Skip navigation
www.forbushcorner.com

2011 North American Vasa 27k Results

Sat, Feb  12, 2011 - By Vasa

                      27K FREESTYLE AGE GROUP RESULTS
                            North American VASA
                        Saturday, February 12, 2011


               *********** MALE OVERALL WINNERS ************

Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 1   Andrew Nadler                 Chicago            IL 16 1:25:21 
    2 2   Ryan Halstead                 Grayling           MI 23 1:25:39 
    3 3   Clifford Onthank              Traverse City      MI 57 1:26:03 

              *********** FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ************

Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 8   Cassidy Edwards               Cedar              MI 24 1:31:18 
    2 17  Laura Webb                    Traverse City      MI 50 1:34:28 
    3 37  Susan Vigland                 Traverse City      MI 42 1:41:32 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 1   Andrew Nadler                 Chicago            IL 16 1:25:21 
    2 58  Joe Vizena                    Negaunee           MI 19 1:48:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 2   Ryan Halstead                 Grayling           MI 23 1:25:39 
    2 71  James Kessler                 Clarkston          MI 22 1:51:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 8   Cassidy Edwards               Cedar              MI 24 1:31:18 
    2 75  Kristin O'Hern                Erie               PA 22 1:52:21 
    3 181 Rachel Roll                   Rapid River        MI 22 2:36:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 18  Dave Smith                    Mancelona          MI 26 1:34:44 
    2 41  Gavin Kentch                  Ann Arbor          MI 29 1:42:36 
    3 112 Jonathan Vizena               Negaunee           MI 29 2:00:54 
    4 137 Ben Furbacher                 Ann Arbor          MI 26 2:08:11 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 51  Katie Kreft                   Marquette          MI 29 1:45:32 
    2 54  Erica Ohearn                  Traverse City      MI 27 1:46:59 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 6   John Ohearn                   Traverse City      MI 30 1:28:43 
    2 20  Yaro Middaugh                 Traverse City      MI 34 1:34:58 
    3 60  Brian Beauchamp               Traverse City      MI 33 1:48:42 
    4 127 Jeffrey Speer                 Duluth             MN 31 2:04:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 45  Libby Tomlinson               Traverse City      MI 34 1:43:40 
    2 50  Mary Lannin                   Traverse City      MI 34 1:45:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 13  David Thelen                  Traverse City      MI 36 1:33:10 
    2 15  Nick Murray                   Suttons Bay        MI 36 1:34:05 
    3 26  Than Dykstra                  Traverse City      MI 38 1:36:49 
    4 32  Aaron Swanker                 Traverse City      MI 39 1:40:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 89  Bridget Thuente               Traverse City      MI 39 1:56:03 
    2 126 Heather Kettelhohn            Midland            MI 38 2:03:58 
    3 179 Elizabeth Miller              Midland            MI 38 2:31:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 4   Jason Zimmerman               Latrobe            PA 41 1:27:14 
    2 9   Brian Klym                    Traverse City      MI 41 1:32:31 
    3 11  Brian Carrigan                Traverse City      MI 42 1:32:39 
    4 14  Larry Brownell                Traverse City      MI 44 1:33:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 37  Susan Vigland                 Traverse City      MI 42 1:41:32 
    2 56  Kelley Peterson               Traverse City      MI 40 1:47:33 
    3 59  Amy Ranger                    Traverse City      MI 42 1:48:27 
    4 117 Karen Kirt                    Lake Leelanau      MI 43 2:02:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 5   Denny Paull                   Cheboygan          MI 46 1:27:23 
    2 12  Scott Diment                  Williamsburg       MI 46 1:33:02 
    3 16  Sheldon Degenhardt            Marriottsville     MD 45 1:34:05 
    4 19  David Hietikko                Ada                MI 46 1:34:51 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 77  Karen Gerlando                Traverse City      MI 46 1:52:39 
    2 93  Janet Dubeck                  Troy               MI 49 1:56:15 
    3 139 Bethany Onthank               Lake Ann           MI 47 2:08:28 
    4 145 Julie Botsford                Traverse City      MI 48 2:11:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 10  Mark Dressler                 Traverse City      MI 50 1:32:37 
    2 22  Douglas Cornell               Corunna            MI 51 1:35:23 
    3 30  Dan Hofstra                   Traverse City      MI 50 1:39:55 
    4 42  Greg Roll                     Rapid River        MI 51 1:43:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 17  Laura Webb                    Traverse City      MI 50 1:34:28 
    2 40  Debbie Westphal               Traverse City      MI 53 1:42:27 
    3 52  Barb Beauregard               Travese City       MI 51 1:45:43 
    4 113 Brenda Carlson                Grayling           MI 50 2:01:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 3   Clifford Onthank              Traverse City      MI 57 1:26:03 
    2 7   John Gravlin                  Cheboygan          MI 56 1:31:11 
    3 23  Tim Onthank                   Traverse City      MI 59 1:36:13 
    4 33  Chris Weingartz               Petoskey           MI 55 1:40:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 91  Lexanne Creitz                Ann Arbor          MI 56 1:56:07 
    2 99  Karen Dawson                  Farmington Hill    MI 57 1:58:13 
    3 122 Linda Weeks                   Lansing            MI 57 2:03:02 
    4 154 Virginia Coulter              Traverse City      MI 57 2:16:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 24  Tom Sutter                    Cedar              MI 63 1:36:18 
    2 28  Charles Weber                 Traverse City      MI 63 1:39:17 
    3 31  Bud Ward                      Williamsburg       MI 63 1:39:55 
    4 34  Jim Cihak                     Marquette          MI 60 1:41:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 138 Vickie Putnam                 Gaylord            MI 62 2:08:11 
    2 165 Nancy Briggs                  Traverse City      MI 60 2:22:58 
    3 171 Kathy Schreckengost           Erie               PA 62 2:27:21 
    4 180 Maria Iwaniec                 Royal Oak          MI 60 2:32:52 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 69  Ken Masck                     Alden              MI 66 1:51:19 
    2 70  Elton Brown                   Ely                MN 67 1:51:20 
    3 74  Roger Raehl                   Traverse City      MI 65 1:51:52 
    4 134 Jerry Glenn                   Traverse City      MI 69 2:06:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 62  Tom Anderson                  Big Rapids         MI 70 1:49:17 
    2 104 Bill Haefner                  Clarkston          MI 73 1:59:02 
    3 106 Jim Woodburne                 Traverse City      MI 70 1:59:28 
    4 133 Michael Galligan              Traverse City      MI 71 2:06:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place Oal Name                          City              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                       27K CLASSIC AGE GROUP RESULTS
                            North American VASA
                        Saturday, February 12, 2011

    ************ MALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 1   Jukka Lyly-Yrjanainen         Elk Grove Village  IL 45 1:40:18 
    2 2   Jim Harrington                Petoskey           MI 45 1:40:27 
    3 3   Sean Kelly                    South Bend         IN 34 1:47:56 

    ************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS ************
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 33  Marnie Sutter                 Cedar              MI 59 2:24:19 
    2 34  Carole Mueller-Brumbaugh      Grayling           MI 56 2:30:18 
    3 36  Kerri Finlayson               Petoskey           MI 37 2:31:48 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 76  Irene Velicer                 Bloomington        IN 14 3:44:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 8   John Paul                     Traverse City      MI 29 2:01:24 
    2 28  Pete Platte                   Petoskey           MI 29 2:22:07 
    3 39  Justin Kulesza                Grand Rapids       MI 23 2:35:38 
    4 61  Michael Blaine                Carsonville        MI 23 3:09:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 3   Sean Kelly                    South Bend         IN 34 1:47:56 
    2 5   Benjamin Doornbos             Petoskey           MI 30 1:56:09 
    3 12  Nathan McCaughan              Grand Haven        MI 34 2:05:11 
    4 21  Ken Blakey-Shell              Manistee           MI 35 2:13:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 36  Kerri Finlayson               Petoskey           MI 37 2:31:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 1   Jukka Lyly-Yrjanainen         Elk Grove Village  IL 45 1:40:18 
    2 2   Jim Harrington                Petoskey           MI 45 1:40:27 
    3 4   Marc Bitzer                   Stevensville       MI 46 1:54:25 
    4 7   Brian Bouwhuis                Spring Lake        MI 47 1:58:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 53  Molly Baker                   Harbor Springs     MI 41 2:48:17 
    2 71  Michelle Russell              Frankfort          MI 49 3:23:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 6   Jim Mowry                     Manistee           MI 58 1:57:38 
    2 9   Steve Westphal                Traverse City      MI 56 2:02:29 
    3 10  Mike Vogel                    Anchorage          AK 54 2:02:50 
    4 15  Thomas O'Bryan                Grand Haven        MI 52 2:06:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 33  Marnie Sutter                 Cedar              MI 59 2:24:19 
    2 34  Carole Mueller-Brumbaugh      Grayling           MI 56 2:30:18 
    3 37  Kathy Marietti                Ishpeming          MI 51 2:32:51 
    4 44  Julie Bladel                  Granger            IN 54 2:38:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 11  Lee Ries                                            63 2:03:22 
    2 14  James Monroe                  Traverse City      MI 63 2:05:48 
    3 18  Michael Tarnow                Traverse City      MI 63 2:13:15 
    4 45  Robert Greene                 Boyne City         MI 67 2:38:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 
    1 17  Michael Keenan                Scottville         MI 71 2:11:15 
    2 25  Ed Clary                      Amherst            OH 70 2:19:08 
    3 29  Patrick Tobin                 Traverse City      MI 72 2:22:15 
    4 40  Richard H. Hunt               Bend               OR 75 2:35:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place Oal Name                          Town              Sta Ag Time    
===== === ============================= ================= === == =======