Nordic Ski Racer - cross country ski racing    
 
Home  |  Racing |  Training |  Rollerskiing |  Trails |  Weather |  Equipment |  Forums |  Photos & Video
 

 

Racing Results
Michigan Cup Individual Standings - Senior Women
March 23, 2004 - By Ken Dawson

 

Here are the preliminary Final Results. Note your age group
and verify the information.  Get back with Ken at kdawson@walbridge.com for corrections
.

 CLASSIFICATION FOR 2004
Junior Men A  13 - 19 Master Men G  40 - 49
Junior Women B  13 - 19 Master Men H  50 - 59
Senior Men C 20 - 29 Master Women I  40 - 49
Senior Men D  30 - 39 Super Master Men J  60 - 69
Senior Women E  20 - 29 Master Women 2 K  50 - 59
Senior Women F  30 - 39 Master Women 3 L  60 - Over
      Super Master Men 2 M 70 & Over

 

Overall

Class

Last

First

Sex

Class

Team

CF

MM

MCC

Muffin

CH

WP
50/
20/10

Vasa 50/25
or HSC

GT

GC

GG

BM

BHC

BHS

Best Five Total

Senior Women

Anderson

 Wendy

F

I

CCSH

175 

200 

200 

200 

200 

200 

1000 

Upton

 Laura

F

I

TNSC

200 

200 

185 

195 

200 

200 

995 

Todd

 Amy

F

F

GRNST

190 

170 

180 

125 

35 

45 

185 

195 

175 

195 

185 

185 

950 

Cockrell

 Sara

F

K

TNSC

185 

185 

165 

165 

170 

180 

190 

185 

190 

190 

940 

Mueller-Brumbaugh.

Carole

F

I

GRNST

180 

165 

170 

105 

100 

10 

175 

185 

145 

190 

180 

910 

Peterson

 Gussie

F

K

CCSH

190 

175 

170 

165 

180 

880 

Hardin

 Tracy

F

I

SS

130 

145 

190 

200 

195 

860 

Caldwell

 Beth

F

L

CCSH

170 

160 

90 

155 

125 

165 

170 

820 

Murray

 Jean

F

L

CCSH

165 

160 

120 

170 

165 

780 

10 

Schwab

 Jessica

F

E

CCSH

195 

195 

180 

145 

715 

11 

Madion

 Megan

F

F

OE

200 

195 

150 

150 

695 

12 

Westphal

 Debbie

F

I

TNSC

190 

180 

190 

560 

13 

Darnton

 Cheryl

F

F

CCSH

185 

190 

180 

555 

14 

Brennan

 Martha

F

F

OHIO

175 

65 

135 

165 

540 

15 

Goble

 Tracy

F

I

SS

140 

195 

195 

530 

16 

Dowd

 Kathy

F

I

TNSC

155 

175 

175 

505 

17 

Herrick

 Louise

F

F

 

130 

170 

170 

470 

18 

Houle

 Julia

F

F

NSR

195 

80 

195 

470 

19 

Merwin

 Carole

F

K

CCSH

150 

115 

160 

425 

20 

Witte

 Lynne

F

I

CCSS

180 

125 

115 

420 

21 

Upton

 Fran

F

I

CCSH

50 

155 

180 

385 

22 

10 

Waldo

 Laura

F

I

 

145 

120 

120 

385 

23 

Uhler

 Anna

F

F

CCSH

30 

175 

175 

380 

24 

Dawson

 Natalie

F

E

NSR

185 

190 

375 

25 

Onthank

 Bethany

F

F

TNSC

110 

120 

135 

365 

26 

Schreckengost

 Kathy

F

K

OHIO

185 

25 

155 

365 

27 

Vajda

 Judy

F

F

 

120 

110 

125 

355 

28 

10 

Brian

 Susan

F

F

 

15 

180 

150 

345 

29 

11 

Meyerson

 Emily

F

F

SS

165 

175 

340 

30 

11 

Pomfret

 Terri

F

I

 

170 

160 

330 

31 

12 

Barton

 Roxanne

F

I

CCSS

190 

135 

325 

32 

Mendyk

 Connie

F

K

 

175 

140 

315 

33 

13 

Ferguson

 Karen

F

I

 

150 

140 

290 

34 

14 

Thompson

 Ellen

F

I

 

175 

110 

285 

35 

Vandam

 Jean

F

K

 

135 

150 

285 

36 

Iwaniec

 Maria

F

K

NSR

130 

135 

265 

37 

Weir

 Juli

F

E

CCSH

140 

95 

235 

38 

15 

Creitz

 Lexanne

F

I

CCSS

115 

115 

230 

39 

Dawson

 Karen

F

K

NSR

60 

160 

220 

40 

Edson

 Debra

F

K

 

100 

105 

205 

41 

Knott

 Rachel

F

E

GRNST

200 

200 

42 

16 

Mizikowski

 Debbie

F

I

CCSH

195 

195 

43 

10 

Standley

 Karen

F

K

 

95 

100 

195 

44 

Decker

 Rachel

F

E

 

90 

95 

185 

45 

17 

Oram

 Jean

F

I

 

185 

185 

46 

18 

McGraw

 Harriet 

F

I

SS

180 

180 

47 

Finlayson

 Kerri

F

E

OE

170 

170 

48 

12 

Breidenbach

 Gini

F

F

 

165 

165 

49 

19 

Compton

 Sita

F

I

 

165 

165 

50 

Buroch

 Stephanie

F

E

 

160 

160 

51 

13 

Wagner

 Peggy

F

F

 

160 

160 

52 

11 

Story

 Nancy

F

K

 

160 

160 

53 

14 

Cannon

 Connie

F

F

 

155 

155 

54 

15 

Murdoch

 Stephanie

F

F

 

155 

155 

55 

16 

Peuhl

 Melissa

F

F

GRNST

150 

150 

56 

20 

Patterson

 Diane

F

I

 

150 

150 

57 

17 

Otwell

 Laura

F

F

TNSC

145 

145 

58 

18 

Wagar

 Ann

F

F

CCSS

145 

145 

59 

19 

Dorian

 Gretchen

F

F

SS

145 

145 

60 

Kreft

 Katrina

F

E

TNSC

140 

140 

61 

21 

Lund

 Lorraine

F

I

 

140 

140 

62 

22 

Weir

 Debi

F

I

CCSH

140 

140 

63 

20 

Powell

 Amy

F

F

 

135 

135 

64 

12 

Allen

 Linda

F

K

 

135 

135 

65 

21 

Jenkins

 Julie

F

F

 

130 

130 

66 

22 

Powell

 Beth

F

F

 

130 

130 

67 

23 

Stone

 Judy

F

F

 

130 

130 

68 

24 

Von Kulajta

 Petra

F

F

 

125 

125 

69 

23 

Baic

 Carrie

F

I

TNSC

125 

125 

70 

25 

Colligan

 Sarah

F

F

 

120 

120 

71 

24 

Brown

 Connie

F

I

 

115 

115 

72 

25 

Coulter

 Ginny

F

I

TNSC

115 

115 

73 

26 

Peterson

 Kelly

F

F

 

110 

110 

74 

26 

Starkweather

 Kathy

F

I

 

110 

110 

75 

13 

Timm

 Cheryl

F

K

CCSH

110 

110 

76 

27 

Kreft

 Linda

F

I

TNSC

105 

105 

77 

28 

Maisel

 Tami Zay

F

I

 

105 

105 

78 

29 

Olson

 Lynn

F

I

 

105 

105 

79 

27 

Lackey

 Dawn

F

F

 

100 

100 

80 

28 

Hassenbach

 Sue

F

F

 

100 

100 

81 

29 

Vorenkamp

 Connie

F

F

SS

95 

95 

82 

30 

Loftis

 Carole

F

I

 

95 

95 

83 

31 

Miller

 Sally

F

I

 

20 

75 

95 

84 

30 

Diver

 Cindy

F

F

 

90 

90 

85 

31 

Spence

 Fern

F

F

 

85 

85 

86 

32 

Alton

 Julia

F

F

 

85 

85 

87 

32 

Meeker

 Margaret

F

I

 

85 

85 

88 

33 

Zimmerman

 Barb

F

F

 

80 

80 

89 

14 

DeBruyn

 Maellen

F

K

 

80 

80 

90 

Haley

 Kathleen 

F

E

 

75 

75 

91 

33 

Pumford

 Cathey

F

I

OE

70 

70 

92 

34 

Van Horn

 Cyndy

F

I

 

70 

70 

93 

35 

Turner

 Linda

F

I

 

65 

65 

94 

15 

Cihak

 Jennifer

F

K

 

60 

60 

95 

36 

Grambeau

 Sue

F

I

SS

55 

55 

96 

16 

Neugebauer

 Maxi

F

K

TNSC

55 

55 

97 

34 

Petaja

 Pamela

F

F

 

50 

50 

98 

35 

Sorgenfrei

 Birgit

F

F

 

45 

45 

99 

36 

Jones

 Annette

F

F

 

40 

40 

100 

37 

Skendzel

 Carrie

F

F

 

40 

40 

101 

10 

Cordova

 Carly

F

E

 

35 

35 

102 

37 

Kostrzewa

 Amy

F

I

CCSS

30 

30 

103 

38 

Bulloch

 Terra

F

F

 

25 

25 

104 

38 

Bonak

 Martha

F

I

TNSC

20 

20 

105 

17 

Fivenson

 Ellen

F

K

TNSC

15 

15 

106 

39 

Stachnik

 Kelly

F

I

 

10 

10 

107 

40 

Gribi

 Kim

F

I

 

Strength, Balance, & Core training for the Nordic Skier

Read a review of RepMotions: The science of enhancing progressive-resistance training
Read review of Armit: Power for Poling
Read a review of The New Steady Ski

Buy here!
 



In Association with Amazon.com


Help support the NordicSkiRacer web site!


NordicSkiRacer
says,
"Join the AXCS today!  Promote XC skiing & get great benefits for yourself."

Recommended



Over 25 Michigan cities & across the USA