Nordic Ski Racer - cross country ski racing    
 
Home  |  Racing |  Training |  Rollerskiing |  Trails |  Weather |  Equipment |  Forums |  Photos & Video
 

 

Racing Results
Michigan Cup Individual Standings - Senior Men
March 23, 2004 - By Ken Dawson

 

Here are the preliminary Final Results. Note your age group
and verify the information.  Get back with Ken at kdawson@walbridge.com for corrections
.

 CLASSIFICATION FOR 2004
Junior Men A  13 - 19 Master Men G  40 - 49
Junior Women B  13 - 19 Master Men H  50 - 59
Senior Men C 20 - 29 Master Women I  40 - 49
Senior Men D  30 - 39 Super Master Men J  60 - 69
Senior Women E  20 - 29 Master Women 2 K  50 - 59
Senior Women F  30 - 39 Master Women 3 L  60 - Over
      Super Master Men 2 M 70 & Over

 

Overall

Class

Last

First

Sex

Class

Team

CF

MM

MCC

Muffin

CH

WP
50/
20/10

Vasa 50/25
or HSC

GT

GC

GG

BM

BHC

BHS

Best Five Total

Senior Men 

Paull

 Dennis

M

D

SS

194 

195 

200 

194 

193 

200 

200 

200 

200 

199 

1000 

MacLean

 David

M

G

GRNST

198 

198 

198 

198 

200 

992 

Camp

 Don

M

H

GRNST

189 

192 

195 

192 

189 

194 

198 

197 

198 

196 

197 

986 

Worsnop

 Gregory

M

G

CCSS

192 

196 

198 

147 

195 

197 

978 

Triebold

 Tim

M

H

CCSS

193 

197 

195 

167 

197 

196 

978 

Tikh

 Leonid

M

D

NSR

172 

119 

199 

193 

194 

198 

193 

977 

Weingartz

 Chris

M

G

SS

191 

186 

194 

164 

176 

184 

196 

197 

195 

973 

Todd

 Dell

M

D

GRNST

175 

167 

186 

183 

175 

182 

184 

194 

195 

191 

194 

194 

968 

Brundage

 Bill

M

H

TNSC

190 

184 

196 

165 

184 

184 

198 

199 

967 

10 

Brian

 Tom

M

C

TNSC

194 

193 

148 

188 

192 

199 

966 

11 

Angel

 Mike

M

D

GRNST

188 

187 

192 

144 

191 

192 

191 

196 

962 

12 

Green

 Jamie

M

G

CCSS

176 

168 

190 

159 

195 

193 

188 

189 

195 

962 

13 

Triebold

 Andrew

M

C

 

199 

200 

199 

157 

181 

179 

958 

14 

Muha

 Mike

M

G

NSR

182 

193 

155 

192 

196 

165 

195 

958 

15 

Harwood

 Jim

M

D

CCSS

189 

193 

191 

180 

191 

944 

16 

Vigland

 Todd

M

D

TNSC

183 

190 

189 

190 

190 

942 

17 

Smith

 Robert

M

C

CCSS

180 

185 

187 

171 

194 

182 

192 

940 

18 

Seaman

 Michael

M

D

OE

169 

184 

182 

173 

175 

187 

189 

186 

186 

192 

186 

940 

19 

Dawson

 Ken

M

H

NSR

191 

190 

172 

180 

189 

187 

937 

20 

Onthank

 Cliff

M

H

TNSC

196 

199 

197 

195 

150 

937 

21 

Bladel

 Randal

M

G

GRNST

188 

197 

166 

186 

141 

196 

933 

22 

Morgan

 Jon

M

D

CCSS

177 

179 

181 

197 

197 

931 

23 

Luce

 Robin F.

M

H

CCSS

178 

155 

170 

152 

156 

173 

178 

189 

184 

189 

187 

927 

24 

Kaltz

 Bill

M

H

NSR

173 

161 

188 

145 

182 

184 

183 

188 

182 

925 

25 

Fairman

 Robert

M

G

CCSS

178 

180 

168 

173 

186 

172 

190 

189 

923 

26 

Vajda

 Matthew

M

G

TNSC

185 

185 

188 

185 

176 

919 

27 

Moore

 Joel

M

G

SS

184 

164 

179 

127 

158 

176 

183 

191 

913 

28 

Smigiel Sr.

 Steve

M

H

GRNST

172 

148 

187 

168 

149 

150 

181 

190 

183 

913 

29 

10 

Putalik

 Greg

M

G

SS

186 

182 

185 

177 

178 

908 

30 

Britton

 John

M

D

OHIO

165 

175 

144 

183 

187 

166 

187 

898 

31 

Anderson

 Tom

M

J

GRNST

181 

164 

170 

185 

188 

888 

32 

Clary

 Ed

M

J

OHIO

129 

182 

82 

48 

177 

180 

167 

181 

887 

33 

10 

LaPrade

 Jeff

M

D

CCSH

150 

189 

143 

154 

193 

195 

881 

34 

11 

Kessler

 Randy

M

G

NSR

170 

163 

160 

190 

188 

871 

35 

12 

Mills

 Fred

M

G

CCSS

161 

168 

178 

182 

180 

869 

36 

13 

Eifler

 Bob

M

G

TNSC

162 

141 

177 

152 

128 

147 

167 

171 

162 

176 

174 

865 

37 

14 

Madorski

 Mark

M

G

NSR

164 

179 

161 

122 

172 

183 

859 

38 

11 

Cook

 Tom

M

D

OHIO

168 

138 

164 

180 

177 

169 

858 

39 

15 

Barton

 Bruce

M

G

CCSS

181 

153 

162 

172 

190 

858 

40 

16 

Kanaby

 Larry

M

G

CCSH

171 

184 

148 

139 

164 

190 

857 

41 

Brumbaugh

 Ernie

M

H

GRNST

156 

142 

175 

149 

106 

86 

170 

165 

138 

179 

166 

855 

42 

Reade

 John

M

C

OHIO

174 

150 

151 

171 

179 

176 

851 

43 

12 

Vreeken

 Steven

M

D

TNSC

180 

141 

162 

185 

171 

839 

44 

17 

Heady

 Doug

M

G

NSR

157 

157 

166 

179 

178 

837 

45 

10 

Mendyk

 Marvin

M

H

SS

153 

131 

127 

190 

174 

188 

836 

46 

11 

West

 Bob

M

H

GRNST

158 

147 

176 

119 

144 

166 

175 

161 

836 

47 

12 

Johnson

 Max

M

H

SS

142 

122 

166 

137 

74 

39 

162 

164 

137 

180 

162 

834 

48 

18 

Rynalski

 Frank

M

G

CCSH

156 

154 

129 

116 

167 

168 

180 

825 

49 

13 

Jones

 Cris

M

H

CCSS

169 

158 

139 

181 

173 

820 

50 

14 

Nolan

 Dan 

M

H

GRNST

153 

157 

130 

168 

175 

161 

814 

51 

19 

Heidinger

 Mike

M

G

NSR

171 

151 

169 

160 

159 

810 

52 

15 

VandeKopple

 Bob

M

H

SS

154 

138 

89 

168 

160 

182 

802 

53 

Caldwell

 John

M

J

CCSH

147 

165 

127 

64 

153 

140 

174 

163 

802 

54 

20 

Worrel

 Greg

M

G

NSR

124 

167 

159 

136 

173 

165 

800 

55 

21 

Baic

 Milan

M

G

TNSC

200 

200 

200 

200 

800 

56 

16 

Gambert

 George

M

H

TNSC

169 

126 

71 

161 

163 

178 

797 

57 

22 

Cornell

 Doug

M

G

NSR

166 

159 

140 

161 

170 

796 

58 

13 

Caldwell

 Ben

M

D

CCSH

152 

138 

45 

84 

174 

169 

160 

793 

59 

Kuhl

 Steve

M

C

 

195 

199 

199 

199 

792 

60 

Menet

 Luke

M

C

 

192 

196 

198 

192 

778 

61 

23 

Barron

 Tom

M

G

OHIO

163 

146 

178 

134 

151 

772 

62 

17 

Anderson

 Lloyd

M

H

CCSH

181 

46 

175 

174 

187 

763 

63 

18 

Weir

 Richard

M

H

CCSH

161 

144 

158 

136 

163 

762 

64 

14 

Prechtl

 Devek

M

D

 

174 

194 

188 

191 

747 

65 

Sturtevant

 John

M

M

CCSH

146 

120 

162 

125 

69 

117 

149 

151 

133 

741 

66 

24 

Kurz

 Mark

M

G

SS

136 

67 

166 

175 

184 

728 

67 

19 

Merwin

 Greg 

M

H

CCSH

136 

98 

82 

162 

158 

171 

725 

68 

15 

Geffert

 Andrew

M

D

OE

107 

135 

155 

149 

175 

721 

69 

25 

Atkins

 Dave

M

G

SS

159 

150 

95 

77 

145 

170 

719 

70 

20 

Wright

 Hap

M

H

SS

169 

177 

185 

169 

700 

71 

16 

Rudl

 Greg

M

D

OHIO

167 

146 

172 

175 

660 

72 

21 

Vandam

 Steve

M

H

SS

160 

151 

152 

181 

644 

73 

Drysdale

 Ray

M

J

CCSH

119 

164 

50 

28 

154 

152 

639 

74 

26 

Pryor

 James

M

G

CCSS

166 

174 

154 

138 

632 

75 

27 

Kuhn

 Thomas 

M

G

IND

163 

124 

154 

165 

606 

76 

17 

Smigiel Jr.

 Steve 

M

D

GRNST

199 

196 

198 

593 

77 

28 

Moore

 Jeff

M

G

SS

150 

128 

142 

90 

73 

583 

78 

18 

Fanslow

 David

M

D

NSR

183 

191 

199 

573 

79 

Stevenson

 Marvin

M

J

CCSH

159 

118 

146 

147 

570 

80 

19 

Wood

 Tom

M

D

GRNST

181 

183 

198 

562 

81 

Martin

 Geoff

M

C

OE

187 

191 

181 

559 

82 

Jones

 Tom

M

J

CCSH

131 

140 

82 

63 

142 

558 

83 

20 

Royce

 Brian

M

D

 

176 

170 

185 

531 

84 

21 

Stern

 Brian 

M

D

OHIO

156 

170 

185 

511 

85 

Matson

 William

M

J

CCSH

128 

56 

30 

156 

135 

505 

86 

22 

Hogan

 Maxwell

M

D

 

177 

153 

174 

504 

87 

Woodburne

 James

M

J

TNSC

160 

135 

108 

97 

500 

88 

Mitchel

 Robert 

M

C

CCSH

173 

186 

137 

496 

89 

29 

Manny

 Bill

M

G

 

162 

167 

167 

496 

90 

22 

Nizio

 Frank

M

H

NSR

148 

110 

78 

150 

486 

91 

23 

Gemmell

 Scott

M

D

 

179 

163 

142 

484 

92 

23 

Kraai

 Rick

M

H

GRNST

158 

167 

159 

484 

93 

Esper

 Joe

M

C

 

175 

150 

147 

472 

94 

30 

Kooney

 Anthony

M

G

 

172 

134 

165 

471 

95 

31 

Paine

 Geoffrey

M

G

 

163 

142 

165 

470 

96 

10 

Weir

 Michael

M

C

CCSH

165 

155 

149 

469 

97 

32 

Elcoate

 Michael

M

G

SS

153 

132 

176 

461 

98 

33 

Bourassa

 Michael

M

G

SS

109 

169 

183 

461 

99 

34 

Seager

 Steve

M

G

CCSS

154 

147 

155 

456 

 

Overall

Class

Last

First

Sex

Class

Team

CF

MM

MCC

Muffin

CH

WP
50/ 
20/10

Vasa 50/25
or HSC

GT

GC

GG

BM

BHC

BHS

Best Five Total

100 

35 

Thielfoldt

 Devan 

M

G

CCSH

148 

139 

164 

451 

101 

24 

Kennedy

 A. Ian

M

D

 

145 

160 

145 

450 

102 

36 

Ruffner

 Spencer

M

G

NSR

151 

123 

171 

445 

103 

37 

Wisneski

 Dan

M

G

GRNST

122 

147 

172 

441 

104 

11 

Hardin

 John

M

C

SS

105 

155 

176 

436 

105 

24 

Johnson

 Peter

M

H

GRNST

140 

174 

114 

428 

106 

38 

Smith

 Randy

M

G

 

146 

92 

186 

424 

107 

39 

Whitehead

 Kevin

M

G

 

88 

161 

154 

403 

108 

25 

Pritchard

 Hugh

M

D

NSR

197 

200 

397 

109 

40 

Kowalkowski

 Steve

M

G

 

124 

101 

168 

393 

110 

25 

Vorenkamp

 Steve

M

H

SS

151 

127 

114 

392 

111 

26 

Colligan

 Matthew

M

D

 

189 

194 

383 

112 

Irish

 David

M

J

SS

149 

48 

37 

146 

380 

113 

27 

Springborn

 Doug

M

D

SS

113 

89 

173 

375 

114 

41 

Fedrigon Jr.

 Donald

M

G

TNSC

183 

187 

370 

115 

26 

Fultz

 Dick

M

H

CCSS

183 

186 

369 

116 

27 

Ganser

 Bill

M

H

 

143 

122 

103 

368 

117 

28 

Wells

 Richard 

M

H

CCSH

144 

58 

160 

362 

118 

29 

Kelley

 Kevin

M

H

SS

144 

90 

127 

361 

119 

28 

Robinson

 Ryan

M

D

NSR

174 

181 

355 

120 

42 

Kostrzewa

 John

M

G

TNSC

177 

178 

355 

121 

43 

Fallon

 John

M

G

 

141 

88 

125 

354 

122 

44 

Endicott

 Doug

M

G

 

127 

66 

159 

352 

123 

30 

Tarnow

 Michael

M

H

TNSC

133 

121 

98 

352 

124 

10 

Phelps

 Clark

M

J

TNSC

139 

115 

96 

350 

125 

12 

Schwab

 Yensen

M

C

CCSH

179 

170 

349 

126 

31 

Amato

 Duane

M

H

 

135 

80 

133 

348 

127 

45 

Polzin

 Denny

M

G

 

176 

171 

347 

128 

32 

Peterson

 Curt

M

H

CCSH

191 

156 

347 

129 

46 

Pederson

 Scott

M

G

 

172 

169 

341 

130 

33 

Payne

 Mark

M

H

TNSC

171 

169 

340 

131 

13 

Murray

 Rick

M

C

 

173 

165 

338 

132 

14 

Galvani

 Adam

M

C

 

158 

179 

337 

133 

29 

Sorgenfrei

 Allen

M

D

 

140 

192 

332 

134 

47 

Torongo

 Bill

M

G

CCSS

146 

182 

328 

135 

48 

Klepper

 Ray

M

G

 

145 

106 

74 

325 

136 

30 

Brossard

 Stan

M

D

 

178 

145 

323 

137 

34 

Timm

 Larry D.

M

H

CCSH

168 

153 

321 

138 

11 

Rushford

 Tom

M

J

CCSH

145 

40 

132 

317 

139 

49 

Kraai

 Ed

M

G

 

139 

177 

316 

140 

Tikka

 Tenho

M

M

 

141 

173 

314 

141 

50 

Hice

 Donald

M

G

SS

147 

163 

311 

142 

35 

Oak

 Gary

M

H

 

148 

163 

311 

143 

51 

Barbean

 Paul 

M

G

 

158 

152 

310 

144 

36 

Ries

 Lee

M

H

 

81 

53 

176 

310 

145 

52 

Ernsberger

 Ron

M

G

 

166 

143 

309 

146 

31 

Temkin

 Mike 

M

D

CCSH

87 

70 

148 

305 

147 

32 

Svoren

 Derek

M

D

OHIO

78 

62 

164 

304 

148 

53 

Dingman

 Kurt 

M

G

IND

143 

161 

304 

149 

54 

Kornmesser

 Marc

M

G

 

180 

124 

304 

150 

37 

Zlobicki

 Zbigniev

M

H

 

119 

179 

298 

151 

38 

Kelly

 Kevin

M

H

SS

130 

167 

297 

152 

39 

Cale

 Doug

M

H

CCSH

173 

123 

296 

153 

33 

Neumann

 Richard

M

D

 

133 

153 

286 

154 

55 

Ray

 Michael

M

G

OE

144 

141 

285 

155 

56 

Schneider

 Paul

M

G

TNSC

145 

140 

285 

156 

57 

Rudolph

 Stephen

M

G

 

104 

178 

282 

157 

40 

Onthank

 Timothy

M

H

TNSC

147 

134 

281 

158 

34 

James

 Jim

M

D

 

131 

148 

279 

159 

41 

Ward

 Bud

M

H

 

142 

132 

274 

160 

42 

Sutter

 Tom

M

H

 

141 

130 

271 

161 

Borgnes

 Arne

M

M

NSR

98 

173 

271 

162 

58 

Ott

 John

M

G

 

137 

129 

266 

163 

43 

Tarsha

 Gary

M

H

CCSS

149 

117 

266 

164 

12 

Kirkland

 Kent

M

J

SS

135 

131 

266 

165 

44 

August

 Ron

M

H

 

120 

145 

265 

166 

59 

Picard

 Stewart

M

G

GRNST

135 

128 

263 

167 

35 

Howard

 Scott

M

D

 

132 

128 

260 

168 

60 

Ferrara

 Dan

M

G

 

120 

138 

258 

169 

61 

Doerr

 Jeff

M

G

 

117 

140 

257 

170 

45 

Boal

 Ellis

M

H

 

112 

142 

254 

171 

46 

Yeager

 Dan

M

H

 

109 

143 

252 

172 

36 

Reehorst

 Thomas

M

D

 

125 

125 

250 

173 

37 

Kendal

 Craig

M

D

 

121 

126 

247 

174 

62 

Dubes

 Dan

M

G

GRNST

113 

134 

247 

175 

63 

McNamara

 Patrick

M

G

 

126 

120 

246 

176 

38 

Hervela

 Jeff

M

D

CCSS

152 

93 

245 

177 

64 

Piippo

 Tom

M

G

 

104 

137 

241 

178 

47 

Steward

 Jim

M

H

 

130 

108 

238 

179 

13 

Pinchak

 Alfred

M

J

OHIO

118 

115 

233 

180 

65 

Ames

 Ken 

M

G

 

119 

113 

232 

181 

39 

Marek

 Paul

M

D

 

95 

136 

231 

182 

66 

McGlothlin

 Jim

M

G

 

123 

107 

230 

183 

48 

DeBour

 Bruce

M

H

 

123 

106 

229 

184 

40 

Stueve

 Randy

M

D

 

117 

109 

226 

185 

49 

Bruder

 John

M

H

 

120 

104 

224 

186 

67 

Olson

 David

M

G

 

116 

100 

216 

187 

50 

Landfair

 Ray

M

H

 

133 

52 

29 

214 

188 

41 

Venhuizen

 Thomas

M

D

 

110 

99 

209 

189 

51 

Masck

 Ken

M

H

 

114 

94 

208 

190 

68 

Cannon

 Phil

M

G

GRNST

87 

120 

207 

191 

14 

Ridgway

 Carl E.

M

J

 

63 

143 

206 

192 

15 

Luce

 Erik

M

C

 

112 

91 

203 

193 

52 

Andres

 Ed

M

H

 

101 

102 

203 

194 

69 

Blanchard

 Paul

M

G

SS

79 

122 

201 

195 

70 

Love

 John

M

G

GRNST

125 

76 

201 

196 

42 

Mann

 Daniel

M

D

 

111 

88 

199 

197 

71 

Williams

 Bruce

M

G

 

139 

60 

199 

198 

43 

Maltby

 Chris

M

D

 

118 

80 

198 

199 

16 

Zehnder

 Jake

M

C

 

197 

197 

200 

53 

Cordella

 Reinhold

M

H

 

105 

92 

197 

 

Overall

Class

Last

First

Sex

Class

Team

CF

MM

MCC

Muffin

CH

WP
50/
20/10

Vasa
50/25
or HSC

GT

GC

GG

BM

BHC

BHS

Best Five Total

201 

44 

Rambo

 Kyle

M

D

 

196 

196 

202 

72 

Rockwood

 Andy

M

G

 

101 

93 

194 

203 

45 

Folz

 Jon 

M

D

 

193 

193 

204 

46 

Brady

 Kip

M

D

CCSH

193 

193 

205 

47 

Potter

 Jeff

M

D

NSR

193 

193 

206 

73 

Esper

 Mark

M

G

 

97 

95 

192 

207 

54 

Wells

 Paul

M

H

GRNST

108 

81 

189 

208 

74 

Jameson

 Joseph C.

M

G

 

188 

188 

209 

75 

Cohen

 Zolton

M

G

 

100 

87 

187 

210 

76 

Eastley

 Robert 

M

G

 

102 

85 

187 

211 

77 

Westphal

 Steve

M

G

TNSC

143 

44 

187 

212 

55 

Ansted

 John

M

H

 

187 

187 

213 

56 

D'Arienzo

 Pete

M

H

CCSS

186 

186 

214 

78 

Stormzand

 Mark

M

G

SS

185 

185 

215 

79 

Berndt

 Detlef

M

G

 

185 

185 

216 

48 

Ray

 Jeffrey

M

D

 

184 

184 

217 

80 

Anderson

 Ed

M

G

NSR

182 

182 

218 

57 

Schmekel

 Ray

M

H

 

66 

116 

182 

219 

49 

Spence

 Douglas

M

D

 

130 

51 

181 

220 

58 

Christopherson

 Wayne

M

H

 

180 

180 

221 

59 

Reynolds

 Terry

M

H

 

10 

13 

157 

180 

222 

81 

Doull

 James

M

G

 

179 

179 

223 

60 

Hotchkiss

 Scott

M

H

 

24 

155 

179 

224 

82 

Meeker

 Walter K.

M

G

 

178 

178 

225 

17 

Dystra

 Flan

M

C

 

177 

177 

226 

18 

Hinke

 Hans

M

C

 

177 

177 

227 

50 

Farley

 David

M

D

SS

177 

177 

228 

83 

Kulesza

 Gregory

M

G

 

15 

160 

175 

229 

61 

Palomaki

 Duane

M

H

 

174 

174 

230 

62 

Wilson

 Terry

M

H

 

64 

109 

173 

231 

51 

Feldkamp

 Tim

M

D

NSR

172 

172 

232 

63 

Bloomenthal

 Dave

M

H

 

171 

171 

233 

84 

Chimner

 Patrick

M

G

IND

170 

170 

234 

85 

Manss

 Jeff

M

G

 

170 

170 

235 

64 

Hall

 Pat

M

H

 

94 

76 

170 

236 

86 

Neier

 Rick

M

G

CCSH

168 

168 

237 

87 

Root

 Stan

M

G

 

166 

166 

238 

65 

McGraw

 Vaughn

M

H

SS

164 

164 

239 

66 

Arnold

 Fred

M

H

TNSC

163 

163 

240 

88 

Blaine

 Steven

M

G

 

162 

162 

241 

67 

Hietikko

 David

M

H

 

162 

162 

242 

89 

Seifert

 Joe

M

G

CCSS

116 

45 

161 

243 

68 

Ahrenberg

 Bill

M

H

 

161 

161 

244 

90 

Blaine

 David

M

G

 

160 

160 

245 

91 

Sutherland

 Dan

M

G

 

160 

160 

246 

92 

Kruger

 Rick

M

G

 

54 

105 

159 

247 

93 

Weiss

 Jerry

M

G

CCSS

159 

159 

248 

69 

Eden

 Russell

M

H

 

159 

159 

249 

15 

Rambo

 Ned

M

J

CCSS

158 

158 

250 

Gilbert

 Darwin

M

M

SS

158 

158 

251 

52 

Skendzel

 Dan

M

D

 

157 

157 

252 

94 

Powell

 Charles

M

G

NSR

157 

157 

253 

70 

Nelson

 Alan

M

H

 

130 

27 

157 

254 

71 

Schaefer

 Mike

M

H

TNSC

151 

157 

255 

72 

Maunders

 Ross

M

H

 

157 

157 

256 

95 

Morris

 Chester

M

G

 

156 

156 

257 

16 

Haefner

 Bill

M

J

NSR

156 

156 

258 

53 

Deegan

 Jack

M

D

SS

155 

155 

259 

73 

Olson

 Gary

M

H

 

85 

68 

153 

260 

96 

Warhaar

 Lee

M

G

 

152 

152 

261 

54 

Downing

 Scott

M

D

 

150 

150 

262 

74 

Baker

 Steve

M

H

SS

150 

150 

263 

19 

Kreft

 James

M

C

 

149 

149 

264 

20 

Palmer

 Mason

M

C

 

149 

149 

265 

97 

Ernst

 Dale

M

G

CCSH

149 

149 

266 

98 

Wilhelm

 Lowe

M

G

 

148 

148 

267 

17 

Bray

 Paul 

M

J

 

148 

148 

268 

55 

Roll

 Gregory

M

D

GRNST

146 

146 

269 

99 

Green

 Bill

M

G

 

146 

146 

270 

18 

Rigney

 Jerry

M

J

GRNST

146 

146 

271 

21 

Powell

 Scott

M

C

 

144 

144 

272 

100 

Sinnett

 Trent

M

G

 

144 

144 

273 

75 

Cihak

 Jim

M

H

 

143 

143 

274 

19 

Galligan

 Michael

M

J

 

84 

57 

141 

275 

56 

Wilson

 Robert

M

D

 

139 

139 

276 

57 

Ranger

 William

M

D

 

138 

138 

277 

76 

Geiger

 John

M

H

CCSH

78 

60 

138 

278 

22 

Pinchak

 Cyril

M

C

OHIO

137 

137 

279 

23 

Ries

 Scott

M

C

 

137 

137 

280 

58 

Goodman

 Glenn

M

D

 

136 

136 

281 

101 

Daly

 Jim

M

G

 

136 

136 

282 

24 

Diement

 Scot

M

C

OE

135 

135 

283 

77 

Randell

 John

M

H

 

122 

13 

135 

284 

25 

Bolton

 Todd

M

C

 

134 

134 

285 

59 

Swanker

 Aaron

M

D

 

134 

134 

286 

102 

Yoas

 Craig

M

G

GRNST

134 

134 

287 

60 

Doherty

 Mark

M

D

 

133 

133 

288 

103 

Barnes

 Dwayne

M

G

 

133 

133 

289 

104 

Pike

 Jeff

M

G

 

132 

132 

290 

78 

Peuhl

 George

M

H

GRNST

132 

132 

291 

79 

Campbell

 Scott

M

H

 

132 

132 

292 

61 

Williams

 David

M

D

 

131 

131 

293 

105 

Furbacher

 Tim

M

G

 

131 

131 

294 

106 

Navin

 John

M

G

 

131 

131 

295 

107 

Blackmore

 Randy

M

G

 

72 

58 

130 

296 

108 

Huth

 Joseph

M

G

OHIO

130 

130 

297 

62 

Carolan

 Kirk

M

D

 

129 

129 

298 

80 

Naperola

 Richard

M

H

TNSC

77 

52 

129 

299 

81 

Sgro

 Gerald

M

H

OHIO

129 

129 

300 

20 

Keenan

 Michael

M

J

GRNST

94 

35 

129 

 

Overall

Class

Last

First

Sex

Class

Team

CF

MM

MCC

Muffin

CH

WP
50/
20/10

Vasa
50/25
or HSC

GT

GC

GG

BM

BHC

BHS

Best Five Total

301 

21 

Schofield

 Doug

M

J

 

129 

129 

302 

63 

Kushman

 Chris

M

D

 

128 

128 

303 

26 

Carpenter

 Doug

M

C

 

126 

126 

304 

64 

Van Meter

 Doug

M

D

CCSS

126 

126 

305 

82 

Lorton

 Tom

M

H

 

126 

126 

306 

83 

Monroe

 James

M

H

 

83 

42 

125 

307 

84 

Scholz

 Eric

M

H

 

125 

125 

308 

65 

Kamm

 John

M

D

 

124 

124 

309 

109 

Daly

 Matt

M

G

 

124 

124 

310 

85 

Donnelly

 Brian

M

H

 

75 

49 

124 

311 

27 

Tarnow

 Aaron

M

C

 

123 

123 

312 

110 

Orser

 John

M

G

 

123 

123 

313 

66 

Werner

 Timothy

M

D

 

121 

121 

314 

111 

Curley

 Patrick

M

G

TNSC

121 

121 

315 

112 

Faber

 Jeff

M

G

 

121 

121 

316 

113 

Zickert

 Jon 

M

G

 

121 

121 

317 

22 

Crompton

 Keith

M

J

 

119 

119 

318 

67 

Skinner

 Russell

M

D

 

118 

118 

319 

68 

Troester

 James

M

D

CCSH

59 

59 

118 

320 

86 

Coulter

 Lew

M

H

TNSC

118 

118 

321 

87 

Rienas

 Bob

M

H

 

118 

118 

322 

88 

Weber

 Bud

M

H

 

115 

115 

323 

89 

Welsch

 Bob

M

H

 

115 

115 

324 

69 

Black

 Michael

M

D

 

114 

114 

325 

114 

Kersch

 Karl

M

G

 

73 

41 

114 

326 

115 

Luukkonen

 Jack

M

G

 

113 

113 

327 

116 

McKeon

 John

M

G

 

58 

54 

112 

328 

90 

Loftis

 Joseph

M

H

 

112 

112 

329 

23 

Gregg

 Vbob

M

J

 

112 

112 

330 

70 

Greene

 Brian

M

D

CCSS

111 

111 

331 

91 

Courtright

 Bob

M

H

 

111 

111 

332 

92 

Loftis

 Patrick

M

H

 

111 

111 

333 

71 

Jenema

 Timothy

M

D

 

110 

110 

334 

117 

Giezyng

 William

M

G

 

110 

110 

335 

93 

Schaefer

 Phil

M

H

 

77 

32 

109 

336 

94 

Murphy

 James

M

H

 

108 

108 

337 

72 

Rylands

 Karl

M

D

CCSH

107 

107 

338 

95 

O'Connor

 Chuck

M

H

 

107 

107 

339 

118 

Binsfeld

 Michael

M

G

 

106 

106 

340 

119 

Wheeler

 Ed

M

G

 

105 

105 

341 

96 

Lang

 Joseph

M

H

 

104 

104 

342 

28 

Metchaf

 Bryce

M

C

 

103 

103 

343 

120 

Redman

 Scott

M

G

 

103 

103 

344 

121 

Walquist

 Glenn

M

G

 

103 

103 

345 

29 

Kohler

 Josiah

M

C

 

102 

102 

346 

122 

Lubanski

 Ed

M

G

 

102 

102 

347 

123 

Loftis

 Steve

M

G

 

101 

101 

348 

24 

Greening

 Tim

M

J

GRNST

100 

100 

349 

73 

Cannon

 Tom

M

D

 

99 

99 

350 

124 

Alleva

 Dennis

M

G

 

99 

99 

351 

125 

Mowry

 Jim

M

G

 

61 

36 

97 

352 

97 

Mitchel

 David

M

H

 

97 

97 

353 

74 

Pulte

 P.J.

M

D

 

96 

96 

354 

126 

Wottowa

 Will

M

G

 

96 

96 

355 

75 

Walls

 Mark

M

D

 

93 

93 

356 

98 

DeBruyn

 Jon

M

H

 

92 

92 

357 

127 

Gallager

 Jim

M

G

GRNST

91 

91 

358 

128 

Otwell

 Bob

M

G

TNSC

91 

91 

359 

99 

Edson

 Dan 

M

H

 

68 

23 

91 

360 

100 

Tomlinson

 William

M

H

 

90 

90 

361 

129 

Bucklin

 Gary

M

G

 

89 

89 

362 

130 

McMasters

 Robert

M

G

 

86 

86 

363 

101 

Middaugh

 Steve

M

H

 

86 

86 

364 

25 

Aspenletter

 Barry

M

J

SS

85 

85 

365 

102 

Berglund

 Charles

M

H

 

84 

84 

366 

30 

White

 Dan

M

C

 

83 

83 

367 

76 

Marsch

 Mike

M

D

 

83 

83 

368 

77 

Verslurs

 Nate

M

D

 

81 

81 

369 

131 

Johnson

 Bob

M

G

 

80 

80 

370 

31 

Andriese

 Steve

M

C

 

79 

79 

371 

103 

Haas

 Paul 

M

H

 

79 

79 

372 

104 

Welsch

 Richard

M

H

 

76 

76 

373 

78 

Lawton

 Bryan

M

D

 

75 

75 

374 

132 

Eggleston

 Scott

M

G

 

75 

75 

375 

105 

Ingwersen

 BJ

M

H

 

74 

74 

376 

79 

McLaurin

 Eric

M

D

 

73 

73 

377 

133 

Martin

 Andrew

M

G

 

72 

72 

378 

106 

Gobeski

 Jim 

M

H

 

72 

72 

379 

80 

Winowieck

 Joe

M

D

 

71 

71 

380 

107 

Loew

 Robert

M

H

 

71 

71 

381 

134 

Busch

 Michael

M

G

 

70 

70 

382 

135 

Leeper

 Tim

M

G

 

70 

70 

383 

81 

Hittler

 Paul

M

D

 

69 

69 

384 

136 

Warnaar

 Lee

M

G

 

69 

69 

385 

137 

Buiteweg

 Jon 

M

G

 

68 

68 

386 

82 

Failor

 John

M

D

 

67 

67 

387 

108 

Korchak

 Jerry

M

H

 

67 

67 

388 

26 

Crompton

 Robert

M

J

 

66 

66 

389 

138 

Hughes

 Robert

M

G

 

65 

65 

390 

139 

Kruger

 John

M

G

 

65 

65 

391 

140 

Pflughoeft

 John

M

G

 

65 

65 

392 

141 

Anderson

 Ron

M

G

 

64 

64 

393 

142 

Kaleita

 Gary

M

G

 

63 

63 

394 

143 

Jones

 Alan

M

G

CCSS

62 

62 

395 

109 

Sexton

 Ron 

M

H

NSR

62 

62 

396 

110 

Mingo

 Paul

M

H

 

61 

61 

397 

27 

Ford

 Richard

M

J

 

61 

61 

398 

111 

Acker

 Kim

M

H

 

60 

60 

399 

28 

Hohnke

 Dieter

M

J

CCSH

59 

59 

400 

144 

Galloway

 Jim

M

G

 

57 

57 

 

Overall

Class

Last

First

Sex

Class

Team

CF

MM

MCC

Muffin

CH

WP
50/
20/10

Vasa
50/25
or HSC

GT

GC

GG

BM

BHC

BHS

Best Five Total

401 

29 

Kuhn

 George

M

J

TNSC

57 

57 

402 

145 

Devon

 Michael

M

G

 

56 

56 

403 

112 

Taverer

 Steven

M

H

 

56 

56 

404 

32 

Bonga

 Roger

M

C

 

55 

55 

405 

113 

Carey

 Jim

M

H

 

55 

55 

406 

30 

Wycoff

 Dennis

M

J

 

55 

55 

407 

83 

Pete

 Bolan

M

D

 

54 

54 

408 

114 

Haley

 Michael

M

H

 

28 

26 

54 

409 

84 

Skendzel

 Rick

M

D

 

53 

53 

410 

146 

McFarland

 Randy

M

G

 

53 

53 

411 

31 

Swartz

 Lou

M

J

 

52 

52 

412 

85 

Drawbaugh

 Doug

M

D

 

51 

51 

413 

147 

Keller

 Neil

M

G

 

51 

51 

414 

115 

Anderson

 Phil

M

H

 

50 

50 

415 

32 

Balanda

 Gus

M

J

 

50 

50 

 

416 

33 

Sturm

 Ben 

M

C

 

49 

49 

 

417 

148 

Smith

 Jeff

M

G

 

38 

10 

48 

 

418 

Skendzel

 Laurence

M

M

 

32 

16 

48 

 

419 

86 

Erickson

 Jeff

M

D

 

47 

47 

 

420 

149 

Muniak

 Mark

M

G

 

47 

47 

 

421 

116 

Gidcumb

 David

M

H

 

46 

46 

 

422 

150 

LaPlaca

 Pete

M

G

TNSC

30 

14 

44 

 

423 

117 

Carrington

 Brad

M

H

 

44 

44 

 

424 

87 

Bulloch

 John

M

D

 

43 

43 

 

43 

425 

88 

Sheperd

 Todd

M

D

 

43 

43 

 

426 

34 

Dittmar

 Kevin

M

C

 

42 

42 

 

427 

89 

Callaghan

 Nathan

M

D

 

41 

41 

 

428 

90 

Sullivan

 Chris

M

D

 

40 

40 

 

429 

151 

Hoch

 Mark

M

G

 

39 

39 

 

430 

118 

Tata

 Paul

M

H

 

38 

38 

 

431 

152 

Pumford

 Mark

M

G

 

37 

37 

432 

119 

Weiss

 William

M

H

CCSS

36 

36 

433 

91 

Rawlings

 Craig

M

D

 

16 

19 

35 

434 

120 

Johnson

 John

M

H

CCSH

23 

12 

35 

435 

121 

Malaczynski

 Gerard

M

H

 

35 

35 

436 

153 

Morneau

 Thomas

M

G

 

34 

34 

437 

122 

Lee

 Ron 

M

H

 

34 

34 

438 

154 

Hyder

 Marvin

M

G

 

33 

33 

439 

Hurst

 Don

M

M

 

33 

33 

440 

92 

Schnell

 Steve

M

D

 

31 

31 

441 

123 

Cronin

 Clay

M

H

 

31 

31 

442 

124 

Florian

 Patrick

M

H

 

29 

29 

443 

155 

Darrell

 Steve

M

G

 

27 

27 

444 

125 

Lannan

 Charlie

M

H

CCSS

26 

26 

445 

156 

Bowen

 Tim

M

G

 

25 

25 

446 

126 

Schulz

 Bill

M

H

 

25 

25 

447 

127 

Marx

 James

M

H

 

24 

24 

448 

33 

Green

 Bob

M

J

 

22 

24 

449 

157 

O'Bryan

 Thomas

M

G

 

22 

22 

450 

158 

Stark

 Jim

M

G

GRNST

14 

22 

451 

35 

Burke

 Timothy

M

C

 

21 

21 

452 

36 

Roth

 Ken

M

C

 

21 

21 

453 

93 

Baal

 Jim

M

D

 

20 

20 

454 

159 

Ball

 Douglas

M

G

 

11 

20 

455 

160 

Hertz

 Steve

M

G

 

20 

20 

456 

161 

Wright

 Jim

M

G

OHIO

19 

19 

457 

34 

Scharphorn

 Carl

M

J

GRNST

18 

19 

458 

94 

Andersson

 Jens

M

D

 

18 

18 

459 

128 

May

 Richard

M

H

 

17 

17 

460 

129 

Stimac

 Michael

M

H

 

17 

17 

461 

162 

Fleet

 Bill

M

G

 

15 

15 

462 

163 

Tarzwell

 Randy

M

G

 

12 

12 

463 

130 

Dombrowski

 Jim

M

H

 

12 

464 

131 

Fitzpatrick

 Michael

M

H

 

11 

11 

465 

95 

Hintz

 Mike

M

D

 

466 

132 

Guisinger

 Bill

M

H

 

467 

133 

Sharp

 Sam

M

H

 

468 

164 

Graham

 Mark

M

G

 

469 

165 

Ward

 Paul 

M

G

 

470 

166 

Kluesing

 John

M

G

 

471 

167 

Kennedy

 Douglas

M

G

 

472 

134 

Hettrick

 Bud

M

H

 

473 

96 

Hullman

 Jason 

M

D

 

Strength, Balance, & Core training for the Nordic Skier

Read a review of RepMotions: The science of enhancing progressive-resistance training
Read review of Armit: Power for Poling
Read a review of The New Steady Ski

Buy here!
 



In Association with Amazon.com


Help support the NordicSkiRacer web site!


NordicSkiRacer
says,
"Join the AXCS today!  Promote XC skiing & get great benefits for yourself."

Recommended



Over 25 Michigan cities & across the USA