Skip navigation
www.forbushcorner.com

Traverse City Sprint results for Jan 20

Thu, Jan  22, 2009 - By Mark Esper

1-20-2009 Classic at Hickory Hills
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team T1 T2 T3 T4 T5 Overall Ave Time (3)
Adult Male
1 139 Baic Milan   1:44 1:56 1:48 2:08   1 1:49
2 131 Vigland Todd   1:50 2:01 2:02 1:54 2:02 5 1:55
3 121 Brundage Bill   1:50 2:09 1:55 2:00   6 1:55
Student Boy
1 140 Williams Ross ER 1:46 1:50 1:54 1:57   2 1:50
2 141 Baic Brendan Boyne 1:51 1:44 1:57 2:04   3 1:51
3 100 Innis Ray WHS 1:50 1:57 1:55     4 1:54
4 147 Brown Greg EJH 1:52 2:07 2:09     7 2:03
5 127 Kane Kevin SF 1:57 2:05 2:07     8 2:03
6 136 Icard Joel   2:21 2:20 1:31     9 2:04
7 135 Lance Alex   2:04 2:04 2:06     10 2:05
8 119 Heimburger Matt EJH 2:05 2:05 2:12     11 2:07
9 138 Padden James   2:04 2:09 2:13     12 2:09
10 148 Keenan Ryen CHS 2:10 2:03 2:22     14 2:12
11 110 Schilkey Garrett EJH 2:08 2:13 2:15     15 2:12
12 126 Engquist David CHC 2:11 2:16 2:14 2:34   16 2:14
13 130 Norris Micah   2:12 2:12 2:20     17 2:15
14 111 Roach Shawn TCC 2:05 2:13 2:28     18 2:15
15 117 Jacobson Alan TCC 2:40 2:13 2:13 2:21   19 2:16
16 102 Westerman Matt TCC 2:16 2:21 2:17     21 2:18
17 112 Trubac Spencer   2:22 2:12 2:22     22 2:19
18 108 Karbowski Reece   2:30 2:19 2:15 2:47   23 2:21
19 101 Cover Evan   2:25 2:08 2:32     24 2:22
20 118 Runkel Jacob CHS 2:14 2:19 2:33     25 2:22
21 128 Grieve Alex TCSF 2:35 2:28 2:26     28 2:30
22 132 Bruning Andrew   2:44 2:42 2:32     35 2:39
23 137 Lance Josh CHC 2:48 2:43 2:41     37 2:44
24 129 Diatta Moanado CHS 2:59 3:07 3:14     45 3:07
25 107 Gourdie Levi WSH 3:41 3:39 3:40     46 3:40
Student Girl
1 106 Meachum Hannah TCSF 2:09 2:12 2:10     13 2:10
2 105 Swaffer Rachel TCC 2:14 2:19 2:16     20 2:16
3 122 Otwell Julia EJH 2:22 2:24 2:25     26 2:24
4 103 Frick Maria EJH 2:23 2:24 2:30     27 2:26
5 145 Keenan Kayla TCC 2:29 2:29 2:36     29 2:31
6 113 Schilkey Emma EJH 2:30 2:37 2:40     30 2:36
7 144 Egbert Megan EJH 2:31 2:42 2:34     31 2:36
8 104 Cullen Kennedy CHC 2:35 2:45 2:31     32 2:37
9 134 Hertler Katie TCC 2:38 2:36 2:37     33 2:37
10 133 Andriese Lizzy   2:39 2:35 2:39     34 2:38
11 116 VanDommelen Kaylee WSH 2:45 2:41 2:43     36 2:43
12 125 Ostema Allison   2:41 2:45 2:57     38 2:48
13 115 Hinsenkamp Jane WHS 2:49 2:56 2:40     39 2:48
14 114 Ward Anna TCC 2:46 2:48 2:52     40 2:49
15 142 Rickard Hannah   2:46 2:52 3:08     41 2:55
16 143 Padden Alyssa   3:01 2:57 2:57     42 2:58
17 146 Blahova Pavka CHS 2:56 3:02 3:10     43 3:03
18 120 Ball Lisa CHS 2:51 3:07 3:14     44 3:04