Skip navigation
www.cxcacademy.com/

Results from the 2007 Boyne Highlands Freestyle 10K

Results

Tue, Mar  13, 2007 - By John Goble

Results from the March 11, 2007 Boyne Highlands 10K Freestyle race. Team NordicSkiRacer's Hugh Pritchard wins his second race of the weekend while Strait Strider Jean VanDam picks up the win at the Boynbe Highlands 10K Freestyle.

Division Place Division Place Overall Bib Number Name Last First Gender Age Time
F 20-29 1 5 109 Kuhl Mackenzie NSR F 29 1:24:02

F 30-39 1 2 78 Todd Amy GRNST F 37 1:05:44

F 40-49 1 4 95 Upton Fran XCSHQ F 47 1:17:28
F 40-49 2 6 87 Joslin Susan NSR F 41 2:01:06

F 50-59 1 1 117 VanDam Jean SS F 57 1:02:28
F 50-59 2 3 119 Dawson Karen NSR F 53 1:12:04

J1 1 1 200 Roberts Travis XCSHQ M 13 0:27:29

J2 1 51 107 Henning Derek
M 16 1:18:23

M 20-29 1 11 86 Coulter Melzar GRNST M 27 0:50:26
M 20-29 2 27 105 Andre Justin CCSS M 27 0:58:51

M 30-39 1 1 65 Pritchard Hugh NSR M 39 0:43:55
M 30-39 2 4 77 Todd Dell GRNST M 39 0:45:55
M 30-39 3 5 62 Kuhl Steve NSR M 30 0:47:02
M 30-39 4 7 85 Smith Bob CCSS M 33 0:48:19
M 30-39 5 22 103 Thelen Greg XCSHQ M 38 0:56:18
M 30-39 6 28 106 VonWallmeich
XCSHQ M 36 1:00:08
M 30-39 7 30 96 Cuneo Terence GRNST M 38 1:00:23
M 30-39 8 62 93 Ljubic Bobby NSR M 36 dnf

M 40-49 1 2 121 Paull Dennis SS M 43 0:45:42
M 40-49 2 6 63 Fanslow David NSR M 40 0:48:03
M 40-49 3 14 112 Dufour Yvon NSR M 43 0:52:45
M 40-49 4 15 69 Kanby Larry XCSHQ M 45 0:53:17
M 40-49 5 16 104 Moore Joel SS M 49 0:53:41
M 40-49 6 17 67 Pryor James XCSHQ M 48 0:54:21
M 40-49 7 19 89 Seaman Michael GRNST M 43 0:54:44
M 40-49 8 20 108 Pietila Jukka
M 42 0:54:47
M 40-49 9 21 83 Goodman Glenn CCSS M 40 0:55:05
M 40-49 10 24 111 Cornell Douglas NSR M 48 0:57:26
M 40-49 11 25 82 Britton John CCSS M 44 0:57:36
M 40-49 12 26 100 Knight Kip XCSHQ M 43 0:58:00
M 40-49 13 31 64 Feldkamp Tim NSR M 41 1:01:05
M 40-49 14 33 76 Eifer Bob TN M 48 1:03:25
M 40-49 15 35 72 Temkin Mike XCSHQ M 43 1:05:17
M 40-49 16 36 74 Neier Rick XCSHQ M 49 1:05:30
M 40-49 17 45 70 Ernst Dale XCSHQ M 43 1:11:41
M 40-49 18 54 118 Schultz Tyler XCSHQ M 47 1:22:11
M 40-49 19 56 101 Gillespie Sam XCSHQ M 49 1:35:35

M 50-59 1 3 97 Onthank Cliff TN M 53 0:45:53
M 50-59 2 8 60 Weingartz Chris SS M 51 0:48:28
M 50-59 3 9 114 Putalik Greg SS M 50 0:49:27
M 50-59 4 10 91 Camp Don GRNST M 54 0:50:01
M 50-59 5 12 120 Dawson Ken NSR M 56 0:50:44
M 50-59 6 13 81 Luce Robin CCSS M 56 0:52:01
M 50-59 7 23 61 Kaltz William NSR M 59 0:56:21
M 50-59 8 29 71 Rynalski Frank XCSHQ M 53 1:00:10
M 50-59 9 34 110 Atkins Dave SS M 50 1:04:04
M 50-59 10 37 73 Theilfoldt Devan XCSHQ M 50 1:05:35
M 50-59 11 39 80 Moore Jeff SS M 50 1:05:54
M 50-59 12 41 90 Nolan Daniel GRNST M 55 1:07:30
M 50-59 13 42 113 Kelly Kevin ss M 54 1:08:14
M 50-59 14 43 99 Bemben Robert
M 53 1:09:04
M 50-59 15 44 92 Pike Jeff XCSHQ M 52 1:10:06
M 50-59 16 49 116 Nizio Frank NSR M 58 1:15:42
M 50-59 17 52 88 Worrel Gregory NSR M 52 1:19:11
M 50-59 18 57 115 Allen Linda NSR M 54 1:40:40
M 50-59 19 58 68 Mergentime Larry XCSHQ M 55 1:42:16
M 50-59 20 60 66 Uhrig Wolfgang XCSHQ M 54 1:52:09

M 60+ 1 18 98 Anderson Tom GRNST M 66 0:54:32
M 60+ 2 40 102 Merwin Greg XCSHQ M 60 1:06:12
M 60+ 3 47 79 Irish Dave SS M 70 1:12:14
M 60+ 4 48 94 Boal Ellis SS M 62 1:12:15
M 60+ 5 53 75 Drysdale Ray XCSHQ M 64 1:19:44
M 60+ 6 59 84 Wells Richard XCSHQ M 61 1:43:30