Skip navigation
www.xcskishop.com

GRA 10K Results from thh Ausable River Festival

Mon, Jul  26, 2004

Starting and finishing at the Grayling High School Football Stadium, this flat course traveled down the Wayne C. Koppa Pathway into Grayling. The top finishers were Pat Dantzer (34:17) and Kelly Stumpmier (45:36).

G.R.A. 10K

Results

July 24, 2004

 

Overall Male

Pat Dantzer

179

15-19

m

0:34:17

 

Overall Female

Kelly Stumpmier

162

15-19

f

0:45:36

 

Age Group Results

 

14-under Female

Maggie Cox

105

14-under

f

0:54:47

 

14-under Male

Nathan Peters

156

14-under

m

0:40:49

Gregory Reed

106

14-under

m

0:48:58

Eric Wolfe

201

14-under

m

0:50:02

Scott Backman

185

14-under

m

1:01:39

 

15-19 Female

Samantha Mackenzie

186

15-19

f

0:46:25

Kaley Krause

184

15-19

f

0:56:55

Cassie Webb

153

15-19

f

0:59:06

 

15-19 Male

Eric Blackman

180

15-19

m

0:37:10

Reagan Schmidt

132

15-19

m

0:39:09

Jarad Jeffries

183

15-19

m

0:40:46

Alex Mackenzie

181

15-19

m

0:41:18

Joe Webb

151

15-19

m

0:42:45

Robert VanNuck

164

15-19

m

0:42:56

Donnie McLeod

120

15-19

m

0:42:59

Bryan Holloway

168

15-19

m

0:45:26

Charles McNamara

178

15-19

m

0:48:38

David Schmidt

157

15-19

m

0:50:08

Thomas Peterson

154

15-19

m

0:51:20

 

20-29 Female

Holly Mandy

116

20-29

f

0:50:34

Karen Wyman

189

20-29

f

0:56:50

Kendra Sivola

101

20-29

f

1:01:46

Heather Compton

207

20-29

f

Dnf

Meredith Mick

206

20-29

f

Dnf

 

20-29 Male

Lyle Schultz

150

20-29

m

0:34:43

Scott Latusek

130

20-29

m

0:38:24

Kyle Kristin

111

20-29

m

0:39:36

Nick Hebekeuser

172

20-29

m

0:53:15

 

30-39 Female

Penny Bantz

198

30-39

f

0:54:13

Karrie Royce

194

30-39

f

0:55:36

Aimee Bissonette

133

30-39

f

0:55:59

Mary Kerwin

128

30-39

f

0:56:34

Karyn Rauch-Smock

204

30-39

f

0:58:30

Julie Makowizc

196

30-39

f

0:59:39

Cari Oppermann

126

30-39

f

1:02:06

Angie Camp

197

30-39

f

1:12:11

 

30-39 Male

Randy Stueve

174

30-39

m

0:38:04

Peter Minjoe

114

30-39

m

0:45:04

David Sims

160

30-39

m

0:45:24

Richard Johnson

148

30-39

m

0:48:24

Hans Marks

149

30-39

m

0:48:42

Brian Burrell

119

30-39

m

0:49:26

Joe Gamrat

138

30-39

m

0:50:33

Eric Pearlman

158

30-39

m

0:53:21

Dave Malinowski

108

30-39

m

0:54:04

 

40-49 Female

Ellen Thompson

129

40-49

f

0:46:49

Trish Duley

171

40-49

f

0:47:52

Shannon Verklan

113

40-49

f

0:49:19

Karen Lewis

166

40-49

f

0:51:44

Jody Hinkle

192

40-49

f

0:54:42

Lora Lazur

188

40-49

f

0:55:12

Athena Troher

124

40-49

f

0:55:49

Jan Wiseman

123

40-49

f

0:56:28

Barb Kanuszewski

165

40-49

f

0:57:00

Eileen McGill

167

40-49

f

0:58:48

Sarah Webb

152

40-49

f

0:58:49

Connie Winans

145

40-49

f

1:00:18

Sue Lucksted

121

40-49

f

1:00:27

Patty Crandall

125

40-49

f

1:02:05

Lisa Kelly

190

40-49

f

1:03:37

 

40-49 Male

Steve Seager

134

40-49

m

0:36:50

Larry Kanaby

104

40-49

m

0:37:49

Dale Ernst

143

40-49

m

0:39:43

Reed Swanson

205

40-49

m

0:42:36

Jim Zittel

139

40-49

m

0:44:30

Daryl Bernard

107

40-49

m

0:45:05

Steve Miazowicz

163

40-49

m

0:45:08

Ken Lazur

187

40-49

m

0:45:12

Joel Rasmussen

110

40-49

m

0:45:44

Chuck Lentz

202

40-49

m

0:47:14

Bill Hart

155

40-49

m

0:49:07

Jim Sutika

146

40-49

m

0:49:28

Dennis Meck

169

40-49

m

0:49:36

James Peterson

159

40-49

m

0:50:12

Mike Wright

142

40-49

m

0:51:28

Jerry Andrejack

161

40-49

m

0:51:58

John Wolfe

200

40-49

m

0:52:09

Joe Trauers

127

40-49

m

0:53:04

Jerry Hebekeuser

170

40-49

m

0:53:16

Jim Hulbert

193

40-49

m

0:54:40

Jack Wiseman

122

40-49

m

0:55:07

 

50-59 Female

Michelle Dvorak

102

50-59

f

0:46:53

Barbara Evans

173

50-59

f

0:49:11

Janeen Dvorak

112

50-59

f

0:51:12

Patti Drombrowski

175

50-59

f

0:55:38

Lorinda Tait

203

50-59

f

1:06:39

Micheala Kioski

131

50-59

f

1:09:22

 

50-59 Male

Mark Jurkovich

177

50-59

m

0:42:58

George Gambert

115

50-59

m

0:44:55

Bruce McGuire

176

50-59

m

0:45:18

Fred Perrin

182

50-59

m

0:46:59

James Havel

144

50-59

m

0:47:54

Barry Hatfield

103

50-59

m

0:49:22

Don Springs

136

50-59

m

0:50:52

Scott Hubbard

191

50-59

m

0:52:18

David Tieppo

141

50-59

m

0:55:35

Mike Lesko

195

50-59

m

0:57:06

Mark Hartman

109

50-59

m

0:57:32

 

60 + Male

Jerry Carter

135

60+

m

0:46:54

Leonard Block

140

60+

m

0:51:06

Eddie Wirgau

137

60+

m

0:52:26

Marvin Stevenson

147

60+

m

0:54:58

Jon Wolfe

199

60+

m

1:07:54