Skip navigation
www.rundlesport.com

MI Cup Individual Standings Through Garland

Mon, Jan  31, 2005 - By Ken Dawson

Here are the Michigan Cup individual results through Garland. The Team category has still not been updated - I want to get all final roster changes before I make the corrections.

If anyone has corrections, please send them to me at kdawson@walbridge.com.

 

Junior Men

Overall Class Rank Last Name First Name Sex Class Team HC NN BH GC GG Best 5
Total
  1 Endicott  Kyle M A   195   195     390
  2 Putman  Elliot M A     200 190     390
  3 Edwards  Keefer M A         200 185 385
  4 Baic  Brendan M A TNSC 185 195       380
  5 Harris  Kirk M A     175 180     355
  6 Beatty  Spence M A           200 200
  7 Hall  John M A       200     200
  8 Smith  Jesse M A   200         200
  9 Lamson  Trevor M A         195   195
  10 Webb  Joe M A CCSS         195 195
  11 Boehmak  Florian M A   190         190
  12 Jaffe  Aaron M A     190       190
  13 Williams  Ross M A OE         190 190
  14 Anderson  Lyle M A CCSH   185       185
  15 Jacobs  Matt M A       185     185
  16 Anderson  Lloyd M A CCSH   180       180
  17 Kaufman  Miles M A   180         180
  18 Temkin  Daniel M A           180 180
  19 Barnard  Andrew M A   175         175
  20 Tarczon  Kevin M A       175     175
  21 Alanson  Mark M A     170       170

 

Junior Women
Overall Class Rank Last Name First Name Sex Class Team HC NN BH GC GG Best 5
Total
  1 Gulledge  Catarina F B CCSH 190 195   195 195 775
  2 Edwards  Cassidy F B   200     200 200 600
  3 Timm  Alexandra F B   175 170   185   530
  4 Harris  Micheala F B     200 200     400
  5 Ault  Lissa F B       195     195
  6 Coulter  Julia F B TNSC 195         195
  7 Barton  Rebecca F B CCSS       190   190
  8 Gentry  Lana F B           190 190
  9 Westerman  Emily F B     190       190
  10 Garrity  Sarah F B     185       185
  11 Prentice  Caitlin F B   185         185
  12 Prentice  Eliz F B           185 185
  13 Estes  Meryl F B   180         180
  14 Hemming  Jesse F B     180       180
  15 O'Brien  Brittany F B           180 180
  16 Patterson  Kaitlyn F B         180   180
  17 Ciesla  Hannah F B     175       175
  18 Patterson  Britta F B         175   175
  19 Rogers  Maggie F B           175 175

 

Women
Overall Class Rank Last Name First Name Sex Class Team HC NN BH GC GG Best 5
Total
1 1 Murray  Jean F L CCSH 165 155 185 165 140 810
2 2 Mueller-Brumbaugh Carole F I GRNST   170 195 175 180 720
3   Caldwell  Beth F L CCSH   160 180 160 155 655
4   Houle  Julia F F NSR   195 200 200   595
5   Hardin  Tracy F I SS   190   195 200 585
6   Mendyk  Connie F K SS 175 165     175 515
7   Peterson  Gussie F K CCSH       180 195 375
8   Baic  Carrie F I TNSC 185 185       370
9   Brian  Susan F F   190       165 355
10   Caldwell  Wendy F F         170 145 315
11   Dorian  Gretchen F F SS 160     150   310
12   Timm  Cheryl F K CCSH 155 150       305
13   Merwin  Carole F K CCSH       145 135 280
14   Dawson  Natalie F E NSR 200         200
15   Anderson  Wendy F I CCSH   200       200
16   Baic-Bershire  Ivanka F I   195         195
17   Kerekes  Anna F E       190     190
18   Kostrzewa  Amy F I CCSS       190   190
19   Dawson  Karen F K NSR         190 190
20   Witte  Lynne F I CCSS       185   185
21   Beatty  Barb F K           185 185
22   Cavaletto  Joann F I NSR 180         180
23   Grambeau  Sue F I SS   180       180
24   Glick  Shelley F       175       175
25   Moore  Lindsay F E   170         170
26   Webb  Sarah F I           170 170
27   Allen  Linda F K NSR         160 160
28   Patterson  Diane F I         155   155
29   Barnard  Laura F I   150         150
30   Gentry  Mary Beth F I           150 150

 

Men
Overall Class Rank Last Name First Name Sex Class Team HC NN BH GC GG Best 5 Total
1   Paull  Dennis M D SS 199 195 199 200 197 990
2   Weingartz  Chris M G SS 191 183 188 193 190 945
3   Seaman  Michael M D OE 188 182 191 187 180 928
4   Johnson  Peter M H GRNST 180 159 183 177 161 860
5   Moore  Joel M G SS 174 164 185 159 154 836
6   Neier  Rick M G CCSH 170 150 179 157 152 808
7   Johnson  Max M H SS 172 144 174 155 149 794
8   Smigiel  Steve Jr. M D GRNST 194 192 197   187 770
9   Muha  Mike M G NSR 196 189 192 189   766
10   Smigiel  Steve Sr. M H GRNST   163 184 172 167 686
11   Svoren  Derek M D OHIO   160 182 181 156 679
12   Brumbaugh  Ernie M H GRNST   152 178 154 147 631
13   Tikka  Tenho M M     142 171 161 151 625
14   Onthank  Cliff M H TNSC   197   198 198 593
15   Sturtevant  John M M CCSH 169 138   148 137 592
16   Byar  Christian M D   195 191 196     582
17   Zehnder  Jake M C     188 195 194   577
18   Harwood  Jim M D CCSS 190 186     194 570
19   Heidinger  Mike M G NSR   187   192 178 557
20   DuFour  Yvon M G NSR 192 174   190   556
21   Kostrzewa  John M G TNSC 184 172 186     542
22   Dawson  Ken M H NSR 193     162 182 537
23   Madorski  Mark M G NSR 183     176 175 534
24   Kanaby  Larry M G CCSH   177   165 179 521
25   Mendyk  Marvin M J SS 185 162     174 521
26   Luce  Robin F. M H CCSS   166   175 170 511
27   Rynalski  Frank M G CCSH   167   170 172 509
28   Gambert  George M H TNSC 171   173 156   500
29   VandeKopple  Bob M H SS 181 149   166   496
30   Timm  Larry D. M H CCSH 179 154   160   493
31   Hardin  John M C SS   158   163 163 484
32   Thielfoldt  Devan M G CCSH     172 150 143 465
33   Irish  David M J SS   143 175   145 463
34   Baic  Milan M G TNSC 200 200       400
35   Triebold  Andrew M C         199 199 398
36   Tikka  Kari M G     198 200     398
37   Pritchard  Hugh M D NSR   199 198     397
38   Kuhl  Steve M C NSR       196 200 396
39   Miller  Christopher M C   198 196       394
40   Worsnop  Gregory M G CCSS       197 196 393
41   Hall  John M C   197 190       387
42   Triebold  Tim M H CCSS       191 192 383
43   Vigland  Todd M D TNSC   193     189 382
44   Camp  Don M H GRNST     193   188 381
45   Brundage  Bill M H TNSC       195 185 380
46   Putalik  Greg M G SS   184 194     378
47   Smith  Robert M C CCSS   194     183 377
48   Todd  Dell M D GRNST   185 190     375
49   Winkler  Brad M C     179     195 374
50   Britton  John M D OHIO   176 189     365
51   Vreeken  Steven M D TNSC       186 177 363
52   Kurz  Mark M G SS 182     180   362
53   Pryor  James M G CCSS   180     176 356
54   Kessler  Randy M G NSR   168 187     355
55   Barton  Bruce M G CCSS       185 169 354
56   Jones  Cris M H CCSS     180 173   353
57   Cook  Tom M D OHIO   170 181     351
58   Mills  Fred M G CCSS       179 171 350
59   Goodman  Glenn M D     171     165 336
60   Clary  Ed M J OHIO       178 158 336
61   Caldwell  Ben M D CCSH       174 159 333
62   Bourassa  Michael M G SS   156 177     333
63   Cornell  Doug M G NSR   165     166 331
64   Seifert  Joe M G CCSS       171 160 331
65   Webb  Jon M G     161     168 329
66   West  Bob M H GRNST       167 162 329
67   Love  John M G GRNST 175 153       328
68   Feldkamp  Tim M D NSR       164 140 304
69   Merwin  Greg M H CCSH       152 150 302
70   Nizio  Frank M H NSR   146     153 299
71   Spencer  Ruffner M H NSR       153 139 292
72   Moore  Jeff M G SS   148     141 289
73   Drysdale  Ray M J CCSH       149 135 284
74   Ernst  Dale M G CCSH   136   146   282
75   Wells  Richard M H CCSH   137   145   282
76   Menet  Luke M C           193 193
77   Esper  Joe M C           191 191
78   Fanslow  David M D NSR 189         189
79   Peterson  Curt M H CCSH       188   188
80   LaPrade  Jeff M D CCSH 187         187
81   Brian  Tom M C TNSC 186         186
82   Wood  Tom M D GRNST         186 186
83   Bladel  Randal M G GRNST         184 184
84   Fultz  Dick M H CCSS       184   184
85   Heady  Doug M G NSR       183   183
86   Kaltz  Bill M H NSR       182   182
87   Mitchel  Robert M C CCSH         181 181
88   Ernsberger  Ron M G     181       181
89   Motowski  Dan M D NSR 178         178
90   Robinson  Ryan M D NSR   178       178
91   Lewkowitz  Craig M G   177         177
92   Eifler  Bob M G TNSC 176         176
93   Wright  Hap M H SS     176     176
94   Payne  Mark M H TNSC   175       175
95   Burgess  Steve M G NSR 173         173
96   Green  Jamie M G CCSS   173       173
97   Weiss  Jerry M G CCSS         173 173
98   Schmude  Mark M C NSR       169   169
99   Glick  Ken M H     169       169
100   Greening  Tim M J GRNST       168   168
101   Matson  William M J CCSH 168         168
102   Matthews  Paul M G   167         167
103   Wheeler  Ed M G           164 164
104   Roth  Ken M C         158   158
105   Maltby  Chris M D           157 157
106   Anderson  Lloyd M H CCSH   157       157
107   Temkin  Mike M D CCSH         155 155
108   Weir  Richard M H CCSH   155       155
109   Endicott  Doug M G     151       151
110   Lannan  Charlie M H CCSS       151   151
111   Skinner  Russell M D           148 148
112   Elcoate  Michael M G SS   147       147
113   Sexton  Ron M H NSR       147   147
114   Jones  Tom M J CCSH         146 146
115   Atkins  Dave M G SS   145       145
116   Lamson  David M G         144   144
117   Koper  Peter M J           144 144
118 x Ruderman  Gary M H         143   143
119   VonWallmenich   M D           142 142
120   Blanchard  Paul M G SS   141       141
121   Woelfert  Ed M G     140       140
122   Garrity  Joe M H     139       139
123   Caldwell  John M J CCSH         138 138
124   Bolton  Todd M C           136 136
125   Fuller  Gary M J           134 134
126   Nolan  Dan M H GRNST         133 133