Skip navigation
www.xcskishop.com

Holiday Sprints results

Results

Fri, Jan  2, 2009 - By Nick Biac

Here are the results form the Holiday Sprints at the Boyne Valley Lodge on Sunday, December 28.

QUALIFYING TIME TRIAL

Bib LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY Group SEX AGE CLASS START Finish Qual Time Qual
Rank
1 Baic Brendan Walloon Lake SM M 17 J1 Male 16-17 0:03:45 0:05:52 0:02:07 1
2 Smith Jesse Traverse City SM M 19 OJ Male 18-19 0:06:25 0:08:37 0:02:12 2
6 Brennan Mac East Jordan SM M 18 OJ Male 18-19 0:03:15 0:05:40 0:02:25 6
4 Todd Dell Grand Rapids SM M 41 Male 20 To 89 0:04:00 0:06:20 0:02:20 4
3 Williams Ross Williamsbug SM M 16 J1 Male 16-17 0:06:40 0:09:00 0:02:20 3
7 Innis Raymond Traverse City SM M 17 J1 Male 16-17 0:03:00 0:05:28 0:02:28 7
5 Brown Greg Traverse City SM M 16 J1 Male 16-17 0:02:30 0:04:52 0:02:22 5
9 Ward William Traverse City SM M 20 Male 20 To 89 0:02:15 0:04:51 0:02:36 8
8 Kostrezwa John Traverse City SM M 55 Male 20 To 89 0:05:45 0:08:21 0:02:36 8
10 Buttrick Bobby Traverse City SM M 15  J2 Male 15 & Under 0:06:06 0:08:53 0:02:47 10
                       
52 Patterson Kaitlyn Cadillac SF F 18  OJ Female 18-19 0:04:15 0:07:05 0:02:50 2
51 Frick Maria Williamsbug SF F 16  J1 Female 16-17 0:04:30 0:07:17 0:02:47 1
54 Todd Amy Grand Rapids SF F 39 Female 20 To 89 0:02:45 0:05:55 0:03:10 4
53 Brennan Brady East Jordan SF F 15  J2 Female 15 & Under 0:05:21 0:08:23 0:03:02 3
55 Ward Anna Traverse City SF F 16  J1 Female 16-17 0:05:00 0:08:44 0:03:44 5


HEATS

Bib LAST NAME FIRST NAME CITY Group SEX AGE CLASS H H Rank QF QF Rank SF SF Rank F F Rank Final
Rank
1 Baic Brendan Walloon Lake SM M 17 J1 Male 16-17 MH1 1 MQF1 1 MSF1 1 MF-A 1 1
2 Smith Jesse Traverse City SM M 19 OJ Male 18-19 MH8 1 MQF4 1 MSF2 1 MF-A 2 2
6 Brennan Mac East Jordan SM M 18 OJ Male 18-19 MH3 1 MQF2 1 MSF1 3 MF-A 3 3
4 Todd Dell Grand Rapids SM M 41 Male 20 To 89 MH4 1 MQF2 1 MSF1 2 MF-A 4 4
3 Williams Ross Williamsbug SM M 16 J1 Male 16-17 MH5 1 MQF3 1 MSF2 2 MF-A 5 5
7 Innis Raymond Traverse City SM M 17 J1 Male 16-17 MH7 1 MQF4 1 MSF2 3 MF-A 6 6
5 Brown Greg Traverse City SM M 16 J1 Male 16-17 MH6 1 MQF3 1 MSF2 4 MF-B 1 7
9 Ward William Traverse City SM M 20 Male 20 To 89 MH2 1 MQF1 1 MSF1 4 MF-B 2 8
8 Kostrezwa John Traverse City SM M 55 Male 20 To 89 MH2 1 MQF1 1 MSF1 5 MF-B 3 9
10 Buttrick Bobby Traverse City SM M 15  J2 Male 15 & Under MH8 1 MQF4 1 MSF2 5 MF-B 4 10
                               
52 Patterson Kaitlyn Cadillac SF F 18  OJ Female 18-19     WQF4 1 WSF2 1 WF-A 1 1
51 Frick Maria Williamsbug SF F 16  J1 Female 16-17     WQF1 1 WSF1 1 WF-A 2 2
54 Todd Amy Grand Rapids SF F 39 Female 20 To 89     WQF2 1 WSF1 1 WF-A 3 3
53 Brennan Brady East Jordan SF F 15  J2 Female 15 & Under     WQF3 1 WSF2 1 WF-A 4 4
55 Ward Anna Traverse City SF F 16  J1 Female 16-17     WQF1 1 WSF1 1 WF-A 5 5