Skip navigation
www.cross-country-ski.com

Results from Timber Ridge Classic Sprints on Jan 7

Fri, Jan  9, 2009 - By Mark Esper

Results from the Timber Ridge Classic Sprints held on Wednesday, January 7, 2009:

 

1-7-09 Classic Sprint at Timber Ridge. Skier Count: 54
 
Place Bib Last Name First Name Team Start Finish Overall Race Time
Adult Female
1 131 Berkshire Ivanka TCC 0:02:20 0:21:57 26 0:19:37
Adult Male
1 110 Baic Milan   0:00:40 0:13:29 2 0:12:49
2 122 Vigland Todd   0:01:40 0:16:02 5 0:14:22
3 113 Goodman Glen CCSS 0:01:00 0:16:04 6 0:15:04
4 139 Brundage Bill   0:03:00 0:18:10 7 0:15:10
5 149 Winkler Brad   0:03:50 0:20:32 9 0:16:42
6 120 Monroe Jim   0:01:30 0:21:00 24 0:19:30
7 112 Gambert George   0:00:50 0:22:36 40 0:21:46
Student Boy
1 108 Smith Jesse MTU 0:00:40 0:13:28 1 0:12:48
2 111 McFadden Tom NMU 0:00:50 0:14:21 3 0:13:31
3 137 Baic Brendan Boyne 0:02:50 0:16:40 4 0:13:50
4 121 Kane Kevin SF 0:01:40 0:17:57 8 0:16:17
5 154 Lance Alex TCC 0:04:10 0:21:31 10 0:17:21
6 138 Brown Greg TCC 0:02:50 0:20:11 11 0:17:21
7 127 Anderson Johnathan TCSF 0:02:00 0:19:25 12 0:17:25
8 115 Jacobson Alan TCC 0:01:10 0:18:52 13 0:17:42
9 142 Schilkey Garrett TCC 0:03:10 0:20:54 14 0:17:44
10 128 Heimburger Matt TCC 0:02:00 0:19:48 15 0:17:48
11 126 Cover Evan TCC 0:01:50 0:19:47 16 0:17:57
12 144 Padden James TCC 0:03:20 0:21:50 17 0:18:30
13 133 Norris Micah TCW 0:02:30 0:21:02 19 0:18:32
14 102 Engquist David TCC 0:00:10 0:19:18 22 0:19:08
15 114 Buttrick Bobby TCC 0:01:00 0:20:08 23 0:19:08
16 125 Runkel Jacob TCC 0:01:50 0:21:20 24 0:19:30
17 107 Trubac Spencer TCC 0:00:30 0:20:37 27 0:20:07
18 106 LaBonte Scott TCC 0:00:30 0:20:40 29 0:20:10
19 100 Roach Shawn TCC 0:00:00 0:20:10 30 0:20:10
20 116 Jacobson Karl TCC 0:01:10 0:21:21 31 0:20:11
21 153 Keenan Ryen TCC 0:04:00 0:24:24 32 0:20:24
22 117 Icard Joel TCC 0:01:20 0:21:51 34 0:20:31
23 148 Hawke Alex TCW 0:03:40 0:24:25 35 0:20:45
24 155 Lance Josh TCC 0:04:10 0:25:24 38 0:21:14
25 118 Gourdie Levi TCW 0:01:20 0:37:23 54 0:36:03
Student Girl
1 119 Swaffer Rachel TCC 0:01:30 0:20:02 18 0:18:32
2 104 Frick Maria TCC 0:00:20 0:19:05 20 0:18:45
3 105 Meachum Hannah TCSF 0:00:20 0:19:06 21 0:18:46
4 156 Karbowski Reece TCC 0:04:20 0:24:28 28 0:20:08
5 141 Otwell Julia TCC 0:03:10 0:23:35 33 0:20:25
6 136 Keenan Kayla TCC 0:02:40 0:23:30 36 0:20:50
7 101 Cullen Kennedy TCC 0:00:00 0:20:57 37 0:20:57
8 152 Rickard Hannah TCW 0:04:00 0:25:21 39 0:21:21
9 140 Egbert Megan TCC 0:03:00 0:24:47 41 0:21:47
10 129 Hertler Katie TCC 0:02:10 0:24:54 42 0:22:44
11 143 Andriese Lizzie (Amy) TCC 0:03:20 0:26:24 43 0:23:04
12 135 Hinsenkamp Jane TCW 0:02:40 0:25:47 44 0:23:07
13 147 Ostema Alison TCC 0:03:40 0:27:19 45 0:23:39
14 151 VanDommelen Kaylee TCW 0:04:00 0:27:40 46 0:23:40
15 150 Hawke Clancey TCW 0:03:50 0:27:38 47 0:23:48
16 130 Ward Anna TCC 0:02:10 0:26:17 48 0:24:07
17 132 Schilkey Emma TCC 0:02:20 0:27:28 49 0:25:08
18 103 Nienhouse Olivia TCC 0:00:10 0:26:29 50 0:26:19
19 134 Berger Emma TCC 0:02:30 0:32:17 51 0:29:47
20 145 Padden Alyssa TCC 0:03:30 0:35:17 52 0:31:47
21 146 Thompson Megan TCC 0:03:30 0:35:18 53 0:31:48