Skip navigation
www.rundlesport.com

Boyne Mountain Relay Race Results, Sat, Jan 8

Sun, Jan  9, 2005 - By Mick Baic

Results from the Junior Relay Race held at Boyne Mountain on Saturday, January 8. This race was held after the original weekend's races, the Michigan Cup Marathon and the Hanson Hills Classic, were postponed because of poor snow conditions.

This race counted for junior Michigan Cup points.

Bib Last First City Class

Freestyle Time
8.5 Km

Freestyle Rank Classic Time
8.5 Km
Classic Rank
5 Hall John Traverse City J 0:27:10 2 32:13 2
7 Smith Jesse Traverse City J 0:31:40 7 35:54 8
24 Boehmack Florian Traverse City J 0:31:54 8 35:49 6
3 Weir Morgan Rapid City J 0:32:14 9 35:38 5
26 Harris Michaela Traverse City J 0:33:20 10 38:22 11
29 Jaffe Aaron Traverse City J 0:33:42 11 - -
2 Gulledge Catarina Roscommon J 0:34:14 12 - -
39 Baic Brendan Walloon Lake J 0:34:24 13 - -
98 Meeker Laura Traverse City J 0:34:42 15 - -
14 Golden Cory Traverse City J 0:35:16 16 42:51 14
18 Tiffney Parker Traverse City J 0:35:21 17 35:54 7
31 Jacobs Matt Traverse City J 0:35:56 18 38:21 10
41 Anderson Lyle Cuyahuga Falls J 0:36:02 19 - -
20 Putman Elliott Traverse City J 0:37:27 22 51:33 18
15 Nestor Sarah Traverse City J 0:38:37 23 - -
22 Wunsch Isiah Traverse City J 0:38:53 24 51:37 20
10 Hemming Jesse Traverse City J 0:39:40 25 - -
11 Tarczon Kevin Traverse City J 0:39:44 26 51:39 21
16 Connick Ian Traverse City J 0:40:32 27 43:48 15
37 Harris Ben Traverse City J 0:41:01 28 - -
12 Furman Hannah Traverse City J 0:41:05 29 - -
21 Boursaw Abby Traverse City J 0:41:10 30 - -
9 Harris Kirk Traverse City J 0:41:31 31 51:36 19
25 Gentry Lana Traverse City J 0:41:49 32 - -
8 Carefoot Emily Traverse City J 0:42:02 33 - -
17 Bradley Sarah Traverse City J 0:42:10 34 - -
6 Thompson Walker Traverse City J 0:42:45 35 - -
19 Tiffany Bridget Traverse City J 0:45:23 37 - -
30 Alanson Mark Traverse City J 0:45:41 38 - -
27 Williams Cam Traverse City J 0:46:43 39 - -
23 Wunsch Adele Traverse City J 0:47:12 40 - -
42 Timm Alexandra Bay City J 0:50:50 41 - -
32 Ciesla Hannah Traverse City J 0:51:42 42 - -
35 Apke Mathias Traverse City J 0:53:10 43 - -
34 Dornbush Kara Traverse City J 0:56:46 44 - -
  Anderson Lloyd Cuyahuga Falls J - - 41:32 13
28 Garrity Sarah Traverse City J - - 50:46 17
38 Baic Milan Traverse City S 0:25:01 1 28:58 1
47 Fultz Jon Boyne City S 0:28:04 3 - -
97 Kamp Don Grand Haven S 0:28:44 4 35:37 4
43 Zehnder Jake Harbor Springs S 0:29:42 5 34:15 3
44 Schwab Yens Rapid City S 0:30:13 6 39:13 12
4 Weir Rick Rapid City S 0:34:28 14 - -
1 Anna Keresa Roscommon S 0:37:02 20 - -
46 Borowski Mary Petoskey S 0:37:26 21 - -
36 Harris Mike Traverse City S 0:43:12 36 52:10 22
  Wright Hap   S - - 46:20 16
  Kostrzewa John Traverse City S - - 37:10 9