:28:05.9 17 5 1:02:10.2
19 Mark Alanson M TC Central HS Black 0:34:42.3 21 3 0:29:08.1 19 3 1:03:50.4
20 Greg Brown M TC Central HS Gold 0:34:08.9 20   0:29:49.5 21   1:03:58.4
21 Ian Connick M TC Central HS Gold 0:34:05.4 19   0:29:56.2 22   1:04:01.6
22 Peter Gougeon M Superiorland Ski Club-Blue 0:35:05.1 22 2 0:31:09.3 27 1 1:06:14.4
23 Zeb Johnston M Superiorland Ski Club-Blue 0:36:18.5 26 1 0:30:07.7 23 1 1:06:26.2
24 Philip Conklin M Boyne 0:37:31.5 30   0:29:34.5 20 2 1:07:06.0
25 Shayle Murray M Superiorland Ski Club-Blue 0:36:42.0 29 1 0:30:30.1 24 1 1:07:12.1
26 Victor Jarvis M Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:35:13.1 23   0:32:06.0 29   1:07:19.1
27 Raymond Innis M TC West Senior HS 0:36:31.2 27 1 0:31:42.6 28 1 1:08:13.8
28 Ben Harris M TC West Senior HS 0:37:47.0 32 1 0:30:34.7 25 1 1:08:21.7
29 Beau Kroondyk M Boyne 0:36:13.4 25 1 0:32:44.4 30   1:08:57.8
30 Kevin Kane M TC St Francis HS 0:36:35.6 28 1 0:33:02.6 31 1 1:09:38.2
31 Garrett Schilkey M TC Central HS Black 0:35:55.0 24 1 0:35:00.9 35 1 1:10:55.9
32 Shawn Roach M TC Central HS Black 0:37:53.8 33 1 0:33:28.5 32 1 1:11:22.3
33 Kirk Harris M TC West Senior HS 0:40:40.0 37   0:30:42.7 26 1 1:11:22.7
34 Alan Toczydlowski M Copper County Ski Tigers-A 0:37:33.1 31   0:34:22.8 33   1:11:55.9
35 Joergen Trepp M TC West Senior HS 0:38:59.5 34 1 0:34:27.6 34   1:13:27.1
36 Alexander Schade M TC Central HS Black 0:39:09.9 35 1 0:35:56.5 36 1 1:15:06.4
37 Alan Jacobson M TC Central HS Black 0:39:27.6 36   0:36:29.1 37   1:15:56.7
38 Sam Hawkins M TC West Senior HS 0:41:31.7 39   0:38:26.2 39   1:19:57.9
39 Duncan Cooper M TC Central HS Black 0:41:14.4 38   0:39:14.6 40   1:20:29.0
40 Neal Endicott M TC Central HS Black 0:44:30.8 40   0:37:26.4 38   1:21:57.2
41 Jordan Shaffer M TC West Senior HS 0:48:12.1 42   0:43:15.7 41   1:31:27.8
  John Anderson M TC St Francis HS 0:45:00.0 41 1        
  Neil Murray M Superiorland Ski Club-Blue              
  Anders Nienstaedt M Superiorland Ski Club-Gold