Skip navigation
www.cxcacademy.com/

2005 Black Mountain 30KM Results & Photos

2005 Black Mountain Results

Mon, Mar  7, 2005 - By Ray McKelvie

Milan Baic and Daniela Gebhart win the 2005 Black Mountain 30Km Classic. Pictures can be found here and Dell Todd's race review here.

Men

LAST FIRST BIB AGE GENDER TIME OVERALL RANK AGE RANK AGE GROUP
BYAR  CHRISTIAN 84 34 M 2:08:46 5 1 30-39
FANSLOW  DAVE 22 38 M 2:11:35 7 2 30-39
TODD  DELL 23 37 M 2:14:19 9 3 30-39
ROBINSON  RYAN 73 38 M 2:15:38 13 4 30-39
KALEMBER  JEFF 44 39 M 2:19:43 15 5 30-39
DVORATCHEK TOM 12 34 M 2:36:10 27 6 30-39
MCLAURIN  ERIC 70 37 M 2:45:25 34 7 30-39
SPRINGBORN  DOUG 33 38 M 2:48:42 38 8 30-39
BAIC  MILAN 42 45 M 1:53:14 1 1 40-49
WEINGRATZ  CHRIS 29 49 M 2:04:36 3 2 40-49
PAULL  DENNY 1 41 M 2:04:37 4 3 40-49
BLADEL  RONDEL 9 49 M 2:09:04 6 4 40-49
FAIRMAN  ROBERT 47 47 M 2:14:25 10 5 40-49
DETLEF  BERNDT 25 47 M 2:14:39 11 6 40-49
SEAMAN  MICHAEL 77 40 M 2:15:04 12 7 40-49
HEIDINGER  MIKE 26 42 M 2:20:32 16 9 40-49
PUTALIK  GREG 63 48 M 2:20:43 17 10 40-49
SERGENFREI  ALLEN 76 40 M 2:20:47 18 11 40-49
LAPRAD  JEFF 6 42 M 2:22:02 19 12 40-49
HEADY  DOUG 27 47 M 2:25:34 20 13 40-49
DUFOUR  YVON 28 41 M 2:26:55 21 14 40-49
MADORSKI  MARK 32 48 M 2:33:39 25 15 40-49
BRITTON  JOHN 75 42 M 2:35:23 26 16 40-49
GORDON  GRAHAME 5 49 M 2:41:55 31 17 40-49
HARDIN  JOHN 38 49 M 2:42:32 32 18 40-49
EIFLER  BOB 4 46 M 2:46:21 35 19 40-49
MOORE  JOEL 34 47 M 2:50:27 40 20 40-49
NEIER  RICK 72 47 M 2:59:56 43 22 40-49
KUHN  TOM 69 44 M 3:12:34 49 22 40-49
FREED  MARK 79 42 M 3:13:51 50 23 40-49
CHIMNER  PATRICK 85 44 M 3:23:42 54 24 40-49
MATHEWS  PAUL 35 48 M 3:59:32 58 25 40-49
LINDSAY  STEPHEN 86 46 M 4:38:13 63 26 40-49
GREEN  JAMIE 17 44 M DNF     40-49
KURZ  MARK 68 47 M DNF     40-49
WORSNAP  GREGORY.A 36 50 M 2:01:09 2 1 50-59
BRUNDAYE  BILL 41 54 M 2:13:15 8 2 50-59
DAWSON  KEN 40 54 M 2:20:16 14 3 50-59
FULTZ  DICK 19 55 M 2:27:31 22 4 50-59
KALTZ  WILLIAM 15 57 M 2:28:24 23 5 50-59
CHRITOPHER  WAYNE 45 56 M 2:28:45 24 6 50-59
SMIGIEL  STEVE 10 59 M 2:39:08 28 7 50-59
JOHNSON  PETER 7 59 M 2:40:28 29 8 50-59
LUCE  ROBIN 16 53 M 2:41:34 30 9 50-59
YORICH  RICHARD 48 56 M 2:43:30 33 10 50-59
WESTPHAL  STEVE 39 50 M 2:46:50 36 11 50-59
NOCAN  DANIEL.J 30 53 M 2:48:29 37 12 50-59
SPEECE  BHILL 71 51 M 2:52:27 41 13 50-59
KOSKI  JOHN 74 54 M 2:56:13 42 14 50-59
PICARD  STUART 43 50 M 3:00:52 44 15 50-59
JOHNSON  MAX 21 58 M 3:01:08 45 16 50-59
WRIGHT  HAP 18 58 M 3:06:23 46 17 50-59
GAMBERT  GEORGE 14 57 M 3:07:41 47 18 50-59
BRUMBAUGH  ERNIE 50 58 M 3:08:49 48 19 50-59
HOTCHKISS  SCOTT 67 52 M 3:15:47 51 20 50-59
FAIRBANKS  RANDY 64 52 M 3:17:47 52 21 50-59
MCGRAW  VAUGHN 20 58 M 3:43:12 57 22 50-59
AHRENBERG  BILL 65 52 M 4:02:30 61 23 50-59
WELLS  RICHARD 87 59 M 4:03:02 62 24 50-59
DROUILARD  JOE 82 50 M 4:53:04 65 25 50-59
ZBLOBICKI  ZBIGY 2 54 M DNF     50-59
JOHNSON  JOHN 13 61 M 3:22:43 53 1 60-69
HERVELA  DOUGLAS.G 31 65 M 3:34:52 55 2 60-69
MEYER  JIM 83 64 M 3:36:34 56 3 60-69
FEIT  HOWARD 80 61 M 4:01:47 59 4 60-69
TIKKA  TENHO 3 71 M 2:49:18 39 1 70-79
GILBERT  DARWIN 46 75 M 4:01:47 60 2 70-79
STEVENSON  MARVIN 66 70 M 4:42:01 64 3 70-79
ROCHELEAU  HARVEY 8 74 M DNF     70-79

Women

LAST FIRST BIB AGE GENDER TIME OVERALL RANK AGE RANK AGE GROUP
FINLAYSON  KERRI 78 31 F 3:05:02 3 1 30-39
MEYERSON  EMILY 81 36 F 3:47:58 5 2 30-39
DVORATCHK  JOY 11 32 F DNF     30-39
GEBHART  DANIELA 24 43 F 2:16:05 1 1 40-49
HARDIN  TRACY 37 48 F 2:23:09 2 2 40-49
BRUMBAUGH  CAROLE 49 50 F 3:13:51 4 1 50-59