Nordic Ski Racer - cross country ski racing    
 
Home  |  Racing |  Training |  Rollerskiing |  Trails |  Weather |  Equipment |  Forums |  Photos & Video
 

 

Racing Results
Michigan Cup Individual Standings - Juniors
March 23, 2004 - By Ken Dawson

 

Here are the preliminary Final Results. Note your age group
and verify the information.  Get back with Ken at kdawson@walbridge.com for corrections
.

 CLASSIFICATION FOR 2004
Junior Men A  13 - 19 Master Men G  40 - 49
Junior Women B  13 - 19 Master Men H  50 - 59
Senior Men C 20 - 29 Master Women I  40 - 49
Senior Men D  30 - 39 Super Master Men J  60 - 69
Senior Women E  20 - 29 Master Women 2 K  50 - 59
Senior Women F  30 - 39 Master Women 3 L  60 - Over
      Super Master Men 2 M 70 & Over

 

Overall

Class

Last

First

Sex

Class

Team

CF

MM

MCC

Muffin

CH

WP
50/
20/10

Vasa 50/25
or HSC

GT

GC

GG

BM

BHC

BHS

Best Five Total

Junior Men

 

Winkler

 Brad

M

A

OE

185 

200 

200 

200 

200 

195 

995 

 

Smith

 Ian 

M

A

OE

170 

195 

195 

160 

190 

180 

930 

 

Weir

 Morgan

M

A

CCSH

190 

195 

150 

195 

185 

915 

 

Endicott

 Kyle

M

A

 

145 

180 

175 

175 

190 

120 

185 

175 

905 

 

Kaufman

 Miles

M

A

 

130 

175 

200 

110 

185 

145 

100 

835 

 

Golden

 Cory

M

A

 

120 

155 

165 

180 

110 

180 

800 

 

Pulcipher

 John

M

A

 

100 

165 

195 

135 

140 

65 

150 

785 

 

Scott

 Chris

M

A

 

195 

195 

195 

200 

785 

 

Hall

 John

M

A

 

175 

200 

165 

190 

730 

 

10 

Tiffany

 Parker

M

A

 

95 

190 

150 

115 

165 

715 

 

11 

Cupery

 Steve

M

A

GRNST

185 

120 

185 

170 

660 

 

12 

Jacobs

 Matt

M

A

 

155 

190 

170 

85 

600 

 

13 

Ogden

 David

M

A

 

180 

130 

160 

90 

560 

 

14 

Baic

 Brendan

M

A

TNSC

90 

135 

160 

130 

515 

 

15 

Barbeau

 Andrew

M

A

 

170 

175 

140 

485 

 

16 

Esler

 Bryan

M

A

 

160 

155 

155 

470 

 

17 

Upton

 Stew

M

A

 

135 

165 

160 

460 

 

18 

Wunsch

 Isaish

M

A

 

105 

140 

70 

135 

450 

 

19 

Adair

 Anthony

M

A

 

150 

125 

155 

430 

 

20 

Gulseth

 Andrew

M

A

 

160 

165 

80 

405 

 

21 

Smith

 Jesse

M

A

 

125 

175 

105 

405 

 

22 

Ross

 Cameron

M

A

 

200 

200 

400 

 

23 

Upton

 J.J.

M

A

 

115 

115 

145 

375 

 

24 

Miller

 Chris

M

A

 

180 

170 

350 

 

25 

Laprad

 Zach

M

A

 

190 

155 

345 

 

26 

Thompson

 Walker

M

A

 

85 

85 

100 

60 

330 

 

27 

Kane

 Jonathan

M

A

 

90 

120 

115 

325 

 

28 

Halstead

 Rodney 

M

A

 

170 

140 

310 

 

29 

Halstead

 Ryan 

M

A

 

160 

150 

310 

 

30 

Ogden

 Jim

M

A

 

160 

95 

55 

310 

 

31 

Anderson

 Lyle

M

A

CCSH

130 

170 

300 

 

32 

Williams

 Ross

M

A

OE

75 

115 

110 

300 

 

33 

Williams

 Cam

M

A

 

80 

75 

90 

50 

295 

 

34 

Anderson

 Lloyd

M

A

CCSH

125 

165 

290 

 

35 

McFadden

 Thomas

M

A

 

165 

125 

290 

 

36 

Nichols

 Alex

M

A

 

105 

180 

285 

 

37 

Vlach

 Kevin

M

A

 

100 

170 

270 

 

38 

Edwards

 Keefer

M

A

 

145 

100 

245 

 

39 

Coggin

 Garrett

M

A

 

95 

125 

220 

 

40 

Nienstaedt

 Anders

M

A

 

110 

95 

205 

 

41 

Webb

 Joe

M

A

CCSS

130 

75 

205 

 

42 

Airoldi

 Adam

M

A

 

190 

190 

 

43 

Gregg

 Jared

M

A

 

190 

190 

 

44 

Cregg

 Jarad

M

A

 

185 

185 

 

45 

Vandering

 Nick

M

A

GRNST

185 

185 

 

46 

Carstens

 Jason 

M

A

 

180 

180 

 

47 

Siegfried

 Dave

M

A

 

175 

175 

 

48 

Kilpela

 Samuel

M

A

 

155 

155 

 

49 

Kortokrax

 AJ

M

A

 

150 

150 

 

50 

Sinnett

 Christopher

M

A

 

150 

150 

 

51 

Baumgartner

 Nathan

M

A

 

145 

145 

 

52 

Sgro

 Mx

M

A

OHIO

145 

145 

 

53 

Tiseo

 Alex

M

A

 

145 

145 

 

54 

Rovin

 Chris

M

A

 

140 

140 

 

55 

Tervo

 Ryan

M

A

 

140 

140 

 

56 

Helminen

 Keith

M

A

 

135 

135 

 

57 

Kenny

 Dan 

M

A

 

135 

135 

 

58 

Kilpela

 David

M

A

 

130 

130 

 

59 

Duno

 

M

A

 

120 

120 

 

60 

Stout

 Kevin

M

A

 

110 

110 

 

61 

Mcglothin

 Sean 

M

A

 

105 

105 

 

62 

Temkin

 Daniel

M

A

 

105 

105 

 

63 

Walgnist

 Barrett

M

A

 

85 

85 

 

64 

Darnton

 Christopher

M

A

 

80 

80 

 

65 

Walquist

 Ryan 

M

A

 

80 

80 

 

66 

Wenk

 Christian

M

A

 

75 

75 

 

67 

Darrell

 Andrew

M

A

 

70 

70 

 

68 

Gulvas

 James

M

A

 

70 

70 

 

69 

Cwiek

 Tyler

M

A

 

65 

65 

 Junior Women 

 

Coulter

 Julia

F

B

TNSC

200 

200 

195 

195 

195 

190 

985 

 

Coulter

 Anna

F

B

TNSC

195 

195 

190 

190 

195 

965 

 

Gulledge

 Catarina

F

B

CCSH

180 

200 

195 

195 

170 

150 

180 

185 

955 

 

Dall'Olmo

 Natalie

F

B

 

185 

185 

185 

180 

190 

925 

 

Ault

 Lissa

F

B

 

170 

185 

160 

160 

135 

810 

 

Edwards

 Cassidy

F

B

 

200 

200 

200 

200 

800 

 

Garrity

 Sarah

F

B

 

160 

150 

155 

150 

90 

175 

790 

 

Norconk

 Julia

F

B

 

140 

150 

140 

115 

170 

175 

775 

 

Harris

 Micheala

F

B

 

200 

180 

175 

165 

720 

 

10 

Barton

 Rebecca

F

B

CCSS

190 

175 

170 

165 

700 

 

11 

Bradley

 Sarah

F

B

 

150 

130 

140 

120 

95 

635 

 

12 

Carney

 Maura

F

B

 

165 

170 

145 

120 

600 

 

13 

Meeker

 Laura

F

B

 

190 

180 

175 

545 

 

14 

Nester

 Sara

F

B

 

180 

175 

145 

500 

 

15 

Adair

 Kristina

F

B

 

135 

135 

125 

100 

495 

 

16 

Britten

 Kristen

F

B

 

165 

155 

170 

490 

 

17 

Prentice

 Eliz

F

B

 

145 

135 

180 

460 

 

18 

Korndorfer

 Erika

F

B

 

145 

145 

110 

400 

 

19 

Fjeldheim

 Ingrid

F

B

 

190 

185 

375 

 

20 

Castle

 Rachael

F

B

CCSH

155 

195 

350 

 

21 

Nixon

 Kylie

F

B

 

125 

165 

290 

 

22 

Anderson

 Jessie

F

B

CCSH

105 

160 

265 

 

23 

Webb

 Cassie

F

B

CCSS

160 

85 

245 

 

24 

Owen

 Kristina 

F

B

 

200 

200 

 

25 

Coulter

 Nina

F

B

TNSC

185 

185 

 

26 

Benton

 Rebecca

F

B

 

175 

175 

 

27 

Jarvey

 Karen

F

B

 

170 

170 

 

28 

Darnton

 Julia

F

B

CCSH

165 

165 

 

29 

Mishica

 Christina

F

B

 

160 

160 

 

30 

Barbeau

 Rachelle

F

B

 

155 

155 

 

31 

Clancy

 Tess

F

B

 

155 

155 

 

32 

Frye

 Mariah

F

B

CCSH

155 

155 

 

33 

Young

 Amber

F

B

 

140 

140 

 

34 

Morneau

 Jennifer

F

B

 

130 

130 

 

35 

O'brien

 Bess

F

B

 

130 

130 

 

36 

Graci

 Gina

F

B

 

125 

125 

 

37 

Davenport

 Megan

F

B

 

115 

115 

 

38 

Barton

 Samantha

F

B

CCSS

110 

110 

 

39 

Featherly

 Mariah

F

B

 

105 

105 

 

40 

Prust

 Hannah 

F

B

 

100 

100 

 

41 

Kulesza

 Jennifer

F

B

 

95 

95 

 

42 

Nooney

 Emily

F

B

 

90 

90 

 

43 

Trudeau

 Gabe

F

B

 

80 

80 

 

44 

Pap

 Katie

F

B

 

75 

75 

 

45 

Fiorani

 Amy

F

B

 

70 

 

70 

 

Strength, Balance, & Core training for the Nordic Skier

Read a review of RepMotions: The science of enhancing progressive-resistance training
Read review of Armit: Power for Poling
Read a review of The New Steady Ski

Buy here!
 



In Association with Amazon.com


Help support the NordicSkiRacer web site!


NordicSkiRacer
says,
"Join the AXCS today!  Promote XC skiing & get great benefits for yourself."

Recommended



Over 25 Michigan cities & across the USA