Nordic Ski Racer - cross country ski racing    
 
Home  |  Racing |  Training |  Rollerskiing |  Trails |  Weather |  Equipment |  Forums |  Photos & Video
 
Share |
Cross country ski and more in Yellowstone Country, Montana

Timber Ridge Tuesday Nordic Sprint Results

Wed, Feb  2, 2011  - By Mark Esper

Classic Sprints at Timber Ridge, Tuesday, February 1, 2011

               
Place Bib Last Name First Name Category Team Overall Race Time
Adult Female -Long
1 107 Powell Amy AF   12 0:17:18
2 140 O'Hearn Erica AF   23 0:21:00
Adult Male -Long
1 100 Koch Jeff AM   1 0:12:58
2 129 Baic Milan AM   3 0:13:19
3 110 Schwab Yensen AM   5 0:15:06
4 125 Vigland Todd AM   6 0:15:14
5 103 Knight Kip AM   8 0:16:01
6 104 Monroe Jim AM   11 0:17:18
7 106 Gambert George AM   27 0:22:15
Student Boy -Long
1 101 Williams Ross SB TCC 2 0:12:59
2 102 Cover Evan SB TCC 4 0:14:38
3 120 Lance Josh SB TCC 7 0:15:21
4 145 Keenan Ryen SB TCC 9 0:16:26
5 105 Dyrand Ian SB   10 0:16:43
6 121 Brownell Sean SB TCW 13 0:17:42
7 116 Brownell Tim SB TCW 14 0:17:58
8 118 Needham Charles SB TCC 15 0:18:13
9 134 Pfeiffer Stefan SB TCC 16 0:18:17
10 123 Siciliano Mike SB TCC 17 0:19:12
11 117 Kelly Caleb SB TCC 18 0:19:22
12 139 Leahy Frank SB TCC 19 0:20:05
13 124 Hansen Connor SB TCC 20 0:20:12
14 136 Westerman Matt SB TCC 24 0:21:46
15 127 Heimburger Caleb SB TCC 25 0:22:00
16 122 Jacobson Peter SB TCC 29 0:23:00
17 126 Myers Jacob SB TCC 30 0:23:09
18 115 Gourdie Levi SB TCW 31 0:23:56
19 114 Marsh Michael SB TCSF 33 0:24:34
20 135 Trippe Kevin SB TCC 35 0:25:17
21 146 Whelan Connor SB Cad 41 0:26:18
22 113 Eckoff Buddy SB TCSF 43 0:28:20
  144 Roddy Brian SB TCC  
Student Girl -Long
1 119 Cullen Kennedy SG TCC 21 0:20:32
2 108 Schwab Heidi SG   22 0:20:43
3 147 Patterson Britta SG   26 0:22:12
4 133 Padden Hayley SG TCC 28 0:22:42
5 130 Stanton Katie SG TCC 32 0:23:59
6 132 Minor Kendall SG TCC 34 0:25:12
7 138 VanDommelen Kaylee SG TCW 36 0:25:22
8 137 Padden Alyssa SG TCC 37 0:25:32
9 141 Chung Jami SG TCC 38 0:25:42
10 131 Davis Hannah SG TCC 39 0:25:44
11 142 Trippe Clara SG TCC 40 0:25:53
12 109 Schmitz Emma SG TCSF 42 0:26:59
13 143 Cooney Katie SG TCC 44 0:29:18
14 112 Eckhoff Emma SG TCSF 45 0:29:45
15 148 Weaver Jessica SG Cad 46 0:36:07
  111 Gabriel Ainsley SG TCSF  
Contact  |  About  |  Advertise  |  Advertiser Login