Skip navigation
www.rundlesport.com

2006 White Pine Stampede 10km Results

Results

Sat, Feb  4, 2006 - By White Pine Stampede

2006 White Pine Stampede 20K Results

Bib Name City State Rank Time
Overall 10K Winner- Male
2064 Putman,  Elliot Traverse City Mi 1 0:25:40
Overall 10K Winner-Female
2105 Gulledge,  Catarina Roscommon Mi 12 0:28:25
10 Km CL Female 25 to 29
2121 Freeman,  Tracey Allegan Mi 75 0:57:27
10 Km CL Female 35 to 39
2031 Stall,  Chris Manton Mi 83 1:06:18
10 Km CL Female 40 to 44
2049 Donahue,  Julie Williamsburg Mi 115 1:36:58
2029 Russell,  Michelle Thompsonville Mi 78 0:59:42
2033 Sanders,  Diane Farmington Ct Mi 105 1:25:11
2042 Sniegowski,  Linda Cadillac Mi 96 1:14:08
2032 Stall,  Connie Manton Mi 72 0:54:50
2039 Trese,  Dolores Muskegon Mi 69 0:52:21
10 Km CL Female 45 to 49
2123 Chinzi,  Diane St. Clair Shores Mi 118 1:49:37
2010 Denslow,  Connie Laingsburg Mi 104 1:23:11
2011 Donahue,  Linda Lansing Mi 103 1:23:10
2003 Klinger,  Victoria Rockford MI 98 1:18:18
10 Km CL Female 50 to 54
2024 Christensen,  Karen Marion MI 97 1:15:11
2017 Norton,  Gay Waterford MI 94 1:13:46
2045 Paine-McGovern,  Carol Grand Rapids Mi 99 1:18:19
2113 Titus,  Kathleen Farmington Hills MI 90 1:10:19
10 Km CL Female 55 to 59
2110 Busen,  Kathleen Carleton Mi 109 1:33:55
2116 Girrbach,  Phyllis Traverse City MI 110 1:33:56
2014 Lane,  Donna Kewadin Mi 107 1:32:30
2103 Weir,  Alexandria Rockford MI 100 1:18:20
10 Km CL Female 65 to 69
2034 Carveth,  Beth Copper Mt Co 113 1:36:03
2020 Franseen,  Karen Central Lake MI 89 1:09:55
10 Km CL Female 70 and Over
2044 Walker,  Mary Mancelona MI 95 1:13:47
10 Km CL Male 13 to 17
2075 Downey,  Tim Petoskey Mi 73 0:55:28
2074 Kerr,  Dan Petoskey Mi 68 0:52:18
10 Km CL Male 18 to 24
2041 Bonner, Jr.,  Daniel North Muskegon Mi 91 1:13:04
10 Km CL Male 40 to 44
2043 Sniegowski,  John Cadillac Mi 77 0:59:32
10 Km CL Male 45 to 49
2117 Burgess,  Steve Howell MI 55 0:42:12
2104 Byczek,  Michael Inkster MI 117 1:38:40
2124 Chinzi,  Jim St. Clair Shores Mi 119 1:49:48
2016 Lind,  Rich Grand Rapids Mi 108 1:33:08
10 Km CL Male 50 to 54
2040 Bonner SR,  Daniel Muskegon Mi 92 1:13:05
2090 Keller,  James Mancelona MI 101 1:18:32
2088 Marmo,  Michael Central Lake Mi 102 1:18:35
2028 Paul,  John Kalamazoo MI 66 0:49:41
2122 Wallington,  Jack Dorr Mi 88 1:09:45
2119 West,  Jerry Traverse City MI 81 1:04:22
10 Km CL Male 55 to 59
2099 Anderson,  Lloyd Cuyahoga Falls OH 67 0:52:17
2022 Barnard,  Stephen Bellaire Mi 120 2:10:16
2008 Blake,  Chuck Commerce Mi 65 0:48:18
2112 Farmer,  Dave Farmington Hills MI 87 1:08:58
2120 Flegal,  Carlisle Kalamazoo MI 86 1:08:51
2111 Gundersen,  Jim Scottville Mi 84 1:06:50
2089 Wardowski,  Dennis Belliare Mi 71 0:54:03
10 Km CL Male 60 to 64
2058 Thompson,  Tom Columbus Oh 80 1:02:17
10 Km CL Male 65 to 69
2087 Hanson,  Dale Alden MI 111 1:35:07
2015 Lane,  Jeffrey Kewadin Mi 106 1:31:39
2001 Taup,  Jim Alden Mi 112 1:35:35
10 Km CL Male 70 and Over
2035 Carveth,  Steve Copper Mt Co 114 1:36:04
2021 Franseen,  Len Central Lake MI 82 1:04:24
10 Km FS Female 12 & Under
2102 Anderson,  Jessie Cuyahoga Falls OH 38 0:36:32
10 Km FS Female 13 to 17
2019 Barton,  Rebecca Homer Mi 33 0:35:27
2018 Barton,  Samantha Homer Mi 59 0:45:20
2056 Bradley,  Sarah Traverse City Mi 27 0:34:26
2053 Ciesla,  Hannah Traverse City Mi 20 0:32:34
2052 Dornbusch,  Kara Traverse City Mi 25 0:33:42
2054 Hemming,  Jessie Traverse City Mi 19 0:31:25
2091 Kanaby,  Tawny Bad Axe Mi 45 0:38:03
2076 Kaufmann,  Elise Traverse City Mi 53 0:41:43
2023 Morneau,  Jennifer Bad Axe Mi 44 0:38:02
2109 Patterson,  Kaitlyn Cadillac MI 22 0:32:51
2083 Prentice,  Elizabeth Traverse city Mi 40 0:36:51
2077 Tiffany,  Bridget Traverse City   34 0:35:34
2012 Timm,  Alexandra Bay City Mi 37 0:36:05
2055 Westerman,  Emily Traverse City Mi 18 0:31:24
2051 Wunsch,  Adele Traverse City Mi 35 0:35:37
10 Km FS Female 18 to 24
2025 Davenport,  Megan Traverse City Mi 62 0:48:15
         
2030 Davenport,  Rachel Traverse City Mi 63 0:48:16
10 Km FS Female 30 to 34
2126 Jaquish,  Laura Traverse City MI 51 0:40:06
10 Km FS Female 35 to 39
2127 Giddens,  Julie Cadillac Mi 93 1:13:08
2004 Skendzel,  Carrie Traverse City Mi 57 0:44:58
10 Km FS Female 45 to 49
2108 Patterson,  Diane Cadillac MI 50 0:40:04
10 Km FS Female 55 to 59
2050 Shier,  Cathy Elmira Mi 56 0:44:14
10 Km FS Female 60 to 64
2115 Deneen,  Linda Traverse City Mi 58 0:45:13
10 Km FS Male 12 & Under
2101 Anderson,  Lyle Cuahoga Falls OH 10 0:28:23
2100 Anderson,  Lloyd Cuyahoga Falls OH 11 0:28:24
2106 Johnson,  Drew Zeeland Mi 61 0:46:47
10 Km FS Male 13 to 17
2069 Alanson,  Mark Traverse City Mi 31 0:35:03
2095 Baic,  Brendan Walloon Lake MI 4 0:25:50
2096 Beatty,  Spencer Harbor Springs MI 2 0:25:41
2093 Brennan,  Mac East Jordan MI 15 0:30:25
2085 Coggin,  Garrett Traverse City Mi 8 0:28:21
2094 Conklin,  Philip Boyne City MI 16 0:30:51
2062 Connick,  Ian Traverse City Mi 9 0:28:22
2059 Endicott,  Neal Traverse City Mi 52 0:40:52
2084 Gulvas,  James Traverse City Mi 29 0:34:37
2060 Harris,  Ben Traverse City Mi 17 0:31:02
2072 Harris,  Kirk Traverse City Mi 24 0:33:41
2071 Hawkins,  Sam Traverse City Mi 26 0:34:25
2065 Jaffe,  Aaron Traverse City Mi 7 0:28:07
2086 Kane,  Kevin Traverse City Mi 14 0:28:58
2097 Kroondyk,  Beau Boyne City MI 32 0:35:25
2070 Schelkey,  Garrett Traverse City Mi 21 0:32:44
2066 Tarczon,  Kevin Traverse City Mi 6 0:27:26
2027 Temkin,  Daniel Troy Mi 39 0:36:45
2067 Thompson,  Walker Traverse City Mi 48 0:39:48
2061 Ward,  William Traverse City Mi 3 0:25:42
2048 Williams,  Ross Williamsburg Mi 13 0:28:33
2068 Williams,  Cam Traverse City Mi 49 0:39:51
10 Km FS Male 18 to 24
2063 Carps,  Bryan Traverse City Mi 23 0:33:35
2057 Golden,  Corey Traverse City Mi 5 0:27:25
10 Km FS Male 30 to 34
2125 Steinorth,  Cal Traverse City Mi 46 0:38:37
10 Km FS Male 40 to 44
2036 Ganter,  J.Carl Traverse City Mi 43 0:38:01
10 Km FS Male 45 to 49
2037 Brimley,  Doug Mason MI 79 1:01:16
2107 Johnson,  Bob Zeeland Mi 28 0:34:32
2128 Jolly,  Ronald Traverse City Mi 85 1:07:09
2073 Verellen,  Doug Traverse Ciity MI 76 0:57:43
10 Km FS Male 50 to 54
2026 Davenport,  Mark Traverse city Mi 64 0:48:17
2046 Miller,  Greg Commerce Township Mi 70 0:53:05
10 Km FS Male 55 to 59
2082 Esper,  Mark Traverse City Mi 36 0:35:40
2092 Fleet,  William Bellaire MI 41 0:37:09
2047 Hall,  Robert Traverse City Mi 47 0:38:55
10 Km FS Male 60 to 64
2114 Deneen,  Bob Traverse City MI 30 0:34:38
2118 Kelley,  Richard Traverse City MI 60 0:46:45
2079 Priehs,  Rich Midland MI 54 0:42:03
10 Km FS Male 65 to 69
2038 Lamberton,  Ed Lewiston MI 116 1:37:35
2098 Meyer,  Jim Onaway Mi 42 0:37:54
10 Km FS Male 70 and Over
2013 Krapohl,  Andrew Lincoln Mi 74 0:56:51