Skip navigation
www.cxcacademy.com/

Tentative WinterStart results

Michigan Cup

Sun, Dec  22, 2013 - By Curt Peterson

These were not posted at the awards today because we knew there were mistakes particularly with junior men (no times) and some team names and of course Chris Weingartz is a male (he initially was posted as a women). The results on Racesplitter are not accurate or even tentative.  The attached is tentative only.

Rank Bib Name Time Class
1   Ian Durand   Junior Boys
2   Clay Darling   Junior Boys
3   Sean Brownell   Junior Boys
4   David Buturyn   Junior Boys
5   Nick Amato   Junior Boys
6   Graham Bevier   Junior Boys
7   Tim Brownell   Junior Boys
8   Andrew Dyke   Junior Boys
9   Jacob Dean   Junior Boys
10   Jake Lesoski   Junior Boys
11   Conner Hanson   Junior Boys
12   Jake Myers   Junior Boys
13   Samuel Elmi   Junior Boys
Rank Bib Name Time Class
1 57 Sarah Goble (nsr) 23:23 Junior Girls
2 93 Heidi Schwab (vasa) 25:08.3 Junior Girls
3 48 Hanna Davis (tcc) 26:23.0 Junior Girls
4 29 Kelly Pergrine (tcc) 26:46.3 Junior Girls
5 92 Emma Schwab (vasa) 27:44.9 Junior Girls
6 15 Niki Roxbury (tcchs) 27:52.8 Junior Girls
7 47 Melissa Lance (tcc) 30:53.3 Junior Girls
8 49 Dana Pflughoeft (vasa) 30:58.2 Junior Girls
9 73 Emily Steffke (hq) 30:30.1 Junior Girls
10 46 Kameron Chung (tcc) 40:51.0 Junior Girls
Rank Bib Name Time Class
1 68 Kaitlyn Patterson (ccss) 23:55.0 senior women
2 60 Erica Ohearn (vasa) 23:58.1 senior women
3 90 Laura Webb (vasa) 25:22.0 senior women
4 52 Benda Carlson Brown HHCCSS 26:03.7 senior women
5 95 Jessica Schwab Vasa 26:06.8 senior women
6 91 Gwen Junker (hq) 26:10.1 senior women
7 50 Ann Wagar HHCCSS 26:16.8 senior women
8 3 Gussie Peterson (vasa) 26:43.1 senior women
9 85 Leigh Whetstone (hq) 26:59.4 senior women
10 77 Kara Bladel (grnst) 30:01.0 senior women
11 78 Julie Bladel (grnst) 30:55.5 senior women
12 79 Sarah Webb (ccss) 31:01.2 senior women
13 1 Cyndi Holiday (vasa) 31:28.9 senior women
14 24 Christine Seager HHCCSS 32:12.3 senior women
15 75 Krista Bladel (grnst) 34:30.4 senior women
16 28 Liz Zordell (grnst) 36:56.1 senior women
17 2 Nancy Briggs (vasa) 38:48.7 senior women
18 36 Daryl Allison-Busch (ss) 41:20.5 senior women
19 61 Christine Causley (nsr) 42:42.9 senior women
20 33 Amelia (amy) Wilks (ss) 43:03.7 senior women
21 87 Gwenn Stevenson (hq) 45:52.1 senior women
22 56 Carole Merwin (hq) 1:02:15 senior women
23 100 Jean Murray (hq) 1:03:41 senior women
Rank Bib Name Time Class
1 66 Alex Vanias HHCCSS 19:21.0 Senior Men
2 4 Milan Baic (vasa) 19:49.2 Senior Men
3 43 Daniel Yankus HHCCSS 19:55.5 Senior Men
4 58 John Goble (ss) 20:11.4 Senior Men
5 59 John Ohearn (vasa) 20:23.9 Senior Men
6 39 Ryan Harris HHCCSS 21:03.0 Senior Men
7 55 Clifford Onthank (vasa) 21:09.9 Senior Men
8 98 Denny Paull (ss) 21:15.1 Senior Men
9 20 Dell Todd (grnst) 21:32.0 Senior Men
10 8 Glenn Goodman (vasa) 22:09.8 Senior Men
11 94 Yensen Schwab Vasa 22:12.2 Senior Men
12 76 Randy Bladel (grnst) 22:33.6 Senior Men
13 21 Melzar Coulter (grnst) 22:37.1 Senior Men
14 25 Steve Seager HHCCSS 22:40.4 Senior Men
15 12 Stephen Smigel jr (grnst) 22:58.6 Senior Men
16 7 Larry Kannaby (xcshq) 23:07.1 Senior Men
17 89 Craig Webb (vasa) 23:08.9 Senior Men
18 5 Dennis Polzin (vasa) 23:17.7 Senior Men
19 96 Don Fedrigon (vasa) 23:21.3 Senior Men
20 71 Douglas Cornell (nsr) 23:33.5 Senior Men
21 14 John Britton (HHCCSS) 23:35.5 Senior Men
22 69 Michael Seamon (grnst) 24:03.7 Senior Men
23 18 William Kaltz (nsr) 24:16.9 Senior Men
24 27 Blair Zordell (grnst) 24:49.2 Senior Men
25 9 Robin Luce (HHCCSS) 25:03.9 Senior Men
26 19 Chris Weingartz (SS)   Senior Men
27 88 Mike Temkin (hq) 25:20.0 Senior Men
28 23 Jukka Pietila (grnst) 25:22.5 Senior Men
29 53 Joseph Brown (HHCCSS) 25:33.9 Senior Men
30 74 Steve Steffke (hq) 25:58.4 Senior Men
31 65 Raymond Dean (vasa) 26:01.4 Senior Men
32 72 Anthony Percha (nsr) 26:05.8 Senior Men
33 62 Lewis Tripp (nsr) 26:07.6 Senior Men
34 63 Christ Maltby (hq) 26:16.6 Senior Men
35 64 Tom Cook (hq) 26:31.6 Senior Men
36 6 Steve Smigel Sr. (grnst) 26:47.0 Senior Men
37 80 Jon Webb (ccss) 26:49.5 Senior Men
38 84 Todd Gyulveszi (ccss) 26:51.7 Senior Men
39 81 Bob Triebold (grnst) 27:04.6 Senior Men
40 10 Cris Jones HHCCSS 27:33.6 Senior Men
41 45 Duane Amato (vasa) 27:43.5 Senior Men
42 11 Frank Rynalski (hq) 27:56.9 Senior Men
43 70 John Pflughoeft (vasa) 29:32.6 Senior Men
44 17 Peter Johnson (grnst) 30:12.3 Senior Men
45 16 Ernie Brumbaugh (grnst) 30:36.1 Senior Men
46 26 Rick Neier (hq) 31:47.0 Senior Men
47 86 Mike Burnside (hq) 31:48.7 Senior Men
48 51 George Felski (ss) 33:32.3 Senior Men
49 101 Frank Nizio (nsr) 35:01.6 Senior Men
50 97 Gary Faria (nsr) 35:27.1 Senior Men
51 102 Elles Boal (ss) 37:58.8 Senior Men
52 13 Robert Maclean (ss) 40:56.6 Senior Men
53 54 Richard Wells (hq) 45:07.6 Senior Men
54 67 Jon Hunter (hq) 46:02.5 Senior Men
55 22 Karl Trost Sr. (ss) 30:22.9 Senior Men