Skip navigation
www.usskipoles.com/

Garland Glide Freestyle Race Results

Sun, Jan  23, 2005 - By Nick Baic

Class Place Bib Last Name First Name City Dist Time Rank
Overall Junior-Female - 10 Km 1 1044 Edwards Cassidy Glen Arbor 10.0 0:39:26 1
Overall Junior-Male - 10 Km 1 1072 Beatty Spence Harbor Springs 10.0 0:48:34 3
Overall Senior-Female - 10 Km 1 1066 Hardin Tracy Cheboygan 10.0 0:44:53 2
Overall Senior-Male - 20 Km 1 3 Kuhl Steve Brighton 20.0 1:07:46 1

 

Place Bib Last Name First Name City Dist Time Rank
Female 14-15 - 10 Km
1 1075 Gentry Lana Traverse City 10.0 1:05:52 15
2 1043 Prentice Elizabeth Traverse City 10.0 1:09:05 16
3 1073 O'Brien Brittany Traverse City 10.0 1:27:37 23
4 1077 Rogers Maggie Traverse City 10.0 1:39:28 24
Female 16-17 - 10 Km
1 1067 Gulledge Catarina Roscommon 10.0 0:51:05 6
Male 14-15 - 10 Km
1 1069 Webb Joe Hubbard Lake 10.0 0:54:06 7
2 1061 Williams Ross Williamsburg 10.0 0:55:40 8
3 1048 Edwards Keefer Glen Arbor 10.0 1:13:07 17
4 1035 Temkin Daniel Troy 10.0 1:24:11 20
Male 20-29 - 20 Km
1 76 Trieblod Andrew Spring Arbor 20.0 1:10:05 2
2 237 Winkler Brad Boyne City 20.0 1:13:33 6
3 150 Menet Luke Augusta 20.0 1:14:37 8
4 1 Esper Joe Traverse City 20.0 1:16:15 10
5 234 Mitchell Robert Jackson 20.0 1:18:34 20
6 23 Bolton Todd Canton 20.0 2:10:03 65
7 16 Maguire Phillip Royal Oak 20.0
Female 30-39 - 10 Km
1 1008 Brian Susan Benzonia 10.0 1:00:09 13
2 1064 Caldwell Wendy Whitmore Lake 10.0 1:25:12 21
Female 40-49 - 10 Km
1 1068 Webb Sarah Hubbard Lake 10.0 0:59:53 12
2 1070 Gentry Mary Beth Traverse City 10.0 1:18:48 19
Female 50-59 - 10 Km
1 1020 Peterson Gussie Midland 10.0 0:48:41 4
2 1074 Dawson Karen Farmington Hills 10.0 0:50:26 5
3 1065 Beatty Barb Harbor Springs 10.0 0:57:59 9
4 1076 Mueller-Brumbaugh Carole Rockford 10.0 0:58:07 10
5 1060 Mendyk Connie Harbor Springs 10.0 0:58:09 11
6 1041 Allen Linda Gross Pt 10.0 1:01:43 14
7 1063 Merwin Carole Lake Isabella 10.0 1:42:39 25
Female 60 & Over - 10 Km
1 1062 Caldwell Beth Ann Arbor 10.0 1:13:08 18
2 1079 Murray Jean Mt Pleasant 10.0 1:27:13 22
Male 30-39 - 20 Km
1 40 Vigland Todd Interlochen 20.0 1:16:23 12
2 36 Smigiel Stephen Jr Cedar Springs 20.0 1:16:35 14
3 28 Wood Tom Holland 20.0 1:17:19 15
4 233 Smith Robert Grayling 20.0 1:18:14 18
5 49 Vreeken Steven Rochester Hills 20.0 1:22:25 24
6 8 Goodman Glenn Bellaire 20.0 1:32:26 36
7 31 Caldwell Ben Whitmore Lake 20.0 1:38:39 42
8 18 Maltby Chris Mt Pleasant 20.0 1:39:46 44
9 4 Svoren Derek Clevelan Hieghts 20.0 1:40:20 45
10 14 Skinner Russ Gladwin 20.0 1:50:14 53
11 51 VonWallmenich Theo Alma 20.0 1:56:59 59
12 38 Feldkamp Tim Ann Arbor 20.0 1:57:27 61
Male 40-49 - 20 Km
1 12 Paull Denny Cheboygan 20.0 1:11:42 4
2 248 Harwood Jim  Grayling 20.0 1:13:34 7
3 236 Weingartz Chris Petoskey 20.0 1:16:22 11
4 78 Bladel Randal Grainger 20.0 1:18:09 17
5 2 Seamon Michael Mt Pleasant 20.0 1:18:49 21
6 41 Kanaby Larry Bad Axe 20.0 1:18:57 22
7 13 Heidinger Mike Plymouth 20.0 1:21:17 23
8 27 Pryor Jim Jr Saginaw 20.0 1:24:14 25
9 240 Madorski Mark Leonard 20.0 1:24:34 26
10 235 Weiss Jerry Gaylord 20.0 1:25:14 28
11 74 Barton Bruce Homer 20.0 1:28:14 32
12 30 Webb Jon Hubbard Lake 20.0 1:29:19 33
13 70 Cornell Douglas Corunna 20.0 1:31:42 35
14 44 Hardin John Cheboygan 20.0 1:33:14 38
15 71 Temkin Mike Troy 20.0 1:42:21 46
16 25 Moore Joel Harbor Springs 20.0 1:42:43 47
17 11 Neier Rick Tawas City 20.0 1:44:28 49
18 34 Thielfoldt Devan Troy 20.0 1:55:30 58
19 250 Moore Jeffrey Northville 20.0 1:57:15 60
20 42 Ernst Dale Sandusky 20.0
Male 40-49 10 K - 12 Km
1078 Gentry Mark Traverse City 12.0 1:07:56
Male 50-59 - 20 Km
1 46 Onthank Cliff Traverse City 20.0 1:11:34 3
2 149 Worsnop Greg Paw Paw 20.0 1:12:26 5
3 79 Triebold Tim Spring Arbor 20.0 1:15:35 9
4 37 Camp Don Grand Haven 20.0 1:16:24 13
5 7 Brundage Bill Traverse City 20.0 1:18:06 16
6 6 Dawson Ken Farmington Hills 20.0 1:18:33 19
7 73 Rynalski Frank Bay City 20.0 1:25:17 29
8 249 Mills Fred Roscommon 20.0 1:25:32 30
9 48 Luce Robin Central Lake 20.0 1:27:13 31
10 141 Smigiel Steve Ada 20.0 1:31:28 34
11 77 Wheeler Edward Strongville 20.0 1:33:12 37
12 61 West Bob Allegan 20.0 1:33:48 39
13 56 Johnson Peter Whitehall 20.0 1:33:53 40
14 238 Siefert Joseph Grayling 20.0 1:35:23 41
15 232 Nizio Frank Gross Pt 20.0 1:43:45 48
16 21 Merwin Greg Lake Isabella 20.0 1:45:59 51
17 24 Johnson Max Brutus 20.0 1:48:22 52
18 247 Brumbaugh Ernie Rockford 20.0 1:52:24 54
19 239 Spencer Ruffner Tecumseh 20.0 2:00:07 62
20 47 Nolan Daniel Holland 20.0 2:47:34 68
21 45 Peterson Curt Midland 20.0
22 72 Taylor Scott Allegan 20.0
Male 60 & Over - 20 Km
1 39 Mendyk Marv Harbor Springs 20.0 1:24:37 27
2 119 Clary Ed Amherst 20.0 1:39:09 43
3 9 Tikka Tehno Sault St Marie 20.0 1:44:42 50
4 32 Jones Thomas Pinckney 20.0 1:53:25 55
5 5 Irish David Harbor Springs 20.0 1:54:58 56
6 22 Koper Peter Mt Pleasant 20.0 1:55:28 57
7 35 Caldwell John Ann Arbor 20.0 2:06:22 63
8 43 Sturtevent John Roscommon 20.0 2:08:22 64
9 10 Drysdale Ray Albion 20.0 2:14:58 66
10 17 Fuller Gary Mt Pleasant 20.0 2:24:44 67
11 20 Ridgway Carl Oscoda 20.0