Skip navigation
www.forbushcorner.com

2006 Stokely Creek 15K Time Trial Results

Results

Wed, Mar  1, 2006 - By Kathy Conway

Chad Yurich and Trisha Westman were the top man and women in the classic divisions; Dunne Brady and Daniela Gebhart won the skate race.

Stokely Creek Club 15K Time Trial Race Overall Results
Classic Results
Overall
Place
Bib Time Gender Age Last First
1 24 00:54:06 M 20-29 Yurich Chad
2 118 00:56:00 M 10-19 Cuddy Matthew
3 46 00:58:01 M 40-49 Blodel Randal
4 19 00:58:44 M 30-39 Fanslow Dave
5 47 01:00:15 M 50-59 Peterson Curt
6 123 01:00:18 M 10-19 Steele Alexander
7 50 01:01:04 M 40-49 Berndt Detlef
8 41 01:06:53 M 60-69 Mendyk Marv
9 59 01:07:00 M 50-59 Kaltz William
10 124 01:07:31 M 50-59 Yankus Bob
11 51 01:08:03 M 60-69 Keenan Mike
12 116 01:09:44 M 40-49 Feldkamp Tim
13 32 01:10:07 F 30-39 Westman Trisha
14 119 01:10:36 M 60-69 Ollinaha Ahti
15 120 01:13:19 M 50-59 Christopherson Wayne
16 11 01:13:44 F 50-59 Meincke Marg
17 42 01:14:10 M 40-49 Kargl Richard
18 36 01:14:31 M 50-59 Bryers Mike
19 54 01:16:23 M 50-59 Reinke David
20 117 01:17:43 M 50-59 Cuddy Doug
21 33 01:17:45 M 50-59 Whitlock Dave
22 48 01:18:35 M 30-39 Kucheran Jake
23 43 01:18:43 M 10-19 Kargl Xayer
24 26 01:19:40 M 40-49 Dunckel Eric
25 45 01:19:42 M 50-59 Ruffner Spencer
26 35 01:19:57 M 60-69 Wissinger Al
27 58 01:20:07 M 70-79 Tikka Tenho
28 57 01:24:26 M 10-19 Ortiz Liam
29 31 01:25:33 F 10-19 Dunckel Elena
30 37 01:26:26 F 40-49 Caveletto Joann
31 56 01:27:07 F 10-19 Ortiz Hilary
32 14 01:28:31 F 40-49 Conway Kathy
33 53 01:28:57 F 50-59 Yurich Bonnie
34 4 01:33:12 M 30-39 Dickmann Eric
35 38 01:33:56 F 50-59 Lehto Louise
36 34 01:34:22 F 50-59 Iltis Sharon
37 52 01:36:41 F 40-49 Marietti Kathy
38 44 01:38:32 F 10-19 Kargl Sophie
39 122 01:42:00 M 60-69 Bray Paul
40 39 01:45:12 M 40-49 Steiner Scorr
41 125 01:56:12 M 50-59 Drouillard Joe
42 55 01:58:03 M 10-19 Hammersley Philip
43 40 02:07:37 M 30-39 Leonard David
44 25 02:52:01 F 20-29 Christensen Lynn
Skate Results
Overall
Place
Bib Time Gender Age Last First
1 101 00:49:20 M 20-29 Dunne Brady
2 113 00:59:20 F 40-49 Gebhart Daniela
3 108 01:00:27 M 40-49 Call Fred
4 107 01:01:01 M 30-39 Dopp Phil
5 112 01:02:19 F 40-49 Connor Mary
6 106 01:02:23 M 10-19 Coulter Dudley
7 105 01:03:22 F 30-39 Fequet Anne-Marie
8 102 01:04:42 M 60-69 Oak Gary
9 104 01:05:05 F 50-59 Peterson Gussie
10 100 01:11:17 M 50-59 Conway Dan
11 109 01:12:58 M 50-59 VandeKopple Bob
12 121 01:16:43 F 60-69 Garrett Susan
13 111 01:20:00 M 50-59 Johnson Max
14 103 01:30:37 M 30-39 Starck Eric
15 110 01:36:16 F 50-59 Wilks Amy