Skip navigation
www.rundlesport.com

Calendar for the World Cup, Junior & U23 Championships, and World Championships

Tue, Oct  24, 2006 - By FIS

Date  Day  Site  Nation  Ladies  Men Remarks
 
Period I

Oct 28  Sat  Düsseldorf  GER  Sprint F  Sprint F  
Oct 29  Sun  Düsseldorf  GER  Team Sprint F  Team Sprint F  
Nov 18  Sat  Gällivare  SWE  10km F  15km F  
Nov 19  Sun  Gällivare  SWE  4x5km  4x10km  
Nov 25  Sat  Kuusamo  FIN  Sprint C  Sprint C  Nordic Opening
Nov 26  Sun  Kuusamo  FIN  10km C  15km C  
Dec 8  Fri  Aosta  ITA  Sprint F  Sprint F  
Dec 10  Sun  Cogne/Val-d’Aosta  ITA  Pursuit  Pursuit  
Dec 16  Sat  La-Clusaz  FRA  15km F  30km F  Mass Start
Dec 17  Sun  La-Clusaz  FRA  4x5km  4x10km  
 
Period II

Dec 29  Fri  Nove-Mesto  CZE  Prolog 3km C  Prolog 4km C Tour de Ski
Dec 30  Sat  Nove-Mesto  CZE  10km F  15km F Tour de Ski Pursuit
Dec 31  Sun  Munich  GER  Sprint F  Sprint F Tour de Ski
Jan 2  Tue  Oberstdorf  GER  Pursuit (5+5)  Pursuit (10+10) Tour de Ski
Jan 3  Wed  Oberstdorf  GER  10km C  15km C Tour de Ski
Jan 5  Fri  Asiago  ITA  Sprint F  Sprint F Tour de Ski
Jan 6  Sat  Val-di-Fiemme  ITA  15km C  30km C Tour de Ski Mass Start
Jan 7  Sun  Val-di-Fiemme  ITA  10km F  15km F Tour de Ski Final Climb
Jan 20  Sat  Rybinsk  RUS  Pursuit  Pursuit  
Jan 21  Sun  Rybinsk  RUS  Team Sprint C  Team Sprint C  
Jan 27  Sat  Otepää  EST  10km C  15km C  
Jan 28  Sun  Otepää  EST  Sprint C  Sprint C  
Feb 3  Sat  Davos  SUI  10km F  15km F  
Feb 4  Sun  Davos  SUI  4x5km  4x10km  
 
FIS Nordic Junior World Ski Championships and U23 Championships

Jan 29 Mon Tarvisio ITA 5 km F 10 km F WJC
Jan 30 Tue Tarvisio ITA 5 km F 10 km F U23
Feb 1 Thu Tarvisio ITA 10 km M Pursuit 20 km M Pursuit WJC
Feb 2 Fri Tarvisio ITA 20 km M Pursuit 30 km M Pursuit U23
Feb 4 Sun Tarvisio ITA 4x3.3km M
Sprint C

4x5 km M
Sprint C

WJC
Feb 4 Sun Tarvisio ITA Sprint C

Sprint C

U23
 
Period III

Feb 15  Thu  Changchun  CHN  Sprint C  Sprint C  
Feb 16  Fri  Changchun  CHN  10km F  15km F  
 
FIS Nordic World Ski Championships

Feb 22 The Sapporo JPN SP C Qual
SP C Final
SP C Qual
SP C Final
 
Feb 23 Fri Sapporo JPN F Team Sprint F Team Sprint  
Feb 24 Sat Sapporo JPN

-

30 km M Pursuit  
Feb 25 Sun Sapporo JPN 15 km M Pursuit -  
Feb 27 Tue Sapporo JPN 10 km F -  
Feb 28 Wed Sapporo JPN

-

15 km F  
Mar 1 Thu Sapporo JPN Rel 4x5 km M

-

 
Mar 2 Fri Sapporo JPN

-

Rel 4x10 km M  
Mar 3 Sat Sapporo JPN 30 km C Mst

-

 
Mar 4 Sun Sapporo JPN

-

50 km C Mst  
 
Period IV

Mar 10  Sat  Lahti  FIN  Sprint F  Sprint F  
Mar 11  Sun  Lahti  FIN  10km C  15km C  
Mar 14  Wed  Drammen  NOR  Sprint C  Sprint C  
Mar 17  Sat  Oslo  NOR  30km C  50km C  
Mar 21  Wed  Stockholm  SWE  Sprint C  Sprint C  
Mar 24  Sat  Falun  SWE  Pursuit  Pursuit  
Mar 25  Sun  Falun  SWE  4x5km  4x10km