Skip navigation
www.xcskishop.com

2006 White Pine Stampede 50km Results

Results

Sat, Feb  4, 2006 - By WHite Pine Stampede

2006 White Pine Stampede 50K Results

(Actual race distance was about 33K)

Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
Overall 50K Winner- Male
1 2 Triebold,  Andrew Spring Arbor MI 1 1:20:57
Overall 50K Winner-Female
1 3 Anderson,  Wendy Cuyahoga Falls OH 42 1:44:45
50 Km CL Female 45 to 49
1 39 Garvin,  Kathy Caledonia Mi 114 2:43:39
2 122 Schmidt,  Heidi Elgin Il 121 2:59:34
50 Km CL Female 50 to 54
1 62 Vander Linden,  Merry Bloomfield Hills Mi 110 2:40:36
2 18 Mueller-Brumbaugh,  Carole Rockford Mi 117 2:51:36
3 61 Stanely,  Karen Beldy Mi 133 3:57:06
50 Km CL Female 55 to 59
1 71 Hohnue,  Carol Ann Arbor Mi 127 3:24:38
50 Km CL Male 30 to 34
1 37 Bonga,  Roger Lowell Mi 116 2:51:34
50 Km CL Male 40 to 44
1 81 Smith,  Randy Williamsburg MI 70 2:00:49
50 Km CL Male 45 to 49
1 97 Neier,  Rick Tawas City MI 105 2:37:54
2 129 Roth,  Ken Northville Mi 107 2:38:35
3 32 Eggleston,  Scott Lowell MI 111 2:41:25
4 154 Henterly,  Tom Silver Lake Oh 119 2:55:03
5 79 Ohngren,  Dave Wixom Mi 132 3:53:34
50 Km CL Male 50 to 54
1 115 Heiner,  Carson Hudson Oh 109 2:40:16
2 22 Ellis,  Dan Lowell Mi 112 2:43:22
3 16 Jones,  Alan Conklin MI 126 3:21:27
4 7 McFarland,  Randy Bellaire Mi 135 4:08:53
50 Km CL Male 55 to 59
1 89 Monroe,  James Traverse City Mi 94 2:20:17
2 125 Wright,  Hap Boyne City MI 96 2:27:31
3 83 Schaefer,  Phil Tomahawk Wi 103 2:34:30
4 5 Gambert,  George Bellaire Mi 113 2:43:31
5 19 Gralla,  Benjamin Lake Bluff IL 118 2:52:09
6 40 Wilson,  Terry Rochester Hills Mi 124 3:13:39
50 Km CL Male 60 to 64
1 93 Drysdale,  Ray Albion Mi 120 2:55:43
2 155 Garcia,  Rafael Elmira MI 129 3:30:10
3 49 Gaerttner,  Martin Dearborn Mi 131 3:43:17
50 Km CL Male 65 to 69
1 72 Hohnue,  Dieter Ann Arbor Mi 76 2:05:30
50 Km CL Male 70 and Over
1 126 Borgnes,  Arne Bloomfield Hills Mi 99 2:31:00
50 Km FS Female 30 to 34
1 116 Osterling,  Cynthia Ann Arbor Mi 68 1:59:50
50 Km FS Female 40 to 44
1 35 Seager,  Christine Grayling Mi 130 3:30:44
50 Km FS Female 45 to 49
1 138 Hardin,  Tracy Cheboygan Mi 52 1:52:14
2 11 Pomfret,  Terri Bloomfield Hills Mi 78 2:05:45
50 Km FS Female 50 to 54
1 133 Beatty,  Barbara Harbor Springs Mi 85 2:10:30
2 152 Creit, Z Lexanne Ann Arbor MI 87 2:13:03
3 135 Witte,  Lynne Mt. Clemens MI 89 2:14:30
4 118 Coulter,  Virginia Traverse City Mi 92 2:18:52
50 Km FS Female 55 to 59
1 28 Iwaniec,  Maria Royal Oak MI 91 2:18:08
50 Km FS Male 18 to 24
1 84 Rimer,  Matt Horton Mi 28 1:37:15
50 Km FS Male 25 to 29
1 120 Weddle,  Andy Holly Mi 2 1:22:13
2 145 Kuhl,  Steve Brighton Mi 3 1:23:32
3 136 Menet,  Luke Augusta Mi 5 1:26:40
4 144 Tarnow,  Aaron Ann Arbor Mi 27 1:37:14
50 Km FS Male 30 to 34
1 128 Brian,  Tom Marquette Mi 4 1:26:38
2 87 Schaefer,  Michael Grafton Ohio 11 1:30:02
3 146 Smith,  Robert Roscomom Mi 15 1:30:39
4 107 Bolton,  Todd Canton Mi 74 2:03:40
5 30 Maguire,  Phillip Royal Oak Mi 100 2:31:55
50 Km FS Male 35 to 39
1 77 Smigiel,  Stephen Cedar Springs MI 6 1:28:24
2 43 Dell,  Todd Grand Rapids Mi 13 1:30:04
3 139 Folt, Z Jon Boyne City MI 16 1:30:48
4 148 Vreeken,  Steven Rochester Hills MI 17 1:32:22
5 151 Robinson,  Ryan West Bloomfield Lane MI 23 1:36:31
6 55 Spence,  Douglas Traverse City Mi 24 1:37:07
7 124 Goodman,  Glenn B. Bellaire MI 25 1:37:09
8 64 Neumann,  Richard Kalamazoo Mi 36 1:41:10
9 147 Deegan,  Jack Harbor Springs MI 44 1:47:48
10 56 Delacey,  Jon Durango CA 48 1:51:34
11 46 VanMeter,  Doug Homer Mi 62 1:57:14
12 109 Baal,  Jim Novi Mi 98 2:30:36
50 Km FS Male 40 to 44
1 74 Harwood,  Jim Grayling MI 9 1:30:00
2 91 Manny,  Bill Traverse City Mi 18 1:32:24
3 21 Seaman,  Michael Mt. Pleasant MI 22 1:35:44
4 131 Pederson,  Scott Valparaise IN 30 1:38:57
5 76 James,  Jim Ann Arbor Mi 34 1:39:13
6 153 Morgan,  Jon Milford MI 35 1:40:11
7 59 Wilson,  Robert Williamsburg Mi 37 1:41:16
50 Km FS Male 45 to 49
1 8 Fedrigon,  Donald Williamsburg Mi 8 1:29:59
2 143 Putalik,  Greg Harbor Springs Mi 10 1:30:01
3 149 Muha,  Mike Wixom MI 20 1:35:03
4 99 Pryor,  Jim Saginaw Mi 21 1:35:43
5 34 Seager,  Steve Grayling Mi 26 1:37:11
6 103 Moore,  Joel Harbor Springs MI 29 1:38:20
7 150 Doull,  James Petosky Mi 31 1:38:58
8 110 Hittler,  William Plymouth MN 33 1:39:12
9 78 Barton,  Bruce Homer MI 38 1:42:15
10 94 Heady,  Doug Ann Arbor MI 39 1:42:26
11 132 Murray,  Rick Highland Mi 41 1:43:04
12 137 Madorski,  Mark Leonard MI 45 1:49:44
13 42 Atkins,  Dave Charlevoix Mi 50 1:51:59
14 88 Endicott,  Doug Traverse City Mi 53 1:52:32
15 13 Eifler,  Bob Traverse City Mi 55 1:54:43
16 68 Wisneski,  Dan Walker Mi 59 1:56:17
17 130 Reeves,  Mat East Lansing Mi 64 1:58:25
18 86 Dreeszen,  Bryce Interlochen Mi 65 1:58:57
19 121 Ostahowski,  Mark Midland Mi 90 2:15:47
20 104 Blanchard,  Paul Petoskey Mi 97 2:28:04
50 Km FS Male 50 to 54
1 111 Camp,  Don Grand Haven MI 7 1:29:58
2 41 Weingart, Z Chris Petoskey MI 14 1:30:05
3 134 Anderson,  Ed Northville MI 19 1:34:07
4 106 Kessler,  Randy Milford Mi 32 1:39:07
5 96 Luce,  Robin Central Lake Mi 40 1:42:47
6 70 Mills,  Fred Roscommon Mi 43 1:46:41
7 90 Kelly,  Kevin Empire Twp MI 51 1:52:12
8 45 West,  Bob Allegan MI 57 1:55:08
9 60 Murphy,  Dennis Traverse City Mi 66 1:59:12
10 4 Vande Kopple,  Bob Pellston Mi 67 1:59:36
11 24 Grove,  Robert Boyne City Mi 69 2:00:17
12 140 Melling,  Hugh Harbor Springs 73 2:03:22
13 27 Bourassa,  Michael Harbor Springs Mi 75 2:04:53
14 80 Nolan,  Dan Holland MI 77 2:05:32
15 98 Seifert,  Joseph Grayling Mi 79 2:06:02
16 113 Kraai,  Rick Holland MI 101 2:32:16
17 52 Muniak,  Mark Boyne City MI 102 2:34:20
18 142 Neidhamer,  Tom Boyne City MI 104 2:34:57
50 Km FS Male 55 to 59
1 57 Dawson,  Ken Farmington Hills MI 12 1:30:03
2 112 Ganser,  Bill South bend In 46 1:50:34
3 117 Shepard,  Jeffrey Harbor Springs Mi 47 1:51:08
4 119 Coulter,  Lew Traverse City Mi 56 1:55:02
5 31 Amato,  Duane Suttond Bay Mi 60 1:56:27
6 102 Ries,  Lee Howell Mi 61 1:56:44
7 82 Mitchell,  David Dearborn MI 63 1:57:27
8 14 Schol, Z Eric Southgate MI 72 2:02:56
9 26 Andres,  Ed Traverse City Mi 80 2:06:48
10 114 Bulger,  Tom Michigan City In 81 2:07:03
11 48 Brumbaugh,  Ernie Rockford Mi 82 2:07:43
12 53 Whitlock,  Dave Toronto Ont. 84 2:10:24
13 10 Berglund,  Charles Midland Mi 88 2:14:28
14 105 Mayo,  Gary Glen Ellyn IL 93 2:18:55
15 156 Johnson,  Walter Rochester Hills Mi 95 2:26:20
16 58 Johnson,  Max Brutis Mi 106 2:38:31
17 9 Guisinger,  Bill Birmingham Mi 134 4:07:46
50 Km FS Male 60 to 64
1 54 Johnson,  Peter Whitehall MI 49 1:51:36
2 108 Yeager,  Dan Traverse City MI 71 2:02:37
3 20 Welsch,  Bob Southgate Mi 83 2:09:35
4 17 Boal,  Ellis Charlevoix Mi 86 2:11:46
5 65 Welsch,  Richard Trenton Mi 108 2:39:25
6 50 Korchak,  Jerry Bloomfield Hills MI 115 2:47:33
50 Km FS Male 65 to 69
1 33 Clary,  Ed Amherst OH 54 1:54:35
2 85 Haefner,  Bill Clarkston Mi 58 1:56:13
3 67 Rushford,  Tom Bay City Mi 122 3:01:24
4 127 Pomfret,  Ed Bloomfield Hills Mi 128 3:30:09
50 Km FS Male 70 and Over
1 25 Hahn,  Ed Geneva IL 123 3:04:34
2 66 Sturtevant,  John Salida Co 125 3:19:24