Skip navigation
www.rundlesport.com

2006 White Pine Stampede 20km Results

Results

Sat, Feb  4, 2006 - By White Pine Stampede

2006 White Pine Stampede 20K Results

Place Bib Name City State Rank Time
Overall 20K Winner- Male
1 1207 Smith,  Jesse Traverse City Mi 1 0:53:42
Overall 20K Winner-Female
1 1242 Madion,  Megan Traverse City MI 7 0:59:54
20 Km CL Female 13 to 17
1 1134 Haas,  Genevieve Plainwell Mi 138 2:08:11
20 Km CL Female 30 to 34
1 1140 Greenway,  Megan Williamsburg Mi 43 1:11:31
             
2 1141 Bunn,  Victoria Traverse City Mi 159 2:21:34
20 Km CL Female 35 to 39
1 1248 Stevenson,  Gwen Oxford MI 162 2:25:19
2 1126 Card,  Melissa Trenton Mi 198 4:19:04
20 Km CL Female 40 to 44
1 1129 Armstrong,  Whitney Ludington Mi 160 2:21:41
2 1093 Wagner,  Julie Franklin Mi 171 2:36:28
3 1174 Thompson-Grapentine,  Liz Oak Park IL 185 2:50:31
20 Km CL Female 45 to 49
1 1219 Kostrzewa,  Amy Northville Mi 85 1:32:11
2 1068 Martin,  Susan Boyne City Mi 132 2:04:46
3 1160 Dreeszen,  Paula Interlochen Mi 155 2:19:21
4 1096 Hyder,  Karen Lowell MI 180 2:48:12
5 1125 Adamcheck,  Deborah Trenton Mi 199 4:19:11
20 Km CL Female 50 to 54
1 1081 Sutter,  Marnie Cedar Mi 108 1:44:31
2 1132 Gale,  Paula Williamsburg Mi 120 1:49:32
3 1019 Story,  Nancy Onekama MI 140 2:08:21
4 1202 Pinsoneault,  Susan Roscommon MI 147 2:13:29
5 1105 Bolt,  Kathryn Grand Rapids Mi 173 2:40:02
20 Km CL Female 55 to 59
1 1108 Evich,  Gwen Ann Arbor Mi 165 2:31:12
2 1234 Merwin,  Carole Lake Isabella Mi 179 2:44:43
3 1036 Gralla,  Barbara Lake Bluff IL 189 2:53:06
4 1089 Brand,  Kathe Lake Ann Mi 192 3:02:51
5 1138 Hastings,  Gail Traverse City Mi 194 3:13:37
20 Km CL Female 60 to 64
1 1223 Stuhlmann,  Janet Mancelona Mi 139 2:08:17
2 1090 Leckrone,  Ruth Lake Ann MI 190 2:57:53
20 Km CL Male 13 to 17
1 1210 Lycka,  Josh Petoskey Mi 75 1:27:49
2 1212 Henning,  Blaise Petoskey Mi 113 1:46:38
3 1209 Schemanski,  Calvin Petoskey Mi 121 1:49:47
4 1208 Henning,  Derek Petoskey Mi 122 1:51:01
5 1137 Haas,  Michael Plainwell Mi 143 2:11:16
6 1214 Howard,  Travis Petoskey Mi 153 2:16:28
20 Km CL Male 18 to 24
1 1063 Hall,  John Traverse City Mi 32 1:07:40
20 Km CL Male 25 to 29
1 1187 Heeres,  Joel Detroit MI 119 1:49:28
2 1253 Girrbach,  Chris Traverse City MI 149 2:15:01
20 Km CL Male 35 to 39
1 1117 Smith,  Scott Petoskey Mi 133 2:04:47
20 Km CL Male 40 to 44
1 1115 Juriga,  Duane Bloomfield Hills Mi 94 1:37:45
2 1092 Howell,  Matt Franklin Mi 175 2:41:53
20 Km CL Male 45 to 49
1 1243 Jaffe,  Brian Traverse City Mi 42 1:10:43
2 1179 Kur, Z Mark Indian River Mi 56 1:16:47
3 1095 Hyder,  Marvin Lowell MI 109 1:44:45
4 1098 Smith,  Jeff Belding Mi 125 1:56:28
5 1193 Rieker,  Paul Oxford Mi 188 2:51:56
6 1091 Duckworth,  Doran Lansing Mi 191 2:59:10
20 Km CL Male 50 to 54
1 1175 Mowry,  Jim Manistee Mi 66 1:22:59
2 1232 Graham,  Mark Metamora Mi 98 1:40:31
3 1227 Hettrick,  Bud Portase In 105 1:43:20
4 1079 Hice,  Don Spring Lake Mi 129 1:58:02
5 1014 Nyenhuis,  Bruce Grand Rapids MI 134 2:05:35
6 1007 Otten,  Don Grand Rapids MI 137 2:07:01
7 1217 Kaleita,  Gary Kingsley Mi 141 2:09:28
8 1073 Bouws,  Robert Grand Rapids MI 151 2:15:51
9 1046 Griffith,  Garry Sylvania Oh 154 2:18:40
10 1049 Kuszmaul,  Robert Richmond Mi 156 2:20:16
11 1142 Medema,  David Grand Rapids Mi 157 2:21:11
12 1123 Veenema,  Jim Grand Rapids MI 158 2:21:30
13 1116 Norlin,  Wayne Grand Rapids Mi 163 2:30:39
14 1109 Claus,  Mike Perrysburg Ohio 164 2:30:46
15 1182 Nowak,  Casimer Munith Mi 178 2:43:09
16 1199 Bucklin,  Gary Lake City MI 184 2:50:09
20 Km CL Male 55 to 59
1 1003 Dombrowski,  Jim Traverse City MI 124 1:52:27
2 1172 Timermanis,  Roger Grand Rapids Mi 135 2:06:33
3 1106 Bolt,  Edward Grand Rapids Mi 145 2:11:26
4 1004 Schaeffer,  Mike Traverse City MI 152 2:16:20
5 1130 West,  Dennis Bloomfield Mi 167 2:33:11
6 1197 Bastine,  David Canton Mi 172 2:39:09
7 1110 Acker,  Kim Howell Mi 177 2:42:41
8 1254 Girrbach,  Ed Traverse City MI 181 2:49:10
9 1249 Busen,  Michael Carleton Mi 182 2:49:11
10 1107 Evich,  Don Ann Arbor Mi 187 2:51:41
20 Km CL Male 60 to 64
1 1152 Malaczynski,  Gerard Bloomfield Hills Mi 73 1:27:12
2 1114 Greene,  Bob Boyne City MI 91 1:37:26
3 1006 LaPlaca,  Pete Traverse City MI 115 1:47:00
4 1148 Block,  Leonard Bay City Mi 161 2:24:06
5 1222 Stuhlmann,  Jan P. Mancelona MI 166 2:32:11
6 1015 Rambo,  Ned Gladwin MI 168 2:33:55
7 1017 DeGraeve,  Mick Traverse City Mi 170 2:35:19
8 1198 Swart, Z Lou Rapid City Mi 183 2:49:36
9 1186 Osterling,  Bruce Sudbury MA 195 3:20:00
20 Km CL Male 65 to 69
1 1149 Kureth,  Terry Gaylord Mi 90 1:37:18
2 1054 Coats,  Jim Traverse City Mi 144 2:11:19
3 1052 Thompson,  Dick Elk Rapids Mi 186 2:50:37
4 1074 Weydt,  Charles Woodruff Wi 197 3:48:07
20 Km CL Male 70 and Over
1 1026 Gilbert,  Darwin Harbor Springs Mi 148 2:14:11
2 1011 Stevenson,  Marvin Rochester Hills Mi 174 2:40:06
20 Km FS Female 35 to 39
1 1087 Powell,  Amy Lake Ann MI 19 1:03:02
2 1224 Logee,  Becky Alden Mi 71 1:26:07
20 Km FS Female 40 to 44
1 1226 Carefoot,  Bridget Traverse City Mi 51 1:13:49
2 1040 Onthank,  Bethany Lake Ann Mi 55 1:14:58
3 1235 Patronik ,  Ann Huntington Woods MI 77 1:29:19
4 1216 Szczotka,  Anna livonia Mi 88 1:35:17
20 Km FS Female 45 to 49
1 1250 Upton,  Fran Roscommon Mi 70 1:26:00
2 1252 Marcus,  Sheila Ann Arbor Mi 123 1:51:02
3 1039 Ellis,  Sharon Lowell MI 142 2:10:59
20 Km FS Female 50 to 54
1 1246 Grambeau,  Sue Harbor Springs MI 65 1:21:32
2 1153 Allen,  Linda Grosse Pt MI 100 1:40:51
3 1136 Seiss,  Roberta Plainwell MI 126 1:56:45
20 Km FS Female 55 to 59
1 1180 Allison-Busch,  Daryl Mancelona Mi 72 1:26:56
2 1083 Wilks,  Amy Mancelona Mi 107 1:43:37
3 1048 Quill,  Jennie Geneva IL 118 1:49:20
4 1065 Fivenson,  Ellen Traverse City MI 136 2:06:51
5 1031 Timm,  Cheryl Bay City Mi 146 2:11:38
20 Km FS Female 60 to 64
1 1061 Slusher,  Janette Tipton Mi 176 2:42:28
20 Km FS Male 13 to 17
1 1211 Endicott,  Kyle Traverse City Mi 5 0:59:33
20 Km FS Male 18 to 24
1 1157 Halstead,  Ryan Grayling Mi 2 0:56:49
2 1060 Weir,  Morgan Rapid City Mi 3 0:58:08
20 Km FS Male 25 to 29
1 1205 Vorenkamp,  Chris Brutus Mi 14 1:02:08
2 1032 Esper,  Joseph Traverse City Mi 16 1:02:39
3 1203 Vorenkamp,  Kevin Ann Arbor Mi 17 1:02:40
4 1171 Ries,  Scott South Lyon Mi 33 1:07:55
5 1245 Palmer,  Mason Traverse City Mi 47 1:12:56
6 1185 Hamilton,  Andrew Traverse City Mi 58 1:17:33
20 Km FS Male 30 to 34
1 1230 Swanker,  Aaron Traverse City Mi 4 0:58:30
2 1218 Schwab,  Yensen Williamsburg MI 12 1:01:36
3 1013 Luce,  Erik Williamsurg Mi 18 1:02:53
20 Km FS Male 35 to 39
1 1213 Howard,  Scott Traverse City Mi 9 1:00:41
2 1042 Brownell,  Larry Traverse City Mi 22 1:04:04
3 1201 Dandeneau,  Chris Elmira Mi 24 1:05:04
4 1050 Collins,  Bart Traverse City Mi 37 1:08:45
5 1231 Kennedy,  Ian Montague Mi 44 1:12:05
6 1215 Cuneo,  Terence Grand Rapids Mi 45 1:12:06
7 1167 Hall,  Christopher Traverse City Mi 60 1:19:08
8 1027 Skendzel,  Rick Traverse City Mi 96 1:40:23
9 1084 DePree,  James Grand Rapids Mi 128 1:57:54
20 Km FS Male 40 to 44
1 1155 Kanaby,  Larry Bad Axe MI 6 0:59:45
2 1080 Randolph,  Mark Bellaire Mi 21 1:03:54
3 1133 Reehorst,  Tom Traverse City MI 27 1:06:52
4 1190 Knight,  Kip Elk Rapids MI 36 1:08:44
5 1173 Temkin,  Mike Troy Mi 39 1:10:04
6 1206 Ronquist,  Ron Petoskey Mi 53 1:14:50
7 1178 Hittler,  Paul Bloomfield Hills Mi 67 1:23:40
8 1043 Ernst,  Dale Sandusky Mi 76 1:27:58
9 1188 Byczek,  Christopher Garden City Mi 86 1:34:17
20 Km FS Male 45 to 49
1 1104 Paine,  Geoff Manistee MI 11 1:01:34
2 1086 Rockwood,  Andy Traverse City MI 13 1:01:49
3 1022 Lubanski,  Ed Lathrup Village Mi 20 1:03:51
4 1241 Schneider,  Paul Traverse City Mi 25 1:06:13
5 1162 Kil,  Greg South Bend IN 40 1:10:28
6 1021 Moore,  Jeffrey Northville MI 41 1:10:41
7 1085 Gordon,  Bruce South Bend In 46 1:12:21
8 1161 Thielfoldt,  Devan Troy Mi 48 1:13:01
9 1168 Malone,  Kevin Traverse City Mi 63 1:19:22
10 1122 Hoch,  Mark Kewadin Mi 83 1:31:31
11 1078 Darrell,  Steve Kalamazoo Mi 89 1:36:20
12 1005 Hamilton,  Greg Williamsburg MI 92 1:37:32
13 1166 Anderson,  Kurt Harbor Springs Mi 106 1:43:32
14 1251 Mervak,  Tim Ann Arbor Mi 110 1:44:51
15 1233 Gillespie,  Sam Shelby Twp. MI 111 1:45:20
16 1237 Knudson,  Bill Lansing Mi 117 1:48:41
20 Km FS Male 50 to 54
1 1097 Alleva,  Dennis Northport MI 10 1:00:59
2 1150 Eastley,  Robert Big Rapids Mi 29 1:06:56
3 1204 Vorenkamp,  Steve Brutus Mi 31 1:07:10
4 1066 Ingwersen,  BJ Traverse City Mi 38 1:09:41
5 1236 Weber,  Steve Boyne City Mi 49 1:13:18
6 1200 Derksen,  Fred Bath Mi 54 1:14:52
7 1221 Kruger,  John Okemos Mi 81 1:30:54
8 1128 Armstrong,  Philip Ludington Mi 82 1:31:17
9 1075 Zelek,  Mark Grayling MI 87 1:34:30
10 1238 Colarelli,  Steve midland Mi 95 1:40:04
11 1229 Ba, y,  Richard Northville Mi 112 1:46:32
12 1225 Kittel,  Dennis Manchester Mi 116 1:47:15
13 1194 Uhrig,  Wolfgang Troy Mi 130 2:00:45
14 1144 Morneau,  Thomas Bad Ax Mi 131 2:02:10
20 Km FS Male 55 to 59
1 1082 Sutter,  Tom Cedar MI 8 1:00:23
2 1220 Ward,  Bud Williamsburg MI 15 1:02:30
3 1070 DeBoer,  Bruce Traverse City Mi 23 1:04:23
4 1059 Weir,  Rick Rapid City Mi 26 1:06:51
5 1192 Tarnow,  Michael Traverse City MI 30 1:07:01
6 1041 Bruder,  John Traverse City MI 34 1:07:58
7 1029 Merwin,  Greg Lake Isabella MI 50 1:13:37
8 1033 Klepper,  Ray Traverse City MI 57 1:17:14
9 1183 Geiger,  John Saginaw Mi 59 1:18:55
10 1088 Donnelly,  Brian Williamsburg Mi 61 1:19:20
11 1102 Awodey,  Lou Boyne City MI 68 1:24:52
12 1240 Sexton,  Ron South Lyon Mi 69 1:25:22
13 1124 Landfair,  Ray Cedar MI 93 1:37:37
14 1184 Haley,  Michael Traverse City MI 99 1:40:32
15 1056 Sharp,  Sam Petoskey Mi 103 1:41:55
16 1164 Darden,  Roger East Lansing Mi 104 1:43:10
17 1135 Haas II,  Paul Plainwell MI 114 1:46:55
18 1196 Randall,  John F. Honor Mi 150 2:15:10
20 Km FS Male 60 to 64
1 1165 Masck,  Ken Alden Mi 28 1:06:55
2 1069 Glenn,  Jerry Traverse City Mi 52 1:14:49
3 1127 Naperala,  Richard Traverse City Mi 64 1:21:19
4 1101 Gossett,  Jack Zionville IN 80 1:30:27
5 1177 Johnson,  John Midland MI 84 1:32:08
6 1239 Fuller,  Gary Mount Pleasant Mi 101 1:41:44
7 1103 Wells,  Richard Hamtramck Mi 102 1:41:45
8 1062 Slusher,  Bud Tipton Mi 169 2:34:43
9 1057 Mogford,  Robert Oden MI 193 3:13:33
10 1228 Thomas,  Jim Mancelona MI 196 3:30:52
20 Km FS Male 65 to 69
1 1154 Woodburne,  James Traverse City MI 35 1:07:59
2 1071 Galligan,  Michael Traverse City MI 62 1:19:21
3 1025 Ridgway,  Carl Oscoda Mi 74 1:27:17
4 1018 Jones,  Thomas Pinkney Mi 78 1:29:49
20 Km FS Male 70 and Over
1 1131 Matson,  William Saginaw Mi 79 1:30:14
2 1024 Skendzel,  Laurence Traverse City Mi 97 1:40:24
3 1028 Kuhn,  George Traverse City MI 127 1:57:38