Skip navigation
www.rundlesport.com

Results from the 2007 Boyne Highlands Classic 10K

Results

Tue, Mar  13, 2007 - By John Goble

Grand Rapids Nordic's Amy Todd and Team NordicSkiRacer Hugh Pritchard win the Boyne Highlands 10K classic.

 

Division Place
Division
Place
Overall
Bib
Number
Last First Team Gender Age Time
F 30-39 1 23 Todd Amy GRNST F 37 0:53:38

F 40-49 1 2 6 Cavaletto Jo-ann NSR F 46 0:57:22
F 40-49 2 3 29 Hoag Margaret F 44 1:02:04
F 40-49 3 4 56 Upton Fran XCSHQ F 47 1:05:02
F 40-49 4 5 40 Joslin Susan NSR F 41 1:11:03
F 40-49 5 6 51 Stevenson Gwenn XCSHQ F 40 1:26:21

J1 1 54 34 Roberts Travis XCSHQ J1-M 13 1:17:02
J1 2 56 35 Roberts Kyle XCSHQ J1-M 11 1:22:21

M 20-29 1 7 39 Melzar Coulter GRNST M 27 0:41:30

M 30-39 1 1 8 Pritchard Hugh NSR M 39 0:37:14
M 30-39 2 2 4 Kuhl Steve NSR M 30 0:37:34
M 30-39 3 6 42 Vigland Todd TN M 37 0:40:31
M 30-39 4 10 37 Smith Bob CCSS M 33 0:43:15
M 30-39 5 12 22 Todd Dell GRNST M 39 0:43:47
M 30-39 6 49 53 Ljubic Bobby NSR M 36 1:08:28

M 40-49 1 3 54 Paull Denny SS M 43 0:38:00
M 40-49 2 4 5 Fanslow David NSR M 40 0:38:42
M 40-49 3 8 43 Seaman Michael GRNST M 43 0:41:40
M 40-49 4 13 47 Foltz Jon M 40 0:43:53
M 40-49 5 14 13 Kanby Larry XCSHQ M 45 0:43:55
M 40-49 6 15 25 Rockwood Andy TN M 48 0:43:56
M 40-49 7 16 31 Goodman Glenn CCSS M 40 0:44:00
M 40-49 8 17 10 Pryor James XCSHQ M 48 0:44:09
M 40-49 9 18 26 Smith Randy TN M 45 0:45:15
M 40-49 10 19 48 Morgan Jon CCSS M 42 0:45:39
M 40-49 11 21 7 Feldkamp Tim NSR M 41 0:48:02
M 40-49 12 22 32 Britton John CCSS M 44 0:48:26
M 40-49 13 24 44 Kurz Mark SS M 49 0:49:23
M 40-49 14 25 18 Neier Rick XCSHQ M 49 0:50:18
M 40-49 15 28 57 Rutherford John M 48 0:51:22
M 40-49 16 30 14 Ernst Dale XCSHQ M 43 0:52:01
M 40-49 17 32 16 Tempkin Mike XCSHQ M 43 0:52:28
M 40-49 18 33 21 Eifer Bob TN M 48 0:53:20

M 50-59 1 5 2 Weingartz Chris SS M 51 0:39:02
M 50-59 2 9 46 Camp Don GRNST M 54 0:41:50
M 50-59 3 11 30 Luce Robin CCSS M 56 0:43:43
M 50-59 4 20 3 Kaltz William NSR M 59 0:48:01
M 50-59 5 26 45 Nolan Daniel GRNST M 55 0:51:08
M 50-59 6 27 36 Fultz Dick CCSS M 57 0:51:12
M 50-59 7 29 27 Moore Jeff SS M 50 0:51:59
M 50-59 8 31 58 Hotchkiss Scott SS M 54 0:52:03
M 50-59 9 34 15 Rynalski Frank XCSHQ M 53 0:53:30
M 50-59 10 36 17 Theilfoldt Devan XCSHQ M 50 0:54:19
M 50-59 11 37 50 Koski John XCSHQ M 56 0:54:25
M 50-59 12 38 49 Pike Jeff XCSHQ M 52 0:54:26
M 50-59 13 40 28 Ahrenberg Bill SS M 54 0:57:23
M 50-59 14 42 12 Gambert George TN M 59 0:59:57
M 50-59 15 43 52 Hunter Jon XCSHQ M 58 1:00:29
M 50-59 16 45 41 Worrel Gregory NSR M 52 1:01:07
M 50-59 17 50 38 Reicks Brian XCSHQ M 57 1:10:39
M 50-59 18 52 11 Mergentime Larry XCSHQ M 55 1:11:58
M 50-59 19 55 9 Uhrig Wolfgang XCSHQ M 54 1:17:21

M 60+ 1 23 1 Anderson Tom GRNST M 66 0:48:39
M 60+ 2 41 24 Irish Dave SS M 70 0:59:15
M 60+ 3 44 20 Drysdale Ray XCSHQ M 64 1:01:03
M 60+ 4 46 55 Boal Ellis SS M 62 1:01:32
M 60+ 5 53 33 Wells Richard XCSHQ M 61 1:14:18
M 60+ 6 58 19 Stevenson Marvin XCSHQ M 72 1:36:08