Skip navigation
www.xcskishop.com

CCSA results from Telemark Resort

Mon, Jan  28, 2008 - By Matias Saari

Here are the CCSA results for the freestle races from Telemark Resort. Complete results are available at http://www.pttiming/raceresults.php

Jan. 26, 2008
TELEMARK SUPERTOUR, Cable, Wisc.

Women’s 5-kilometer freestyle
**CCSA-only results (others deleted)

1. STUBER, Maria Northern Micigan 0:15:44.8
2. SMYTH, Morgan Northern Micigan 0:15:51.9
3. DEWITT, Laura Northern Micigan 0:15:55.7
4. COULTER, Anna Alaska-Fairbanks 0:16:09.4
5. KORTHAUER, Aurelia Alaska-Fairbanks 0:16:09.6
6. HABERMANN, Elisabeth Alaska-Fairbanks 0:16:43.8
7. EDLUND, Laura Gustavus Adolphus 0:16:47.3
8. KLEIN, Jenna Michigan Tech 0:17:01.7
9. DEWAHL, Kathleen Gustavus Adolphus 0:17:03.8
10. CHAUDOIN, Kelly Gustavus Adolphus 0:17:04.7
11. COOK, Tanya Northern Micigan 0:17:06.8
12. DICKINSON, Jenna UW-Green Bay 0:17:07.4
13. SHORT, Shaina St. Olaf 0:17:08.1
14. BERGLAND, Anna Northern Micigan 0:17:08.5
15. PLETCHER, Ashley UW-Green Bay 0:17:15.3
16. PRIBYL, Jackie UW-Green Bay 0:17:27.4
17. FREEMAN, Carolyn UW-Green Bay 0:17:33.7
18. NOWAK, Christi St. Benedicts 0:17:35.4
19. ROESSLER, Anna St. Benedicts 0:17:39.3
20. DOMEK, Sara Northland 0:17:42.1
21. MARSHALL, Lindsey UW-Green Bay 0:17:47.8
22. COGGER, Catie Michigan Tech 0:17:56.6
23. WILLIS, Sarah Gustavus Adolphus 0:18:02.6
24. GROSSI, Maria Northern Micigan 0:18:10.2
25. EPPLER, Erin Gustavus Adolphus 0:18:14.7
26. HOLMES, Megan St. Scholastica 0:18:19.0
27. KANGAS, Laura Michigan Tech 0:18:24.2
28. CURRY, Julia St. Scholastica 0:18:29.3
29. LAFRANCE, Steph UW-Green Bay 0:18:33.5
30. HEDBERG, Jennie St. Olaf 0:18:33.6
31. JARVEY, Karen Michigan Tech 0:18:36.0
32. FINSTAD, Krynn Alaska-Fairbanks 0:18:39.6
33. METZ, Andrea Michigan Tech 0:18:44.8
34. KORNFIELD, Tamra Alaska-Fairbanks 0:18:45.4
35. LADIG, Kathryn Gustavus Adolphus 0:18:49.4
36. MUELLER, Rebecca St. Benedicts 0:18:49.9
37. SMITH, Jill Michigan Tech 0:18:50.0
38. ADAMS, Nellie St. Olaf 0:18:54.6
39. SOVIL, Casey UW-Green Bay 0:18:54.9
40. FEATHERLY, Mariah St. Cloud State University 0:18:55.1
41. MARINE, Caitlin St. Olaf 0:19:01.8
42. ZIRBES, Beth Alaska-Fairbanks 0:19:04.0
43. WEIDEMANN, Lisa Michigan Tech 0:19:05.0
44. LUND, Caroline St. Olaf 0:19:11.1
45. DUFF, Nicole St. Scholastica 0:19:12.4
46. LEPINSKI, Nicole Michigan Tech 0:19:15.7
47. BRADY, Cassandra Gustavus Adolphus 0:19:17.6
48. BOHN, Alison Gustavus Adolphus 0:19:31.2
49. VEZENDY, Diane St. Cloud State University 0:19:34.7
50. ENGEL, Katelyn St. Benedicts 0:19:43.2
51. SEYMOUR, Stephani St. Benedicts 0:19:46.3
52. BECKMAN, Jenny St. Cloud State University 0:19:56.3
53. PETERSON, Amy St. Cloud State University 0:20:39.1
54. WRIGHT, Makenzie St. Benedicts 0:20:40.2
55. SIMAK, Emily St. Cloud State University 0:20:51.6
56. KARNS, Olivia Gustavus Adolphus 0:20:58.7
57. PUTMAN, Annie Michigan Tech 0:20:59.6
58. WILLIS, Elizabeth St. Cloud State University 0:21:17.5
59. BODETTE, Cassandra Northland 0:21:53.5
60. PROW, Katelyn St. Cloud State University 0:21:59.3
61. ESKURI, Kimberly St. Benedicts 0:22:23.3
62. SCHERPING, Ashley St. Cloud State University 0:22:26.0
63. WILLIAMS, Claire St. Cloud State University 0:23:28.9


Men’s 10-K freestyle
**CCSA-only results (others deleted)

1. KORTHAUER, Marius Alaska-Fairbanks 0:27:01.3
2. BANERUD, Martin Northern Micigan 0:28:00.1
3. OCARIZ, Santiago UW-Green Bay 0:28:16.1
4. VIOLETT, Phil Northern Micigan 0:28:23.0
5. BAKKEN, Bjorn St. Scholastica 0:28:25.2
6. LANG, Jesse Michigan Tech 0:28:30.8
7. KAEDING, Gus Northern Micigan 0:28:34.5
8. KJORSTAD, Tyler St. Scholastica 0:28:40.2
9. SINGLETON, Justin Northern Micigan 0:28:41.0
10. MCGILL, Zach Alaska-Fairbanks 0:29:02.6
11. BRABBIT, Jens Gustavus Adolphus 0:29:02.9
12. JODA, Andrew Michigan Tech 0:29:04.4
13. SABO, Ray Alaska-Fairbanks 0:29:10.0
14. KASK, Jason St. Scholastica 0:29:15.8
15. HARVEY, Chris Michigan Tech 0:29:17.9
16. PATZOLDT, Kevin Gustavus Adolphus 0:29:18.6
17. PARRY, John Alaska-Fairbanks 0:29:23.3
18. MANSKE, Waylon St. Scholastica 0:29:37.2
19. AIROLDI, Adam Michigan Tech 0:29:38.9
20. HERTZ, Craig UW-Green Bay 0:29:42.7
21. COOK, Tim Northern Micigan 0:29:48.7
22. HEGLUND, Kevin Michigan Tech 0:29:55.5
23. DYSTE, Nels St. Olaf 0:30:00.1
24. GASTONGUAY, Bryan UW-Green Bay 0:30:05.4
25. MUNDAHL, Erik Michigan Tech 0:30:08.8
26. KELLER, Charlie Michigan Tech 0:30:15.0
27. CREGG, Jared Michigan Tech 0:30:20.8
28. OFTEN, Einar Alaska-Fairbanks 0:30:22.8
29. MILLER, Chris Michigan Tech 0:30:27.0
30. PRIBYL, Steve Michigan Tech 0:30:34.5
31. BACSO, Mason St. Johns University 0:30:34.6
32. MAKI, Nick UW-Green Bay 0:30:39.8
33. SIEGFRIED, Dave Michigan Tech 0:30:53.0
34. JORGENSON, Tom St. Olaf 0:31:00.9
35. HUPPERTS, Stefan St. Scholastica 0:31:08.3
36. BECKMAN, Sean Michigan Tech 0:31:22.0
37. YOUNG, Justin UW-Green Bay 0:31:29.1
38. VAILLENCOURT, Jim St. Olaf 0:31:32.6
39. OSTRANDER, Alex UW-Green Bay 0:31:40.8
40. RUBESCH, Chris St. Scholastica 0:31:40.9
41. DEROMA, Dan UW-Green Bay 0:31:42.7
42. HARRIS, Peter St. Olaf 0:31:50.2
43. TILMAN, Andrew Gustavus Adolphus 0:32:21.5
44. ROWE, Matt St. Olaf 0:32:25.1
45. ANOSZKO, Elias Gustavus Adolphus 0:32:26.0
46. NISTLER, Matt St. Scholastica 0:32:27.1
47. SMESTAD, Logan Gustavus Adolphus 0:32:39.4
48. MCMAHON, Michael UW-Green Bay 0:32:40.0
49. DRAKE, Trevor St. Johns University 0:32:46.2
50. NEAL, Derek St. Johns University 0:32:56.6
51. GIFFORD, David St. Johns University 0:33:02.9
52. POFFENBERGER, Andrew Gustavus Adolphus 0:33:14.0
53. SUNDSTROM, Jared St. Johns University 0:33:44.5
54. LITCHY, Aric St. Johns University 0:34:01.1
55. GRANNES, Daniel Gustavus Adolphus 0:34:05.3
56. CLEARY, Phil Gustavus Adolphus 0:34:07.1
57. MATSON, Jens St. Olaf 0:34:47.8
58. SNYDER, Adam Gustavus Adolphus 0:34:53.6
59. LARSON, James St. Scholastica 0:35:22.8
60. JOHNSON, Adam St. Johns University 0:36:11.4
61. CHERIF, Oumar St. Johns University 0:36:28.0
62. GOSCINAK, Christopher Northland 0:40:12.6
63. ROBERTSON, Kevin Northland 0:44:58.0