Skip navigation
www.tokous.com

Alaska Pacific Leads Through Soldier Hollow

SuperTour

Sat, Dec  22, 2007 - By USSA

The Alaska Pacific Nordic Ski Team leads the SuperTour Team Classification after four races. The ranking is based on the cumulative total of all points scored by the team members. Here are the standings:

Rank
Team
Total



RANK 1
APUNSC

KNIGHT, Brenton
APUNSC
38
FLAHERTY, Tyson (U23)
APUNSC
29
SOUTHAM, James
APUNSC
26
HAUGEN, Anders
APUNSC
22
DENGEL, Bart
APUNSC
18
ELLIS, Jeff
APUNSC
16
VALAAS, Laura
APUNSC
138
MANNIX, Tazlina
APUNSC
61
RICE, Kassandra
APUNSC
57
RORABAUGH, Rebecca (JR)
APUNSC
45
EIBEN, Ky (JR)
APUNSC
15
TOTAL

465



RANK 2
Rossignol

SIMONS, Zack
Rossignol
45
ENMAN, Eli
Rossignol
19
GRIMM, Dirk
Rossignol
15
SMULLIN, Josh
Rossignol
15
CAMENISCH, Karin
Rossignol
92
STURSOVA, Martina
Rossignol
64
ARDUSER, Kate
Rossignol
66
HOCHTL, Kevin
Rossignol
37
TOTAL

353



RANK 3
U of Utah

SLETTEN, Even (U23)
U of Utah
105
EINARSSON, Snorri (U23)
U of Utah
64
FICK, Ben (JR)
U of Utah
4
BOE, Kjersti (U23)
U of Utah
51
MACCARTHY, Sarah (U23)
U of Utah
30
COOK, Annelies
U of Utah
29
ROY, Zoe (U23)
U of Utah
14
SCHWEIGER, Sarah (U23)
U of Utah
10
TALKINGTON, Madeleine (U23)
U of Utah
7
FLATLAND, Ingvild (U23)
U of Utah
1
TOTAL

315



RANK 4
Factory Team

SINNOTT, Michael (U23)
Factory Team
48
BABIKOV, Ivan
Factory Team
43
STRANDBERG, Kristina
Factory Team
103
UNDERWOOD, Kate
Factory Team
35
DONG, Evelyn (U23)
Factory Team
32
TOTAL

261



RANK 5
CxC

KUZZY, Garrott
CxC
107
GREGG, Brian
CxC
66
LIEBSCH, Matt
CxC
31
WATT, Andre
CXC
5
COMPTON, Caitlin
CXC
30
OWEN, Kristina
CXC
13
TOTAL

252



RANK 6
Fischer/Craft

JOHNSON, Andrew
Fischer/Craft
56
RODGERS, Colin
Fischer/Craft
40
OSGOOD, Brayton
Fischer/Craft
38
VIOLETT, Zach
Fischer/Craft
16
SWANK, Adam
Fischer/Craft
4
DEYONG, Nicole
Fischer/Craft
27
WHITCOMB, Kate
Fischer/Craft
16
TOTAL

197



RANK 7
BSF

ZIMMERMANN, Leif
BSF
73
NANEY, Samuel
BSF
6
DOLAN, Katherine (JR)
BSF
23
SWANSON, Shayla
BSF
22
TRYGSTAD-SAARINEN, Kristina
BSF
13
CARLSON, Ase (JR)
BSF
4
SELLEGREN, Gretchen (JR)
BSF
3
TOTAL

144



RANK 8
SVSEF

PLETCHER, Reid (JR)
SVSEF
45
HOFFMAN, Noah (JR)
SVSEF
29
ARRITOLA, Morgan (U23)
SVSEF
42
NOYES, Mali (JR)
SVSEF
24
TOTAL

140



RANK 9
NMU

WILLIAMS, Lindsay
NMU
74
DEHLIN, Lindsey
NMU
30
TOTAL

104



RANK 10
MSU

FOLLERAAS, Anders (U23)
MSU
19
KRISTIANSEN, Gunnar
MSU
17
SCOTT, Ryan
MSU
17
ROENNING, Bernhard (U23)
MSU
10
PARK, Nathan
MSU
2
RENNIE, Claire (U23)
MSU
11
KIESEL, Kaelin (U23)
MSU
9
PARK, Melina (U23)
MSU
6
TEIEN, Karoline (U23)
MSU
4
OPEL, Fraiser (U23)
MSU
2
TOTAL

97



RANK 11
MWSC

CHAMBERLAIN, David
MWSC
83
TREACY-BRAMANTE, Carolyn
MWSC
6
TOTAL

89



RANK 12
XC Oregon

GREENE, Marshall
XC Oregon
79
TOTAL

79



RANK 13
Dartmouth

TRUE, Benjamin (U23)
Dartmouth
21
SARGENT, IDA (JR)
Dartmouth
30
BRENNAN, Rosie (JR)
Dartmouth
8
WEBER, Audrey (U23)
Dartmouth
8
DREISSIGACKER, Hannah
Dartmouth
1
TOTAL

68



RANK 14
DU

RONSSE, Katie (U23)
DU
54
TOTAL

54



RANK 15
U New Mexico

REISSMANN, Simon (U23)
U New Mexico
7
ERMOSHINA, Polina (JR)
U New Mexico
45
TOTAL

52



RANK 16
Atomic

COOK, Byran
Atomic
22
TOTAL

22



RANK 17
SSWSC

IVERSON, Mark
SSWSC
13
MALLAMS, Ian (JR)
SSWSC
6
TOTAL

19



RANK 18
MBSEF

BLACKHORSE VON JESS, Dakota (U23)
MBSEF
9
TOTAL

9



RANK 19
MTU

KAEDING, Gus
MTU
7
TOTAL

7



RANK 20
Craftsbury Nordic

CASE, Ian
Craftsbury Nordic
6
TOTAL

6



RANK 21
Gunstock

HOWE, Alex (JR)
Gunstock
3
TOTAL

3