Skip navigation
www.xcskishop.com

Results from the 2007 Black Mountain 32K Classic

Black Mountain Classic

Tue, Mar  6, 2007 - By Tom & Gloria Cadwalader

Place  in Class Overall Bib Number Last Name First Name Team Gender Age Division Time
1 2 41 Flynn Emily NSR F 26 W 20-29 2:32:40
1 4 15 Todd Amy GRNST F 37 W 30-39 2:41:00
2 9 17 Finlayson Kerri   F 33 W 30-39 3:08:23
1 3 68 Wagar Ann HHCCSS F 41 W 40-49 2:35:42
2 7 20 Cavaletto Joann NSR F 46 W 40-49 2:51:55
3 11 74 Joslin Susan NSR F 41 W 40-49 4:02:42
1 1 34 Hardin Tracy SS F 50 W 50-59 2:21:56
2 5 3 Meincke Marg   F 53 W 50-59 2:41:34
3 6 7 Lund Lorraine SS F 58 W 50-59 2:51:53
4 8 37 Mueller-Brumbaugh Carole GRNST F 52 W 50-59 3:08:02
5 10 8 Wilks Amy SS F 59 W 50-59 3:16:40
1 50 36 Lycka Josh   M 16 J2 16-17 2:59:09
2 51 57 Oram Daniel   M 17 J2 16-17 2:59:52
3 58 39 Schemanski Calvin   M 16 J2 16-17 3:26:32
1 1 43 Pritchard Hugh NSR M 39 M 30-39 2:06:11
2 4 65 Byar Christian   M 36 M 30-39 2:07:01
3 6 46 Vigland Todd TNSC M 37 M 30-39 2:07:53
4 7 32 Stevens  Andrew NSR M 30 M 30-39 2:07:57
5 11 14 Todd Dell GRNST M 39 M 30-39 2:08:32
6 20 58 Dvoratcher Thomas   M 36 M 30-39 2:21:13
7 21 70 VonWallmenich Theo CCHQ M 36 M 30-39 2:22:16
8 23 49 Smith Robert HHCCSS M 33 M 30-39 2:24:54
9 44 16 Gurney Pete   M 32 M 30-39 2:53:01
1 2 71 Harrington Jim   M 41 M 40-49 2:06:18
2 5 12 Fanslow Dave NSR M 40 M 40-49 2:07:49
3 8 6 Paull Denny   M 43 M 40-49 2:08:09
4 13 55 Seaman Michael GRNST M 43 M 40-49 2:13:33
5 17 29 Goodman Glenn HHCCSS M 40 M 40-49 2:18:40
6 18 40 Green Jamie HHCCSS M 46 M 40-49 2:19:07
7 24 67 Britton John HHCCSS M 44 M 40-49 2:26:33
8 26 51 Kurz Mark SS M 49 M 40-49 2:27:27
9 30 44 Seager Steve HHCCSS M 48 M 40-49 2:33:35
10 31 66 Weiss Jerry HHCCSS M 46 M 40-49 2:34:01
11 35 19 Feldkamp Tim NSR M 41 M 40-49 2:39:57
12 39 42 Eifler Bob TNSC M 48 M 40-49 2:45:50
13 49 28 French Rob   M 44 M 40-49 2:58:05
1 3 22 Worsnop Gregory GRNST M 52 M 50-59 2:06:51
2 9 23 Weingartz Chris SS M 51 M 50-59 2:08:10
3 10 10 Peterson Curt HHCCSS M 57 M 50-59 2:08:10
4 12 48 Gravlin John HHCCSS M 52 M 50-59 2:12:11
5 14 21 Camp Don GRNST M 54 M 50-59 2:14:53
6 15 63 Putalik Greg SS M 50 M 50-59 2:14:55
7 16 50 Dawson Ken   M 56 M 50-59 2:14:58
8 19 30 Luce Robin HHCCSS M 56 M 50-59 2:21:00
9 25 9 Kaltz William NSR M 59 M 50-59 2:27:25
10 27 33 Picard Stuart   M 52 M 50-59 2:27:32
11 28 54 Christopherson Wayne SS M 58 M 50-59 2:27:54
12 29 45 Fulte Dick HHCCSS M 57 M 50-59 2:31:53
13 32 24 Kessler Randy NSR M 52 M 50-59 2:34:38
14 33 13 Nolan Dan   M 55 M 50-59 2:35:04
15 37 35 Kraai Rick 1 - GRNST M 54 M 50-59 2:44:36
16 38 25 Vandekopple Bob SS M 55 M 50-59 2:45:39
17 40 1 Ruffner Spencer NSR M 55 M 50-59 2:47:06
18 41 11 Hotchkiss Scott SS M 54 M 50-59 2:48:43
19 42 60 Call Vince SS M 56 M 50-59 2:49:44
20 45 18 Gambert George Trovevg M 59 M 50-59 2:53:27
21 48 31 Ahrenberg Bill   M 54 M 50-59 2:55:22
22 52 72 Koski John CCHQ M 56 M 50-59 3:01:06
23 56 59 Fairbanks Randy   M 54 M 50-59 3:16:40
24 60 75 Worrel Gregory NSR M 52 M 50-59 3:40:52
25 62 64 Sandstrom Eric   M 55 M 50-59 3:46:19
26 63 61 Stahl Will   M 57 M 50-59 3:47:23
27 64 62 Urycki Richard   M 57 M 50-59 4:34:27
1 22 27 Haefner Bill NSR M 69 M 60+ 2:23:51
2 34 38 Brumbaugh Ernie GRNST M 60 M 60+ 2:39:37
3 36 26 Borgnes Arne   M 79 M 60+ 2:41:31
4 43 52 Blumenthal Dave SS M 61 M 60+ 2:49:44
5 46 5 Whitlock Dave SS M 60 M 60+ 2:53:28
6 47 69 Boal Ellis   M 62 M 60+ 2:54:33
7 53 2 Johnson Max SS M 60 M 60+ 3:01:57
8 54 4 Tikka Tenho   M 73 M 60+ 3:04:04
9 55 56 Johnson John   M 63 M 60+ 3:06:52
10 57 47 Hervela Douglas   M 67 M 60+ 3:25:51
11 59 53 Bray Paul   M 63 M 60+ 3:29:36
12 61 73 Wells Richard CCSH M 61 M 60+ 3:44:55