Skip navigation
www.rundlesport.com

GLD Junior Olympics Point List

Wed, Feb  22, 2006 - By Nick Baic

      17-Dec 18-Dec 14-Jan 15-Jan 28-Jan 29-Jan 18-Feb 18-Feb
      Htn FS Htn CL HH FS NN CL TM NA CL TM NA FS State CL State FS
      Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base
      0:21:26 0:22:49 0:24:23 0:31:09 0:16:24 0:15:22 0:23:30 0:21:19
  Female J2   Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff
      0:23:35 0:25:06 0:26:49 0:34:16 0:18:03 0:16:55 0:25:51 0:23:27
Total Name Class Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points
90 Olivia Orr Female J2 1 0:20:05 30 1 0:22:33 30             1 0:16:02 30 1 0:14:43 30 1 0:23:28 30 1 0:20:39 30
76 Emily Westerman Female J2             1 0:22:07 30 1 0:30:07 30 6 0:18:33 0 5 0:16:25 16 6 0:25:59 0 5 0:22:42 16
75 Kirsten Fjeldheim Female J2 4 0:22:31 18 2 0:22:51 25             2 0:16:28 25 4 0:16:20 18 2 0:23:30 25 3 0:22:09 21
71 Katie Holway Female J2 2 0:21:57 25 3 0:23:02 21                         3 0:23:31 21 2 0:21:08 25
61 Ruth Oppliger Female J2 5 0:22:45 16 5 0:24:27 16             4 0:17:32 18 2 0:15:40 25 5 0:25:10 16 4 0:22:37 18
60 Louise Oppliger Female J2 6 0:24:13 0 4 0:24:06 18             3 0:16:43 21 3 0:15:44 21       7 0:23:52 0
55 Madelyn Shoup Female J2 3 0:22:16 21 6 0:25:17 0             5 0:17:46 16 6 0:17:42 0 4 0:25:04 18 6 0:22:44 15
25 Bridget Tiffany Female J2             2 0:24:43 25                   7 0:28:59 0 8 0:26:08 0
21 Alexandra Timm Female J2             6 0:28:36 0 3 0:33:13 21                        
21 Kaitlyn Patterson Female J2             3 0:26:19 21                              
0 Adele Wunsch Female J2             4 0:27:19 0                   8 0:32:46 0 9 0:26:35 0
0 Jessie Anderson Female J2             5 0:28:17 0                              
0 Marler Saunder Female J2             7 0:34:10 0                              

      Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base
      0:20:26 0:43:38 0:21:42 0:27:14 0:19:32 0:27:26 0:23:18 0:21:13
  Female J1/OJ   Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff
      0:22:29 0:48:00 0:23:52 0:29:58 0:21:30 0:30:10 0:25:38 0:23:21
Total Name Class Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points
85 Christina Mishica Female J1/OJ 1 0:20:01 30 2 0:43:30 25             5 0:21:26 16 3 0:28:38 21 1 0:22:29 30 4 0:21:20 18
75 Catarina Gulledge Female J1/OJ             1 0:21:20 30 1 0:26:03 30             6 0:24:24 15 8 0:22:31 13
71 Jessie Hemming Female J1/OJ             3 0:21:55 21 2 0:27:30 25             5 0:24:11 16 2 0:21:13 25
69 Laura Kangas Female J1/OJ 3 0:20:41 21 1 0:42:49 30             4 0:21:07 18 4 0:29:29 18            
63 Amber Young Female J1/OJ 4 0:21:27 18 5 0:45:14 16             3 0:21:06 21 5 0:30:00 16 3 0:23:45 21 3 0:21:15 21
55 Julia Coulter Female J1/OJ                         2 0:19:03 25 1 0:26:02 30            
55 Elizabth Quinley Female J1/OJ                         1 0:18:28 30 2 0:27:37 25            
55 Michaela Harris Female J1/OJ                         7 0:22:04 0 6 0:30:32 0 2 0:23:41 25 1 0:21:12 30
53 Hannah Ciesla Female J1/OJ             4 0:22:21 18 3 0:28:10 21 11 0:25:32 0 10 0:33:21 0 8 0:26:44 0 7 0:22:22 14
46 Karen Jarvey Female J1/OJ 2 0:20:36 25 3 0:44:36 21             9 0:22:45 0 7 0:30:39 0            
34 Nicole Lepinski Female J1/OJ 5 0:21:37 16 4 0:44:50 18             6 0:21:37 0 9 0:31:48 0            
33 Mariah Featherly Female J1/OJ                                     4 0:24:10 18 6 0:22:10 15
30 Gina Graci Female J1/OJ 8 0:23:43 0 6 0:48:04 0                         7 0:24:32 14 5 0:21:58 16
25 Janel Saunder Female J1/OJ             2 0:21:50 25                              
15 Britta Lundberg Female J1/OJ 6 0:22:23 15                   8 0:22:34 0 8 0:31:24 0            
0 Tasha Kettula Female J1/OJ 7 0:23:17 0 7 0:50:03 0             10 0:24:29 0 11 0:33:51 0            
0 Heidi Butler Female J1/OJ 11 0:30:07 0 10 1:07:48 0             12 0:31:47 0 12 0:42:53 0            
0 Sara Bradley Female J1/OJ                   4 0:31:58 0             9 0:30:25 0      
0 Rebecca Barton Female J1/OJ             5 0:24:58 0                              
0 Kelly Whelan Female J1/OJ 10 0:26:08 0 8 0:52:10 0                                    
0 Christina Tether Female J1/OJ 9 0:24:18 0 9 0:56:18 0                                    

      Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base
      0:18:50 0:20:10 0:18:47 0:21:45 0:14:56 0:13:28 0:20:16 0:18:13
  Male J2   Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff
      0:20:43 0:22:11 0:20:40 0:23:56 0:16:26 0:14:49 0:22:17 0:20:02
Total Name Class Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points
90 Kai Sharp Male J2 1 0:17:48 30 1 0:19:30 30                         1 0:20:05 30 1 0:17:55 30
85 Jay Woodbeck Male J2 2 0:18:14 25 2 0:19:54 25             1 0:14:56 30 1 0:13:28 30 4 0:20:41 18 4 0:18:51 18
85 Brendan Baic Male J2 6 0:21:02 0 9 0:24:29 0 1 0:18:12 30 1 0:21:34 30             5 0:20:46 16 2 0:17:56 25
67 Ross Williams Male J1/OJ 3 0:20:28 21 8 0:23:41 0 2 0:19:02 25 9 0:24:14 0             9 0:22:12 12 3 0:18:48 21
64 Joe Gougeon Male J2 5 0:20:37 16 3 0:21:05 21 7 0:20:45 0 4 0:22:42 18             2 0:20:18 25 6 0:19:25 15
60 John McFadden Male J2 4 0:20:34 18 5 0:21:32 16 6 0:19:50 15 3 0:22:07 21             3 0:20:24 21 5 0:19:19 16
46 Neil Murray Male J1/OJ 7 0:21:05 0 4 0:21:22 18 9 0:21:23 0 6 0:23:01 15             8 0:21:58 13 9 0:21:43 0
46 Zach Wagner Male J1/OJ             5 0:19:22 16 5 0:22:56 16             7 0:21:01 14 7 0:19:45 14
45 Tony Mattioli Male J2 9 0:25:29 0 7 0:22:47 0 11 0:22:41 0 1 0:21:34 30             6 0:21:00 15 10 0:21:44 0
21 Aaron Jaffe Male J1/OJ             3 0:19:07 21                              
18 Mac Brennan Male J2             4 0:19:15 18 10 0:25:00 0                        
14 Lyle Anderson Male J2             8 0:20:59 0 7 0:23:11 14                        
13 Lloyd Anderson Male J2             10 0:21:49 0 8 0:23:49 13                        
13 Austin Rose Male J2                                     10 0:23:36 0 8 0:19:59 13

      Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base Time Base
      0:31:10 0:32:58 0:17:03 0:19:08 0:32:27 0:38:30 0:18:23 0:16:46
  Male J1/OJ   Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff Time Cutoff
      0:34:17 0:36:16 0:18:45 0:21:03 0:35:41 0:42:21 0:20:13 0:18:27
Total Name Class Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points Rank Time Points
90 Jesse Smith Male J1/OJ 5 0:32:56 16 7 0:35:04 14 1 0:16:40 30 1 0:18:17 30 4 0:34:38 18 4 0:40:04 18 1 0:18:16 30 1 0:16:27 30
80 Kevin Heglund Male J1/OJ 2 0:31:20 25 4 0:34:23 18             1 0:31:32 30 2 0:38:41 25            
80 Erik Mundahl Male J1/OJ 3 0:31:38 21 2 0:32:48 25             2 0:32:14 25 1 0:37:33 30            
71 Tom McFadden Male J1/OJ 8 0:35:31 0 8 0:36:34 0 2 0:17:12 25 2 0:19:32 25             3 0:18:30 21 3 0:16:57 21
66 Keith Helminen Male J1/OJ 7 0:34:07 14 6 0:34:52 15             5 0:34:43 16 6 0:40:29 15 2 0:18:22 25 2 0:16:55 25
60 Justin Singleton Male J1/OJ 1 0:30:32 30 1 0:32:26 30                                    
58 Steve Pribyl Male J1/OJ 6 0:33:21 15 3 0:33:41 21             3 0:33:34 21 5 0:40:19 16            
57 Tyler Jenema Male J1/OJ 9 0:35:45 0 9 0:37:37 0 3 0:17:17 21 4 0:20:25 18             4 0:19:28 18 4 0:17:48 18
55 Andrew Joda Male J1/OJ 4 0:32:35 18 5 0:34:40 16                   3 0:39:15 21            
53 William Ward Male J1/OJ 11 0:38:36 0 10 0:40:54 0 5 0:17:55 16 3 0:19:35 21 8 0:41:23 0 9 0:46:17 0 5 0:19:37 16 9 0:18:54 0
49 Kyle Endicott Male J1/OJ             4 0:17:49 18 7 0:21:17 0 9 0:42:58 0 8 0:45:56 0 6 0:20:04 15 5 0:17:50 16
30 Spencer Beatty Male J1/OJ             6 0:18:10 15                   9 0:21:41 0 6 0:18:13 15
16 Morgan Weir Male J1/OJ                   5 0:20:41 16 6 0:39:49 0 7 0:44:42 0            
14 Ryan Halstead Male J1/OJ             7 0:18:11 14                              
14 Elliott Putman Male J1/OJ             9 0:19:52 0 8 0:22:16 0             7 0:20:24 0 7 0:18:24 14
0 Bryan Garfoot Male J1/OJ 13 0:40:26 0                         11 0:50:59 0 10 0:23:58 0 11 0:20:37 0
0 Victor Jarvis Male J1/OJ                         10 0:49:34 0       10 0:23:58 0 11 0:20:37 0
0 John Lyrenmann Male J1/OJ 10 0:37:00 0                                          
0 Anders Nienstaedt Male J1/OJ 12 0:39:17 0 11 0:41:19 0 8 0:19:00 0 6 0:21:10 0 7 0:40:26 0 10 0:46:47 0 8 0:21:03 0 8 0:18:39 0
0 Jacob Teichroew Male J1/OJ                   9 0:22:43 0             12 0:25:50 0 10 0:20:11 0
0 Stephen Wagner Male J1/OJ                               12 1:12:19 0