Skip navigation
www.tokous.com

Full Results, 2006 Black Mountain 30K Classic

Results

Mon, Mar  6, 2006 - By Kammie Dennis

Men
OVERALL AGE
CLASS
RANK
NAME AGE
CLASS
BIB AGE GENDER

TIME

1 1 PAULL, DENNY 40-49 53 42 M 1:45:24
2 2 BAIC, MILAN 40-49 71 46 M 1:45:35
3 1 BETTENDORF, JOE 20-29 58 26 M 1:45:51
4 3 MACLEAN, DAVID 40-49 23 46 M 1:45:54
5 1 BYAR, CHRISTIAN 30-39 72 35 M 1:50:04
6 1 BRUNDYE, BILL 50-59 73 55 M 1:50:22
7 2 WEINGARTZ, CHRIS 50-59 7 50 M 1:50:38
8 2 KUHL,STEVE 20-29 16 29 M 1:52:48
9 2 FANSLOW, DAVE 30-39 51 39 M 1:53:33
10 3 STEVENS, ANDY 20-29 21 29 M 1:53:54
11 3 FLADEL, RANDALL 50-59 44 50 M 2:00:36
12 4 PUTALIK, GREG 40-49 68 49 M 2:02:12
13 5 BERNDT, DETLEF 40-49 28 48 M 2:02:32
14 3 TODD, DELL 30-39 8 38 M 2:02:33
15 4 COLLIS, DAN 50-59 30 52 M 2:04:47
16 6 DOULL, JAMES 40-49 3 46 M 2:07:01
17 7 DUFOUR, YVON 40-49 4 42 M 2:07:19
18 8 SEAMAN, MICHAEL 40-49 13 41 M 2:07:33
19 9 KURZ, MARK 40-49 76 48 M 2:08:26
20 5 KALTZ, WILLIAM 50-59 36 58 M 2:08:31
21 4 DVORATCHEK, THOMAS 30-39 34 35 M 2:09:27
22 6 FULTZ, DICK 50-59 55 56 M 2:09:51
23 10 RUDOLPH, STEVE 40-49 70 45 M 2:11:18
24 7 LUCE, ROBIN 50-59 2 54 M 2:11:51
25 8 TERVO, MIKKO 50-59 35 52 M 2:11:54
26 11 MUHA, MIKE 40-49 46 48 M 2:13:28
27 12 WEBB, JON 40-49 52 45 M 2:14:14
28 5 MCLAURIN, ERIC 30-39 84 38 M 2:15:29
29 9 KESSLER, RANDY 50-59 31 51 M 2:17:27
30 13 HEADY, DOUG 40-49 41 48 M 2:17:59
31 4 TARROW, AARON 20-29 57 27 M 2:18:01
32 14 POTTER, JEFF 40-49 48 44 M 2:18:09
33 6 GOODMAN, GLENN 30-39 77 39 M 2:19:08
34 1 JOHNSON, PETER 60-69 45 60 M 2:19:17
35 15 MADORSKI, MARK 40-49 86 49 M 2:20:52
36 10 CHRISTOPHERSON, WAYNE 50-59 74 57 M 2:20:59
37 16 FELDKAMP, TIM 40-49 47 40 M 2:22:58
38 1 ANDERSON, MIKE 13-19 81 17 M 2:26:34
39 17 EIFLER, BOB 40-49 29 46 M 2:26:36
40 11 VANDE KOPPLE, BOB 50-59 56 54 M 2:27:10
41 12 NOLAN, DAN 50-59 32 54 M 2:27:22
42 7 VONWALLMENICH, THEO 30-39 5 35 M 2:27:43
43 1 BORGNES, ARNE 70-79 10 77 M 2:32:02
44 13 MCALL, VINCE 50-59 89 55 M 2:32:53
45 14 BRUMBAUGH, ERNIE 50-59 50 59 M 2:33:47
46 15 WHITLOCK, DAVE 50-59 24 59 M 2:35:08
47 5 MITCHELL, ROBERT 20-29 33 26 M 2:36:07
48 18 NEIER, RICK 40-49 62 48 M 2:36:37
49 16 DAWSON, KEN 50-59 18 55 M 2:36:47
50 19 ANDERSON, RON 40-49 80 49 M 2:36:57
51 17 RUFFNER, SPENCER 50-59 43 54 M 2:37:07
52 2 HERBERS, GARY 60-69 63 63 M 2:37:50
53 18 WRIGHT, HAP 50-59 67 59 M 2:38:35
54 20 SNYDER, JEFF 40-49 64 49 M 2:39:07
55 3 BLUMENTHAL, DAVE 60-69 11 60 M 2:41:13
56 21 FREED, MARK 40-49 75 43 M 2:45:44
57 19 PIKE, JEFF 50-59 90 51 M 2:46:32
58 20 JOHNSON, MAX 50-59 59 59 M 2:48:11
59 8 GURNEY, PETER 30-39 79 31 M 2:48:44
60 2 TIKKA, TENHO 70-79 42 72 M 2:50:00
61 21 MELLING, HUGH 50-59 54 50 M 2:50:04
62 4 MEYER, JIM 60-69 12 65 M 2:54:11
63 22 GAMBERT, GEORGE 50-59 83 58 M 2:57:02
64 5 BOAL, ELLIS 60-69 69 61 M 2:57:16
65 23 FAIRBANKS, RANDY 50-59 61 53 M 2:59:55
66 22 CROMPTON, ROB 40-49 39 45 M 3:06:22
67 6 DARDEN, ROGER 60-69 9 60 M 3:20:14
68 7 BRAY, PAUL 60-69 87 62 M 3:20:19
69 24 AHRENBERG, BILL 50-59 66 53 M 3:24:49
70 8 GAERTTNER, MARTIN 60-69 38 61 M 3:32:39
71 9 MANS, JEFF 30-39 82 31 M 3:43:16
72 11 WELLS, RICHARD 60-69 14 60 M 3:49:12
73 3 GILBERT, DARWIN 70-79 85 76 M 3:56:05
74 23 TARATUTA, NEIL 40-49 65 40 M DNF
75 25 HARDIN, JOHN 50-59 20 50 M DNF
76 4 CROMPTON, KEITH 70-79 40 74 M DNF
77 26 ORSER, JOHN 50-59 15 57 M DNR
78 27 BOURASSA, MICHAEL 50-59 22 51 M DNR
79 9 HAEFNER, B ILL 60-69 1 68 M DNR
80 10 JAGST, WENER 60-69 60 67 M
Women
OVERALL AGE
CLASS
RANK
NAME AGE
CLASS
BIB AGE GENDER

TIME

1 1 GEBHART, DANIELA 40-49 27 44 F 2:07:57
2 2 HARDIN, TRACY 40-49 19 49 F 2:10:33
3 1 TODD, AMY 30-39 17 36 F 2:34:08
4 2 FINLAUSON, KERRI 30-39 78 32 F 2:48:19
5 1 BRUMBAUGH, CAROLE 50-59 49 51 F 2:56:57
6 1 MURRAY, JEAN 60-69 26 68 F 3:54:42
7 2 WILKS, AMELIA 50-59 25 58 F 4:23:19
8 3 MCALL, MARY 50-59 88 54 F 5:38:59